Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780679776369
(135 available copies)
Page 1 of 6
I Was Amelia Earhart
by
Mendelsohn, Jane
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 03/1997
ISBN-13: 9780679776369
ISBN: 0679776362
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more
I Was Amelia Earhart
by
Mendelsohn, Jane
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 03/1997
ISBN-13: 9780679776369
ISBN: 0679776362
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more
I Was Amelia Earhart
by
Mendelsohn, Jane
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 03/1997
ISBN-13: 9780679776369
ISBN: 0679776362
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more
I Was Amelia Earhart (Vintage Contemporaries)
by
Jane Mendelsohn
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679776369
ISBN: 0679776362
Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
I Was Amelia Earhart: Jane Mendelsohn (Paperback, 1997)
by
Jane Mendelsohn
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1997-03-04
ISBN-13: 9780679776369
ISBN: 0679776362
Description: Very Good. A little wear to edges of cover. A nice copy. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed-Thank you for your service. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DogServant ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
I Was Amelia Earhart
by
Mendelsohn, Jane
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679776369
ISBN: 0679776362
Description: Very Good. 0679776362 light wear to soft cover / good clean pages / very good or better condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kuulbobs ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
I Was Amelia Earhart
by
Mendelsohn, Jane
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679776369
ISBN: 0679776362
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge wear to soft cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
STF Store ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
I Was Amelia Earhart: a Novel
by
Mendelsohn, Jane
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679776369
ISBN: 0679776362
Description: Good. Light edge wear to soft ocver. Light hint of page tanning from age. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
STF Store ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
I Was Amelia Earhart: a Novel
by
Mendelsohn, Jane
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679776369
ISBN: 0679776362
Description: Fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
I Was Amelia Earhart
by
Mendelsohn, Jane
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679776369
ISBN: 0679776362
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Emanon Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
I Was Amelia Earhart (Vintage Contemporaries) [Paperback] By Mendelsohn, Jane
by
Jane Mendelsohn
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1997-03-04
ISBN-13: 9780679776369
ISBN: 0679776362
Description: Good. read more
I Was Amelia Earhart
by
Mendelsohn, Jane
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679776369
ISBN: 0679776362
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
I Was Amelia Earhart
by
Mendelsohn, Jane
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679776369
ISBN: 0679776362
Description: Fine. 0679776362 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Snag A Deal ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
I Was Amelia Earhart
by
Mendelsohn, Jane
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679776369
ISBN: 0679776362
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
I Was Amelia Earhart [Paperback] By Mendelsohn, Jane
by
Jane Mendelsohn
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1997-03-04
ISBN-13: 9780679776369
ISBN: 0679776362
Description: Very Good. Light edgewear on good cover, smooth spine, tight binding, clean text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sperry Books ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
I Was Amelia Earhart
by
Mendelsohn, Jane
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679776369
ISBN: 0679776362
Description: Very Good. 0679776362 light shelf wear/ pages very good condition /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
I Was Amelia Earhart: a Novel
by
Mendelsohn, Jane
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679776369
ISBN: 0679776362
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing trade paperback, 1997. VG. Smooth spine, very light reading wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PDowning Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
I Was Amelia Earhart (Vintage Contemporaries)
by
Jane Mendelsohn
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679776369
ISBN: 0679776362
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
I Was Amelia Earhart
by
Jane Mendelsohn
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679776369
ISBN: 0679776362
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
I Was Amelia Earhart (Vintage Contemporaries)
by
Jane Mendelsohn
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679776369
ISBN: 0679776362
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
I Was Amelia Earhart
by
Jane Mendelsohn
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679776369
ISBN: 0679776362
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
I Was Amelia Earhart
by
Jane Mendelsohn
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679776369
ISBN: 0679776362
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
I Was Amelia Earhart
by
Jane Mendelsohn
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679776369
ISBN: 0679776362
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
I Was Amelia Earhart
by
Mendelsohn, Jane
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780679776369
ISBN: 0679776362
Description: Very good. PAPERBACK NEAR NEW. read more
I Was Amelia Earhart (Vintage Contemporaries)
by
Jane Mendelsohn
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780679776369
ISBN: 0679776362
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.