» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Shark used book

Shark

by MacQuitty, Miranda, and King, Dave (Photographer), and Greenaway, Frank (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679816836 ISBN: 0679816836

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 62 p. Contains: Illustrations. Eyewitness Books (Knopf Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile. cb100 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Shark (Eyewitness Books) used book

Shark (Eyewitness Books)

by Miranda Macquitty other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679816836 ISBN: 0679816836

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Shark (Eyewitness Books) used book

Shark (Eyewitness Books)

by Miranda Macquitty other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679816836 ISBN: 0679816836

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shark (Eyewitness Books) used book

Shark (Eyewitness Books)

by Miranda Macquitty other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American ed Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 9/8/1992 ISBN-13: 9780679816836 ISBN: 0679816836

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Shark (Eyewitness Books) used book

Shark (Eyewitness Books)

by Miranda Macquitty other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American ed Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 9/8/1992 ISBN-13: 9780679816836 ISBN: 0679816836

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Shark (Eyewitness Books) used book

Shark (Eyewitness Books)

by Miranda Macquitty other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American ed Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 9/8/1992 ISBN-13: 9780679816836 ISBN: 0679816836

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Shark (Eyewitness Books) used book

Shark (Eyewitness Books)

by Miranda Macquitty other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679816836 ISBN: 0679816836

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Shark (Eyewitness Books) used book

Shark (Eyewitness Books)

by Miranda Macquitty other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679816836 ISBN: 0679816836

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Shark (Eyewitness Books) used book

Shark (Eyewitness Books)

by Macquitty, Miranda other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679816836 ISBN: 0679816836

Description: Very Good. 0679816836 Copy has been read but remains in nice & clean condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or high-lighting. Spine is tight; a clean read. Shelf wear to the hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shark (Eyewitness Books) used book

Shark (Eyewitness Books)

by Macquitty, Miranda other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679816836 ISBN: 0679816836

Description: Fine. 0679816836. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shark (Eyewitness Books) used book

Shark (Eyewitness Books)

by Macquitty, Miranda other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679816836 ISBN: 0679816836

Description: Good. 0679816836. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shark used book

Shark

by MacQuitty, Miranda, and King, Dave (Photographer), and Greenaway, Frank (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679816836 ISBN: 0679816836

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 62 p. Contains: Illustrations. Eyewitness Books (Knopf Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shark (Eyewitness Books) used book

Shark (Eyewitness Books)

by Macquitty, Miranda other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Children's Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679816836 ISBN: 0679816836

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book shows light wear/ spine tight, pages clean read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Shark used book

Shark

by Macquitty, Miranda other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Knopf, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679816836 ISBN: 0679816836

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4th printing. The color illustrated cover is slightly shelf worn and the bottom front corner is bumped. There is a 1/8" ding on the bottom front edge. The book is not marked and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J & S Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Shark used book

Shark

by Macquitty, Miranda other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679816836 ISBN: 0679816836

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Shark used book

Shark

by MacQuitty, Miranda, and King, Dave (Photographer), and Greenaway, Frank (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679816836 ISBN: 0679816836

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 62 p. Contains: Illustrations. Eyewitness Books (Knopf Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sharks used book

Sharks

by Macquitty other copies of this book

price: $6.16

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679816836 ISBN: 0679816836

Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS EXPOSED AND SMALL TEAR TO HINGE, BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Shark (Eyewitness Books) used book

Shark (Eyewitness Books)

by Macquitty, Miranda other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Binding: hard Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: c1992 ISBN-13: 9780679816836 ISBN: 0679816836

Description: color photos. very good+, no dj, oversized photo glossy white bds, NOT ex-lib. 64 pgs, ISBN: 0-679-81683-6. Clean text. Tight. Old price label back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Shark used book

Shark

by MacQuitty, Miranda, and King, Dave (Photographer), and Greenaway, Frank (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679816836 ISBN: 0679816836

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Oversize 8vo hardcover. 62 p. Contains: Illustrations. Eyewitness Books (Knopf Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile. Fine condition hardcover with no dust jacket as issued. Laminated boards are as new. Great illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shark (Eyewitness Books) used book

Shark (Eyewitness Books)

by Macquitty, Miranda other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679816836 ISBN: 0679816836

Description: Very Good. Book is near new, Third edition. Discover the fascination world of sharks, their natural history, behavior, and secret lives. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penny's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Shark: Eyewitness Books used book

Shark: Eyewitness Books

by Macquitty, Mirandaa & Mound, Laurence other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Glossy Hardback Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679816836 ISBN: 0679816836

Description: As New. 0679816836 Oversized 64pp including index Eyewitness Books Colorful photos "Discover the fascinating world of sharks-their natural history, behavior, and secret lives" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Shark: Eyewitness Books new book

Shark: Eyewitness Books

by Macquitty, Miranda other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679816836 ISBN: 0679816836

Description: NEW BOOK. No Jacket as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. This is a new book in new condition. Discover the fascinating world of sharks-their natural history, behavior, and secret lives. Gift condition. 64 pages with beautiful color pictures. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mardi's Book Mart, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Shark: Eyewitness Books new book

Shark: Eyewitness Books

by Macquitty, Miranda other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679816836 ISBN: 0679816836

Description: NEW BOOK. No Jacket as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. This is a new book in new condition. Discover the fascinating world of sharks-their natural history, behavior, and secret lives. Gift condition. 64 pages with beautiful color pictures. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mardi's Book Mart, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Shark (Eyewitness Books) used book

Shark (Eyewitness Books)

by Miranda Macquitty other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679816836 ISBN: 0679816836

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Shark (Eyewitness Books) used book

Shark (Eyewitness Books)

by Miranda Macquitty other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679816836 ISBN: 0679816836

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Bird

Bird

by David Burnie

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.09!

Fish

Fish

by Steve Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Reptile

Reptile

by Colin McCarthy

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.31!

Seashore

Seashore

by Steve Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!

Sharks

Sharks

by Seymour Simon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Weather

Weather

by Brian Cosgrove

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.62!