» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
American Sphinx: The Character of Thomas Jefferson used book

American Sphinx: The Character of Thomas Jefferson

by Ellis, Joseph J other copies of this book

price: $3.02

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780679764410 ISBN: 0679764410

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

American Sphinx: the Character of Thomas Jefferson used book

American Sphinx: the Character of Thomas Jefferson

by Joseph J. Ellis other copies of this book

price: $3.20

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679764410 ISBN: 0679764410

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

American Sphinx: the Character of Thomas Jefferson used book

American Sphinx: the Character of Thomas Jefferson

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679764410 ISBN: 0679764410

Description: Good. 0679764410 Study Copy Quality/Random Hi-liting and Margin notes throughout/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages light discoloration around edges//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

American Sphinx: the Character of Thomas Jefferson used book

American Sphinx: the Character of Thomas Jefferson

by Joseph J. Ellis other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780679764410 ISBN: 0679764410

Description: Very Good. American History/Biography. Excellent condition Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Sphinx: the Character of Thomas Jefferson used book

American Sphinx: the Character of Thomas Jefferson

by Joseph J. Ellis other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780679764410 ISBN: 0679764410

Description: Very Good. American History/Biography. Excellent condition Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Sphinx: The Character of Thomas Jefferson used book

American Sphinx: The Character of Thomas Jefferson

by Ellis, Joseph J other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780679764410 ISBN: 0679764410

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caralex, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

American Sphinx: the Character of Thomas Jefferson used book

American Sphinx: the Character of Thomas Jefferson

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Softcover Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780679764410 ISBN: 0679764410

Description: Fine-/Softcover. 0-679-76441-0 Prevs. owners name on FEP. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Sphinx: the Character of Thomas Jefferson used book

American Sphinx: the Character of Thomas Jefferson

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780679764410 ISBN: 0679764410

Description: Very Good+ 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 440 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

American Sphinx: the Character of Thomas Jefferson used book

American Sphinx: the Character of Thomas Jefferson

by Joseph J. Ellis other copies of this book

price: $5.17

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679764410 ISBN: 0679764410

Description: TextbooksRus #8938355. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

American Sphinx: the Character of Thomas Jefferson used book

American Sphinx: the Character of Thomas Jefferson

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: $5.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679764410 ISBN: 0679764410

Description: Very Good. 0679764410 25852 PB: spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m ai l. wt1lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Sphinx: The Character of Thomas Jefferson used book

American Sphinx: The Character of Thomas Jefferson

by Ellis, Joseph J other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780679764410 ISBN: 0679764410

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Small crease on front cover at bottom. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valentine Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

American Sphinx: the Character of Thomas Jefferson used book

American Sphinx: the Character of Thomas Jefferson

by Joseph J. Ellis other copies of this book

price: $6.47

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679764410 ISBN: 0679764410

Description: TextbooksRus #9470200. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

American Sphinx the Character of Thomas Jefferson used book

American Sphinx the Character of Thomas Jefferson

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780679764410 ISBN: 0679764410

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback. Vintage, 1998. Fine Book. Overall, a clean and tight, lightly read copy. Media mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

American Sphinx the Character of Thomas Jefferson used book

American Sphinx the Character of Thomas Jefferson

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780679764410 ISBN: 0679764410

Description: G. Minor shelf wear. Corners beginning to curl. Pages clean, binding solid.; Vintage; 1.03 x 8.02 x 5.3 Inches; 440 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

American Sphinx: the Character of Thomas Jefferson new book

American Sphinx: the Character of Thomas Jefferson

by Joseph J. Ellis other copies of this book

price: $7.63

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679764410 ISBN: 0679764410

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

American Sphinx: The Character of Thomas Jefferson used book

American Sphinx: The Character of Thomas Jefferson

by Ellis, Joseph J other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Vintage Edition Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780679764410 ISBN: 0679764410

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Records, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

American Sphinx: the Character of Thomas Jefferson used book

American Sphinx: the Character of Thomas Jefferson

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: $8.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 29th Printing Binding: trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780679764410 ISBN: 0679764410

Description: Very Good + 5 x 8 trade paperback book. Tan and white lettering on the black spine with a color illustrated cover. American Sphinx is a marvel of scholarship, a delight to read, and an essential gloss on the Jeffersonian legacy. 440 pages. 29th Printing. 2 Mild cover stains on back cover. Very Good + condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

American Sphinx: the Character of Thomas Jefferson used book

American Sphinx: the Character of Thomas Jefferson

by Joseph J. Ellis other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1998-04-07 ISBN-13: 9780679764410 ISBN: 0679764410

Description: Like New. Clean, Unmarked Copy, Slight Wear on cover, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

American Sphinx: the Character of Thomas Jefferson used book

American Sphinx: the Character of Thomas Jefferson

by Ellis, Joseph J other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780679764410 ISBN: 0679764410

Description: Good. No DJ Issued. Good. No dust jacket as issued. has a tiny burn hole in cover and on 4 or so pgs. lightly browining edges, and a single pg. fold, has a little coverwear/edgewear, with a small amt. of creasing. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sue Hillis, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

American Sphinx: the Character of Thomas Jefferson new book

American Sphinx: the Character of Thomas Jefferson

by Joseph J. Ellis other copies of this book

price: $11.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780679764410 ISBN: 0679764410

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

American Sphinx: the Character of Thomas Jefferson used book

American Sphinx: the Character of Thomas Jefferson

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780679764410 ISBN: 0679764410

Description: Fine. No Jacket as Issued. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition with complete number line present. A very gently used copy. Wrap has very light edge and corner wear. Text and pages are clean and bright. Spine uncreased. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Phrog & Toad Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

American Sphinx: The Character of Thomas Jefferson new book

American Sphinx: The Character of Thomas Jefferson

by Ellis, Joseph J other copies of this book

list price: $15.95

our price: $14.36

you save: $1.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780679764410 ISBN: 0679764410

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

American Sphinx: the Character of Thomas Jefferson new book

American Sphinx: the Character of Thomas Jefferson

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: $15.45

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 1998-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780679764410 ISBN: 0679764410

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780679764410. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Sphinx: the Character of Thomas Jefferson new book

American Sphinx: the Character of Thomas Jefferson

by Joseph Ellis other copies of this book

price: $15.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780679764410 ISBN: 0679764410

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

American Sphinx: the Character of Thomas Jefferson used book

American Sphinx: the Character of Thomas Jefferson

by Joseph J. Ellis other copies of this book

price: $2.79

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1998-04-07 ISBN-13: 9780679764410 ISBN: 0679764410

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.