New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Creators: A History of Heroes of the Imagination used book

The Creators: A History of Heroes of the Imagination

by Boorstin, Daniel J other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679743750 ISBN: 0679743758

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. This PAPERBACK is in GOOD condition. Cover shows some shelf scuff. Some corner & edge wear. CREASING & BENDING AT BOTTOM HALF OF FRONT COVER. Tidy pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 832 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broken in Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Creators: a History of Heroes of the Imagination used book

The Creators: a History of Heroes of the Imagination

by Boorstin, Daniel J. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679743750 ISBN: 0679743758

Description: Good. 0679743758 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Creators: a History of Heroes of the Imagination used book

The Creators: a History of Heroes of the Imagination

by Boorstin, Daniel J. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 9/28/1993 ISBN-13: 9780679743750 ISBN: 0679743758

Description: Very Good. 0679743758 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z63G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Creators: a History of Heroes of the Imagination used book

The Creators: a History of Heroes of the Imagination

by Daniel J. Boorstin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679743750 ISBN: 0679743758

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Creators: a History of Heroes of the Imagination used book

The Creators: a History of Heroes of the Imagination

by Daniel J. Boorstin other copies of this book

price: $2.14

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1993-09-28 ISBN-13: 9780679743750 ISBN: 0679743758

Description: Good. 1992 Vintage pub. Thick softcover. Light wear. No prior owner marks. Ship same or next day. More Boorstin books in our store. Matching ISBN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Kats Meow, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Creators: a History of Heroes of the Imagination used book

The Creators: a History of Heroes of the Imagination

by Boorstin, Daniel J. other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679743750 ISBN: 0679743758

Description: Very Good. 0679743758 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Creators: a History of Heroes of the Imagination used book

The Creators: a History of Heroes of the Imagination

by Boorstin... other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780679743750 ISBN: 0679743758

Description: Good. Book is in very good condition but front cover has been bent. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Creators: a History of Heroes of the Imagination new book

The Creators: a History of Heroes of the Imagination

by Boorstin... other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780679743750 ISBN: 0679743758

Description: New. (1393)Paperback, 1993; Excellent! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Creators: A History of Heroes of the Imagination used book

The Creators: A History of Heroes of the Imagination

by Boorstin, Daniel J other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679743750 ISBN: 0679743758

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 832 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Creators: a History of Heroes of the Imagination used book

The Creators: a History of Heroes of the Imagination

by Boorstin, Daniel J. other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679743750 ISBN: 0679743758

Description: Like New. Pages and cover have no marks, bends or tears. Binding tight & uncreased. Appears unread. Not a remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PAV Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Creators: a History of Heroes of the Imagination used book

The Creators: a History of Heroes of the Imagination

by Daniel J. Boorstin other copies of this book

price: $6.30

Ships from WY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1993-09-28 ISBN-13: 9780679743750 ISBN: 0679743758

Description: Very Good. Text unmarked and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Heron Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Creators: A History of Heroes of the Imagination used book

The Creators: A History of Heroes of the Imagination

by Boorstin, Daniel J other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679743750 ISBN: 0679743758

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. In good, sturdy shape. Some discoloration and wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 832 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Mind Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Creators: a History of Heroes of the Imagination new book

The Creators: a History of Heroes of the Imagination

by Daniel J. Boorstin other copies of this book

price: $6.98

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1993-09-28 ISBN-13: 9780679743750 ISBN: 0679743758

Description: New. Great new copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: DJ Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Creators: A History of Heroes of the Imagination used book

The Creators: A History of Heroes of the Imagination

by Boorstin, Daniel J. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from WV, USA

Edition: Vintage Books Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA / Random House, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679743750 ISBN: 0679743758

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sturdy and clean w/wear to cover (shelf wear, edge wear, crease to spine). 811 pgs.; index; reference notes; 5 1/4" x 8" -"...A panoramic yet minutely detailed history of the Arts...the stories of such individual creators as Homer, Joyce, Giotto, Picasso, Handel, Wagner, and Virginia Woolf...a grand mosaic that encompasses 3, 000 years of aesthetics and intellectual invention..." read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hare Hill, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Creators: a History of Heroes of the Imagination used book

The Creators: a History of Heroes of the Imagination

by Daniel J. Boorstin other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679743750 ISBN: 0679743758

Description: Good. Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dust cover, crease, and/or overall wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collegiate Book Xchange, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Creators: a History of Heroes of the Imagination used book

The Creators: a History of Heroes of the Imagination

by Boorstin... other copies of this book

price: $7.25

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780679743750 ISBN: 0679743758

Description: Very good. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are tight and clean. There is a small crease on corner of front cover and ~1 inch rip on spine. Slightly visible shelfwear, especially along edges. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Creators: a History of Heroes of the Imagination used book

The Creators: a History of Heroes of the Imagination

by Daniel J. Boorstin other copies of this book

price: $7.93

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679743750 ISBN: 0679743758

Description: Fine. Splendid paperback copy-unmarked, bright and clean with uncreased spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Creators: a History of Heroes of the Imagination [Paperback] By Boorstin... new book

The Creators: a History of Heroes of the Imagination [Paperback] By Boorstin...

by Daniel J. Boorstin other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1993-09-28 ISBN-13: 9780679743750 ISBN: 0679743758

Description: New. New and in excellent condition. Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Creators: a History of Heroes of the Imagination used book

The Creators: a History of Heroes of the Imagination

by Daniel J. Boorstin other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679743750 ISBN: 0679743758

Description: Very Good. Clean text; no rem marks; po stamp on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Creators; a History of Heroes of the Imagination used book

The Creators; a History of Heroes of the Imagination

by Boorstin, Daniel J. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Vintage, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679743750 ISBN: 0679743758

Description: Fine. No Dust Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. (16)811pp. Reference notes. Indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Creators: A History of Heroes of the Imagination used book

The Creators: A History of Heroes of the Imagination

by Boorstin, Daniel J other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679743750 ISBN: 0679743758

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 832 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Jordan, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Creators: a History of Heroes of the Imagination used book

The Creators: a History of Heroes of the Imagination

by Boorstin, Daniel J. other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: PB edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Vintage, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679743750 ISBN: 0679743758

Description: Fine-no dj-trade paperback. Octavo, 811pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Behnke, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Creators: a History of Heroes of the Imagination new book

The Creators: a History of Heroes of the Imagination

by Boorstin, Daniel J. other copies of this book

price: $12.48

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679743750 ISBN: 0679743758

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Creators used book

The Creators

by Daniel Boorstein other copies of this book

price: $13.34

Ships from QC, CANADA

Binding: softcover Publisher: vintage Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679743750 ISBN: 0679743758

Description: Like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Andrew Middleton, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Creators: a History of Heroes of the Imagination new book

The Creators: a History of Heroes of the Imagination

by Boorstin, Daniel J. other copies of this book

price: $13.97

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679743750 ISBN: 0679743758

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more