» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
My Dark Places used book

My Dark Places

by James Ellroy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679762058 ISBN: 0679762051

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dark Places used book

My Dark Places

by Ellroy, James other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679762058 ISBN: 0679762051

Description: Fine. 0679762051. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dark Places used book

My Dark Places

by Ellroy, James other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679762058 ISBN: 0679762051

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very light edge and corner wear. No marks. Tight, square book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dark Places used book

My Dark Places

by James Ellroy other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679762058 ISBN: 0679762051

Description: Good. 1997-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dark Places used book

My Dark Places

by James Ellroy other copies of this book

price: $3.10

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679762058 ISBN: 0679762051

Description: TextbooksRus #8938704. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dark Places used book

My Dark Places

by James Ellroy other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1997-08-19 ISBN-13: 9780679762058 ISBN: 0679762051

Description: Very Good. No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! Unforgettable and true! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dark Places-Autobiographical used book

My Dark Places-Autobiographical

by Ellroy, James other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679762058 ISBN: 0679762051

Description: Very good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dark Places: an L.a. Crime Memoir used book

My Dark Places: an L.a. Crime Memoir

by Ellroy, James other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679762058 ISBN: 0679762051

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback-VG-Book is clean-427 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dark Places new book

My Dark Places

by James Ellroy other copies of this book

price: $5.65

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1997-08-19 ISBN-13: 9780679762058 ISBN: 0679762051

Description: New. Pre-release ARC book with different cover and publisher stickers. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dark Places used book

My Dark Places

by James Ellroy other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679762058 ISBN: 0679762051

Description: Good. Book shows some signs of wear. Pages are clean but there may be some damage to the cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dark Places: an L.a. Crime Memoir used book

My Dark Places: an L.a. Crime Memoir

by Ellroy, James other copies of this book

price: $6.25

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679762058 ISBN: 0679762051

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dark Places: an L.a. Crime Memoir used book

My Dark Places: an L.a. Crime Memoir

by Ellroy, James other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679762058 ISBN: 0679762051

Description: Good++ No creases in spine, no slant, front cover fore-edge curls slightly, crease and bookstore stamp on first page, tight binding, no age toning, clean, 427 unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dark Places used book

My Dark Places

by Ellroy, James other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated 1st Edition Thus; Stated First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679762058 ISBN: 0679762051

Description: Fine+ with no DJ. 0679762051. Book Fine+. Stated First Vintage Books Edition. Complete number line. Appears book never read. As new sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very tiny bump cover top corner.; Trade PB. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Never Enough Stuff, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dark Places new book

My Dark Places

by Ellroy, James other copies of this book

price: $7.75

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780679762058 ISBN: 0679762051

Description: New. Cover and pages have very slight shelf wear. Gift quality. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: clay sawyer, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dark Places: an L.a. Crime Memoir new book

My Dark Places: an L.a. Crime Memoir

by Ellroy, James other copies of this book

price: $7.77

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679762058 ISBN: 0679762051

Description: New. Softcover with pages that are clean, crisp and unmarked. Slightly bent from storage. An investigation of a murder that everyone had forgotten.. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dark Places used book

My Dark Places

by Ellroy, James other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679762058 ISBN: 0679762051

Description: Near Fine; No reading crease. Inscribed, signed, by Ellroy on htp. Vintage; Trade PB; 0.98 x 8.04 x 5.24 Inches; 427 pages; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dark Places used book

My Dark Places

by Ellroy, James other copies of this book

price: $12.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679762058 ISBN: 0679762051

Description: Very Good. SIGNED. Flat signed by the author. This book is square, solid, unread and appears nearly brand new with just the lightest shelf wear and a crease across the bottom corner of its front cover. You'll turn cartwheels of glee when it gets to you! ! ! Signed: I Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dying earth books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dark Places new book

My Dark Places

by Ellroy, James other copies of this book

list price: $15.95

our price: $14.36

you save: $1.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679762058 ISBN: 0679762051

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

My Dark Places: an L.a. Crime Memoir used book

My Dark Places: an L.a. Crime Memoir

by Ellroy, James other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679762058 ISBN: 0679762051

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition/second printing book is like new tightness with no markings, light soiling to page edges, wraps have mild rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gene The Book Peddler, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dark Places new book

My Dark Places

by James Ellroy other copies of this book

price: $15.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679762058 ISBN: 0679762051

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dark Places used book

My Dark Places

by James Ellroy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679762058 ISBN: 0679762051

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

My Dark Places used book

My Dark Places

by James Ellroy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679762058 ISBN: 0679762051

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

My Dark Places used book

My Dark Places

by James Ellroy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679762058 ISBN: 0679762051

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

My Dark Places used book

My Dark Places

by James Ellroy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679762058 ISBN: 0679762051

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

My Dark Places used book

My Dark Places

by James Ellroy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679762058 ISBN: 0679762051

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Black Dahlia

The Black Dahlia

by James Ellroy

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.65!

L A Confidential

L A Confidential

by James Ellroy

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.95!

The Big Nowhere

The Big Nowhere

by James Ellroy

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.60!

White Jazz

White Jazz

by James Ellroy

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.25!

American Tabloid

American Tabloid

by James Ellroy

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.59!

Brown's Requiem

Brown's Requiem

by James Ellroy

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.77!