Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780679764892
(32 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Mr. Wilson's Cabinet of Wonder: Pronged Ants, Horned Humans, Mice on Toast, and Other Marvels of Jurassic Techno Logy
by
Weschler, Lawrence
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679764892
ISBN: 0679764895
Description: Very Good. 0679764895 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
Mr. Wilson's Cabinet of Wonder: Pronged Ants, Horned Humans, Mice on Toast, and Other Marvels of Jurassic Techno Logy
by
Weschler, Lawrence
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679764892
ISBN: 0679764895
Description: Very Good. 0679764895 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
Mr. Wilson's Cabinet of Wonder
by
Weschler, Lawrence
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679764892
ISBN: 0679764895
Description: New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0679764895 HIGHLY RECOMMENDED SELLER. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
artsy111 ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Mr. Wilson's Cabinet of Wonder: Pronged Ants, Horned Humans, Mice on Toast, and Other Marvels of Jurassic Techno Logy
by
Lawrence Weschler
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679764892
ISBN: 0679764895
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Mr. Wilson's Cabinet of Wonder: Pronged Ants, Horned Humans, Mice on Toast, and Other Marvels of Jurassic Techno Logy
by
Weschler, Lawrence
other copies of this book
list price: $14.95
our price: $13.46
you save: $1.49 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Vintage Books ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679764892
ISBN: 0679764895
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Mr. Wilson's Cabinet of Wonder: Pronged Ants, Horned Humans, Mice on Toast, and Other Marvels of Jurassic Techno Logy
by
Lawrence Weschler
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679764892
ISBN: 0679764895
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Mr. Wilson's Cabinet of Wonder
by
Weschler, Lawrence
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage Books
Date Published: 1996-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780679764892
ISBN: 0679764895
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780679764892. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Mr. Wilson's Cabinet of Wonder
by
Weschler, Lawrence
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books; Random House, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679764892
ISBN: 0679764895
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 168 pp., illus. (some col. ), bib. notes; 21 cm. Tight, clean copy. "Writing with great style and humor, Weschler guides the readers through the Museum of Jurassic Technology and through the mind of its curator, David Wilson, a man of unusual imagination who mounts exhibits such as spore-inhaling ants, bats deploying ultraviolet frequencies, peach-pit carvings, and other exhibits that seem the manifest definition of bizarre. Illustrations. "-Publisher. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Left Coast Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Mr. Wilson's Cabinet of Wonder: Pronged Ants, Horned Humans, Mice on Toast, and Other Marvels of Jurassic Techno Logy
by
Weschler, Lawrence
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 11/26/1996
ISBN-13: 9780679764892
ISBN: 0679764895
Description: Fair. 0679764895 Acceptable softcover, covers edge worn and curled on edges and corners; binding tight; covers and pages water waffled. read more
Mr. Wilson's Cabinet of Wonder: Pronged Ants, Horned Humans, Mice on Toast, and Other Marvels of Jurassic Techno Logy
by
Lawrence Weschler
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1996-11-26
ISBN-13: 9780679764892
ISBN: 0679764895
Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. read more
Mr. Wilson's Cabinet of Wonder
by
Weschler, Lawrence
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK
Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE
ISBN-13: 9780679764892
ISBN: 0679764895
Description: VERY GOOD. read more
Mr. Wilsonâ?S Cabinet of Wonder
by
Weschler, Lawrence
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679764892
ISBN: 0679764895
Description: Fine. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Orca Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Mr. Wilson's Cabinet of Wonder: Pronged Ants, Horned Humans, Mice on Toast, and Other Marvels of Jurassic Techno Logy
by
Lawrence Weschler
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679764892
ISBN: 0679764895
Description: Good. read more
Mr. Wilson's Cabinet of Wonder: Pronged Ants, Horned Humans, Mice on Toast, and Other Marvels of Jurassic Techno Logy
by
Weschler, Lawrence
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780679764892
ISBN: 0679764895
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Mr. Wilson's Cabinet of Wonder
by
Weschler, Lawrence
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780679764892
ISBN: 0679764895
Description: BRAND NEW. 0679764895. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Mr. Wilson's Cabinet of Wonder: Pronged Ants, Horned Humans, Mice on Toast, and Other Marvels of Jurassic Techno Logy
by
Weschler, Lawrence
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780679764892
ISBN: 0679764895
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Mr. Wilson's Cabinet of Wonder: Pronged Ants, Horned Humans, Mice on Toast, and Other Marvels of Jurassic Technology
by
Weschler, Lawrence
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
ISBN-13: 9780679764892
ISBN: 0679764895
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Mr. Wilson's Cabinet of Wonder: Pronged Ants, Horned Humans, Mice on Toast, and Other Marvels of Jurassic Technology
by
Weschler, Lawrence
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
ISBN-13: 9780679764892
ISBN: 0679764895
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Mr. Wilson's Cabinet of Wonder: Pronged Ants, Horned Humans, Mice on Toast, and Other Marvels of Jurassic Technology
by
Weschler, Lawrence
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
ISBN-13: 9780679764892
ISBN: 0679764895
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Mr. Wilson's Cabinet of Wonder: Pronged Ants, Horned Humans, Mice on Toast, and Other Marvels of Jurassic Technology
by
Weschler, Lawrence
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
ISBN-13: 9780679764892
ISBN: 0679764895
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Mr. Wilson's Cabinet of Wonder: Pronged Ants, Horned Humans, Mice on Toast, and Other Marvels of Jurassic Techno Logy
by
Weschler, Lawrence
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780679764892
ISBN: 0679764895
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Mr. Wilson's Cabinet of Wonder: Pronged Ants, Horn
by
Weschler, Lawrence
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Inc
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679764892
ISBN: 0679764895
Description: New. Pronged ants, horned humans, a landscape carved on a fruit pit--some of the displays in David Wilson's Museum of Jurassic Technology are hoaxes. But which ones? As he guides readers through an intellectual hall of mirrors, Lawrence Weschler revisits... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Mr. Wilson's Cabinet of Wonder: Pronged Ants, Horned Humans, Mice on Toast, and Other Marvels of Jurassic Techno Logy
by
Weschler, Lawrence
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780679764892
ISBN: 0679764895
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Mr. Wilson's Cabinet of Wonder: Pronged Ants, Horned Humans, Mice on Toast, and Other Marvels...
by
Weschler, Lawrence
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paper
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780679764892
ISBN: 0679764895
Description: Brand New. read more
Mr. Wilson's Cabinet of Wonder: Pronged Ants, Horned Humans, Mice on Toast, and Other Marvels of Jurassic Technology
by
Weschler, Lawrence
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
ISBN-13: 9780679764892
ISBN: 0679764895
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.