|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780679762690
(63 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Encore Provence: New Adventures in the South of France
by
Mayle, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 04/2000
ISBN-13: 9780679762690
ISBN: 0679762698
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Encore Provence: New Adventures in the South of France
by
Mayle, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 04/2000
ISBN-13: 9780679762690
ISBN: 0679762698
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Encore Provence: New Adventures in the South of France
by
Mayle, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 04/2000
ISBN-13: 9780679762690
ISBN: 0679762698
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Encore Provence: New Adventures in the South of France
by
Mayle, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679762690
ISBN: 0679762698
Description: Good. 0679762698 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Encore Provence: New Adventures in the South of France
by
Mayle, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679762690
ISBN: 0679762698
Description: Good. 0679762698 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
Encore Provence: New Adventures in the South of France
by
Peter Mayle
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780679762690
ISBN: 0679762698
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Encore Provence: New Adventures in the South of France
by
Peter Mayle
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679762690
ISBN: 0679762698
Description: Fair. 1999. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Encore Provence: New Adventures in the South of France
by
Mayle, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780679762690
ISBN: 0679762698
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to cover, stk #2495t8. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Encore Provence: New Adventures in the South of France
by
Peter Mayle
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780679762690
ISBN: 0679762698
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Encore Provence: New Adventures in the South of France
by
Peter Mayle
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780679762690
ISBN: 0679762698
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Encore Provence: New Adventures in the South of France
by
Peter Mayle
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780679762690
ISBN: 0679762698
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Encore Provence: New Adventures in the South of France
by
Mayle, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780679762690
ISBN: 0679762698
Description: Very Good. 226 pages. Scuff mark to inside back cover; otherwise clean and tight. read more
|
|
Encore Provence: New Adventures in the South of France
by
Mayle, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679762690
ISBN: 0679762698
Description: Good. 0679762698 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Encore Provence: New Adventures in the South of France
by
Peter Mayle
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780679762690
ISBN: 0679762698
Description: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KH Entertainment,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Encore Provence: New Adventures in the South of France
by
Mayle, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780679762690
ISBN: 0679762698
Description: New in new dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AnnaBooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Encore Provence: New Adventures in the South of France
by
Peter Mayle
other copies of this book
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2000-04
ISBN-13: 9780679762690
ISBN: 0679762698
Description: Fair. Tight and clean. Slight edgewear. Sticker on front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Moon Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Encore Provence: New Adventures in the South of France
by
Mayle, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Vintage, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780679762690
ISBN: 0679762698
Description: New. Softcover with pages that are clean, crisp and unmarked. Cover shows minor shelfwear from storage. read more
|
|
Encore Provence: New Adventures in the South of France (Vintage Departures)
by
Peter Mayle
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780679762690
ISBN: 0679762698
Description: Very Good. Clean text; some corner wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Encore Provence: New Adventures in the South of France
by
Peter Mayle
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2000-04
ISBN-13: 9780679762690
ISBN: 0679762698
Description: Great shape-some wear. read more
|
|
Encore Provence, New Adventures in the South of France
by
Mayle, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: NY, Vintage, 1999
ISBN-13: 9780679762690
ISBN: 0679762698
Description: Octavo, softcover, beige pictorial wraps. near fine. Stylish, witty. bitingly funny. Spend a delicious year in Provence by with this engaging story. Tells what it is like to realize a long-cherished dream and actually move into a 200-year old stone farmhouse in the remote country of the Luberon with his wife and two dogs. He left for ayear only to return and here is the story of his return. Gives tips on where to find bet honey, cheese and more. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookwitch,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Encore Provence: New Adventures in the South of France
by
Mayle, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2000-04
ISBN-13: 9780679762690
ISBN: 0679762698
Description: Very good condition. Book, 240 pp. read more
|
|
Encore Provence: New Adventures in the South of France
by
Mayle, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S. A
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780679762690
ISBN: 0679762698
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. A Reading Group Recommendation tag on the front cover. read more
|
|
Encore Provence: New Adventures in the South of France
by
Mayle, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780679762690
ISBN: 0679762698
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Shipping upgrade! Order processed within minutes of your purchase! In business since 1975! mild storage wave. NO marks, NO stickers! OVER HALF OFF! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illust | | | |