» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
I Was Amelia Earhart used book

I Was Amelia Earhart

by Mendelsohn, Jane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 03/1997 ISBN-13: 9780679776369 ISBN: 0679776362

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

I Was Amelia Earhart used book

I Was Amelia Earhart

by Mendelsohn, Jane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 03/1997 ISBN-13: 9780679776369 ISBN: 0679776362

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

I Was Amelia Earhart used book

I Was Amelia Earhart

by Mendelsohn, Jane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 03/1997 ISBN-13: 9780679776369 ISBN: 0679776362

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

I Was Amelia Earhart (Vintage Contemporaries) used book

I Was Amelia Earhart (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Jane Mendelsohn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679776369 ISBN: 0679776362

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

I Was Amelia Earhart: Jane Mendelsohn (Paperback, 1997) used book

I Was Amelia Earhart: Jane Mendelsohn (Paperback, 1997)

by Jane Mendelsohn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1997-03-04 ISBN-13: 9780679776369 ISBN: 0679776362

Description: Very Good. A little wear to edges of cover. A nice copy. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed-Thank you for your service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DogServant, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

I Was Amelia Earhart used book

I Was Amelia Earhart

by Mendelsohn, Jane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679776369 ISBN: 0679776362

Description: Very Good. 0679776362 light wear to soft cover / good clean pages / very good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

I Was Amelia Earhart used book

I Was Amelia Earhart

by Mendelsohn, Jane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679776369 ISBN: 0679776362

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge wear to soft cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

I Was Amelia Earhart: a Novel used book

I Was Amelia Earhart: a Novel

by Mendelsohn, Jane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679776369 ISBN: 0679776362

Description: Good. Light edge wear to soft ocver. Light hint of page tanning from age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

I Was Amelia Earhart: a Novel used book

I Was Amelia Earhart: a Novel

by Mendelsohn, Jane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679776369 ISBN: 0679776362

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

I Was Amelia Earhart used book

I Was Amelia Earhart

by Mendelsohn, Jane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679776369 ISBN: 0679776362

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

I Was Amelia Earhart (Vintage Contemporaries) [Paperback] By Mendelsohn, Jane used book

I Was Amelia Earhart (Vintage Contemporaries) [Paperback] By Mendelsohn, Jane

by Jane Mendelsohn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1997-03-04 ISBN-13: 9780679776369 ISBN: 0679776362

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

I Was Amelia Earhart used book

I Was Amelia Earhart

by Mendelsohn, Jane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679776369 ISBN: 0679776362

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

I Was Amelia Earhart used book

I Was Amelia Earhart

by Mendelsohn, Jane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679776369 ISBN: 0679776362

Description: Fine. 0679776362 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

I Was Amelia Earhart used book

I Was Amelia Earhart

by Mendelsohn, Jane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679776369 ISBN: 0679776362

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

I Was Amelia Earhart [Paperback] By Mendelsohn, Jane used book

I Was Amelia Earhart [Paperback] By Mendelsohn, Jane

by Jane Mendelsohn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1997-03-04 ISBN-13: 9780679776369 ISBN: 0679776362

Description: Very Good. Light edgewear on good cover, smooth spine, tight binding, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sperry Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

I Was Amelia Earhart used book

I Was Amelia Earhart

by Mendelsohn, Jane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679776369 ISBN: 0679776362

Description: Very Good. 0679776362 light shelf wear/ pages very good condition /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

I Was Amelia Earhart: a Novel used book

I Was Amelia Earhart: a Novel

by Mendelsohn, Jane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679776369 ISBN: 0679776362

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing trade paperback, 1997. VG. Smooth spine, very light reading wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Was Amelia Earhart (Vintage Contemporaries) used book

I Was Amelia Earhart (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Jane Mendelsohn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679776369 ISBN: 0679776362

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

I Was Amelia Earhart used book

I Was Amelia Earhart

by Jane Mendelsohn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679776369 ISBN: 0679776362

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

I Was Amelia Earhart (Vintage Contemporaries) used book

I Was Amelia Earhart (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Jane Mendelsohn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679776369 ISBN: 0679776362

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

I Was Amelia Earhart used book

I Was Amelia Earhart

by Jane Mendelsohn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679776369 ISBN: 0679776362

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Was Amelia Earhart used book

I Was Amelia Earhart

by Jane Mendelsohn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679776369 ISBN: 0679776362

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Was Amelia Earhart used book

I Was Amelia Earhart

by Jane Mendelsohn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679776369 ISBN: 0679776362

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Was Amelia Earhart used book

I Was Amelia Earhart

by Mendelsohn, Jane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780679776369 ISBN: 0679776362

Description: Very good. PAPERBACK NEAR NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

I Was Amelia Earhart (Vintage Contemporaries) used book

I Was Amelia Earhart (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Jane Mendelsohn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679776369 ISBN: 0679776362

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.