Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780679740391
(127 available copies)
Page 1 of 6
The Evolution of Useful Things: How Everyday Artifacts-From Forks and Pins to Paper Clips and Zippers-Came to Be as They Are
by
Petroski, Henry
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2/1/1994
ISBN-13: 9780679740391
ISBN: 0679740392
Description: Fine. 0679740392 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 25X. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Evolution of Useful Things: How Everyday Artifacts-From Forks and Pins to Paper Clips and Zippers-Came to Be as They Are
by
Henry Petroski
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679740391
ISBN: 0679740392
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Evolution of Useful Things: How Everyday Artifacts-From Forks and Pins to Paper Clips and Zippers-Came to Be as They Are
by
Henry Petroski
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679740391
ISBN: 0679740392
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Evolution of Useful Things: How Everyday Artifacts-From Forks and Pins to Paper Clips and Zippers-Came to Be as They Are
by
Henry Petroski
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679740391
ISBN: 0679740392
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Evolution of Useful Things: How Everyday Artifacts-From Forks and Pins to Paper Clips and Zippers-Came to Be as They Are
by
Henry Petroski
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780679740391
ISBN: 0679740392
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Evolution of Useful Things: How Everyday Artifacts-From Forks and Pins to Paper Clips and Zippers-Came to Be as They Are
by
Henry Petroski
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679740391
ISBN: 0679740392
Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more
The Evolution of Useful Things: How Everyday Artifacts-From Forks and Pins to Paper Clips and Zippers-Came to Be as They Are
by
Henry Petroski
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679740391
ISBN: 0679740392
Description: Very Good. Paperback With Shelf Wear To The Edges & Corners Of The Cover. Clean Pages. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
FrogPrinceBooks ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Evolution of Useful Things: How Everyday Artifacts-From Forks and Pins to Paper Clips and Zippers-Came to Be as They Are
by
Petroski, Henry
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679740391
ISBN: 0679740392
Description: Very Good. 0679740392. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Evolution of Useful Things: How Everyday Artifacts-From Forks and Pins to Paper Clips and Zippers-Came to Be as They Are
by
Henry Petroski
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780679740391
ISBN: 0679740392
Description: TextbooksRus #9473987. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more
The Evolution of Useful Things
by
Petroski, Henry
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: 1st thus
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage, NY
ISBN-13: 9780679740391
ISBN: 0679740392
Description: Nr Fine trade paperback, 1st prtg. ISBN 0679740392. xi, 288 pgs. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
George Lyon ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
The Evolution of Useful Things: How Everyday Artifacts-From Forks and Pins to Paper Clips and Zippers-Came to Be as They Are
by
Henry Petroski
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679740391
ISBN: 0679740392
Description: Good. 1994-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Hall Street Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Evolution of Useful Things: How Everyday Artifacts-From Forks and Pins to Paper Clips and Zippers-Came to Be as They Are
by
Henry Petroski
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679740391
ISBN: 0679740392
Description: Fine. Excellent copy with a hint of shelfwear Excellent copy, tight, bright and clean with NO Markings or underlining to text. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more
The Evolution of Useful Things: How Everyday Artifacts-From Forks and Pins to Paper Clips and Zippers-Came to Be as They Are
by
Petroski, Henry
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679740391
ISBN: 0679740392
Description: Near Fine. Appears unread. Faint crease to front cover. read more
The Evolution of Useful Things: How Everyday Artifacts-From Forks and Pins to Paper Clips and Zippers-Came to Be as They Are
by
Petroski, Henry
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679740391
ISBN: 0679740392
Description: Near Fine. Almost like new. read more
The Evolution of Useful Things: How Everyday Artifacts-From Forks and Pins to Paper Clips and Zippers-Came to Be as They Are
by
Henry Petroski
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679740391
ISBN: 0679740392
Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hungry Bookworm ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Evolution of Useful Things: How Everyday Artifacts-From Forks and Pins to...
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679740391
ISBN: 0679740392
Description: Very good. Paperback. read more
The Evolution of Useful Things
by
Petroski, Henry
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Thus Ex-Library
Binding: S Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679740391
ISBN: 0679740392
Description: Very Good-[ex-library] 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Ex-library, light edgewear, creasing. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
warehouse2 ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Evolution of Useful Things: How Everyday Artifacts-From Forks and Pins to Paper Clips and Zippers-Came to Be as They Are
by
Henry Petroski
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780679740391
ISBN: 0679740392
Description: TextbooksRus #8698891. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more
The Evolution of Useful Things: How Everyday Artifacts-From Forks and Pins to...
by
Henry Petroski
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1994-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780679740391
ISBN: 0679740392
Description: New. Excellent condition! 080329B47. read more
The Evolution of Useful Things: How Everyday Artifacts-From Forks and Pins to Paper Clips and Zippers-Came to Be as They Are
by
Henry Petroski
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1994-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780679740391
ISBN: 0679740392
Description: Like New. Softcover book in very good+ condition, read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books Plus ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
The Evolution of Useful Things: How Everyday Artifacts-From Forks and Pins to Paper Clips and Zippers-Came to Be as They Are
by
Henry Petroski
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1994-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780679740391
ISBN: 0679740392
Description: Very Good. No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! This book really opened my eyes! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Audrey's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Evolution of Useful Things: How Everyday Artifacts-From Forks and Pins to Paper Clips and Zippers-Came to Be as They Are
by
Henry Petroski
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1994-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780679740391
ISBN: 0679740392
Description: New. Brand New Book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
itembazaar ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
The Evolution of Useful Things: How Everyday Artifacts-From Forks and Pins to Paper Clips and Zippers-Came to Be as They Are
by
Petroski, Henry
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679740391
ISBN: 0679740392
Description: Very Good. 0679740392 18982 PB: spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m a i l. wt1lbpf. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Book-Zombies ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Evolution of Useful Things: How Everyday Artifacts-From Forks and Pins to Paper Clips and Zippers-Came to Be as They Are
by
Petroski, Henry
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679740391
ISBN: 0679740392
Description: Good. 0679740392 21493 PB; spine smooth, text clean w/aged page ends, cover has slight shelf wear w/small corner crease-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m a i l. wt1lbpf. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book-Zombies ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Evolution of Useful Things: How Everyday Artifacts-From Forks and Pins to Paper Clips and Zippers-Came to Be as They Are
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679740391
ISBN: 0679740392
Description: Very good. 1994; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn cover; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.