» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Master and Margarita used book

The Master and Margarita

by Mikhail Bulgakov other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1996-03-19 ISBN-13: 9780679760801 ISBN: 0679760806

Description: Good. Mild shelf and corner wear; Mild reading crease front cover; Mild browning to page edges; Mild rubbing and wear to covers and spine; ** Free USPS tracking and confirm on US orders ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Already Read Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Master and Margarita new book

The Master and Margarita

by Mikhail Bulgakov other copies of this book

price: $6.79

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679760801 ISBN: 0679760806

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Master and Margarita new book

The Master and Margarita

by Mikhail Bulgakov other copies of this book

price: $8.06

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679760801 ISBN: 0679760806

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Master and Margarita used book

The Master and Margarita

by Bulgakov, Mikhail other copies of this book

price: $8.23

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 3/19/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679760801 ISBN: 0679760806

Description: Very Good. 0679760806 May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Master and Margarita (Vintage International) used book

The Master and Margarita (Vintage International)

by Bulgakov... other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780679760801 ISBN: 0679760806

Description: Good; Collectible. 1987 Grove Press-crease on binding-some staining to page edge-otherwise binding strong contents clean-cover fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Master and Margarita new book

The Master and Margarita

by Bulgakov, Mikhail, and Burgin, Diana (Translated by), and O'Connor, Katherine (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $12.03

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679760801 ISBN: 0679760806

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Master and Margarita new book

The Master and Margarita

by Mikhail Bulgakov other copies of this book

price: $12.94

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679760801 ISBN: 0679760806

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Master and Margarita new book

The Master and Margarita

by Bulgakov, Mikhail Afanasevich / Burgin, Diana Lewis (Translator) / O'Connor, Katherine Tiernan (Tran other copies of this book

price: $13.25

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 1996-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780679760801 ISBN: 0679760806

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780679760801. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Master and Margarita [Paperback] By Bulgakov, Mikhail used book

The Master and Margarita [Paperback] By Bulgakov, Mikhail

by Mikhail Bulgakov other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1996-03-19 ISBN-13: 9780679760801 ISBN: 0679760806

Description: Good. A few pages have underlining; cover has wear and some creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ben's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Master and Margarita used book

The Master and Margarita

by Mikhail Bulgakov other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679760801 ISBN: 0679760806

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: textbookunderground, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Master and Margarita used book

The Master and Margarita

by Bulgakov, Mikhail other copies of this book

price: $5.01

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679760801 ISBN: 0679760806

Description: Good. 0679760806 Book is in very good condition, WRITING AND HIGHLIGHTING-already done for you. Some normal shelf wear is also present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: readittoday, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Master and Margarita used book

The Master and Margarita

by Bulgakov, Mikhail other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679760801 ISBN: 0679760806

Description: VG. 372pp. Extremities lightly rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Master and Margarita used book

The Master and Margarita

by Bulgakov, Mikhail; O'Connor, Katherine Tiernan; Burgin, Diana Lewis other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679760801 ISBN: 0679760806

Description: Near Fine. Like new, clean and solid, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monkey See, Monkey Read LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Master and Margarita new book

The Master and Margarita

by Bulgakov, Mikhail other copies of this book

price: $6.92

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780679760801 ISBN: 0679760806

Description: New. A New & Clean & unmarked Book 100% Reliable Customer Service Guaranteed! Ships in 24hours! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Passion, NC, USA

Reliability: High

The Master and Margarita used book

The Master and Margarita

by Bulgakov, Mikhail; O'Connor, Katherine Tiernan; Burgin, Diana Lewis other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679760801 ISBN: 0679760806

Description: Acceptable. Reading wear and notes. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

The Master and Margarita used book

The Master and Margarita

by Bulgakov, Mikhail; O'Connor, Katherine Tiernan; Burgin, Diana Lewis other copies of this book

price: $7.25

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679760801 ISBN: 0679760806

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

The Master and Margarita new book

The Master and Margarita

by Bulgakov, Mikhail other copies of this book

price: $7.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679760801 ISBN: 0679760806

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Master and Margarita new book

The Master and Margarita

by Bulgakov, Mikhail other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679760801 ISBN: 0679760806

Description: BRAND NEW. 0679760806. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Master and Margarita new book

The Master and Margarita

by Bulgakov, Mikhail other copies of this book

price: $8.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679760801 ISBN: 0679760806

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Master and Margarita used book

The Master and Margarita

by Bulgakov, Mikhail; Burgin, Diana Lewis (Translator); O'Connor, Katherine Tiernan (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $8.22

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679760801 ISBN: 0679760806

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Master and Margarita new book

The Master and Margarita

by Bulgakov, Mikhail other copies of this book

price: $9.51

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679760801 ISBN: 0679760806

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Master and Margarita new book

The Master and Margarita

by Bulgakov, Mikhail other copies of this book

price: $10.15

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679760801 ISBN: 0679760806

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Master & Margarita new book

The Master & Margarita

by Bulgakov, Mikhail, and Burgin, Diana (Translated by), and O'Connor, Katherine (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $10.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679760801 ISBN: 0679760806

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. new. we ship fast! ! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: lil's_Book, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Master & Margarita new book

The Master & Margarita

by Bulgakov, Mikhail; Burgin, Diana And O'C other copies of this book

price: $10.52

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: VINTAGE BOOKS Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679760801 ISBN: 0679760806

Description: New. An audacious revision of the stories of Faust and Pontius Pilate, The Master and Margarita is recognized as one of the essential classics of modern Russian literature. The novel's vision of Soviet life in the 1930s is so ferociously accurate that it... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Master and Margarita used book

The Master and Margarita

by Mikhail Bulgakov other copies of this book

price: $11.21

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679760801 ISBN: 0679760806

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ned's Berkeley Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.