» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
All for the Union: the Civil War Diary & Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes used book

All for the Union: the Civil War Diary & Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes

by Elisha Hunt Rhodes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679738282 ISBN: 0679738282

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All for the Union: the Civil War Diary & Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes used book

All for the Union: the Civil War Diary & Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes

by Elisha Hunt Rhodes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679738282 ISBN: 0679738282

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All for the Union: the Civil War Diary & Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes used book

All for the Union: the Civil War Diary & Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes

by Rhodes, Elisha Hunt other copies of this book

price: $3.81

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679738282 ISBN: 0679738282

Description: Very Good. 0679738282 Paperback in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fiend, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All for the Union, the Civil War Diary and Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhoades used book

All for the Union, the Civil War Diary and Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhoades

by Robert Hunt Rhodes other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Paperback Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Civil War Library Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679738282 ISBN: 0679738282

Description: Very Good+ No Jacket Issued. This looks like a great Civil War read, backed up with a great selection of photos. This is a soft cover Civil War Memoir book. The condition is Very Good+. c1992, 2nd paperback printing. This book has a very clean & bright cover with a nice smooth spine. The pages are tight, white and unmarked. No names, or writing. Nice Book! 248 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: glenn david books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All for the Union: the Civil War Diary & Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes... used book

All for the Union: the Civil War Diary & Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes...

other copies of this book

price: $6.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679738282 ISBN: 0679738282

Description: Fine. Collectible 1st edition (1992, pbk), 1st priting with 10 full numberline. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All for the Union: the Civil War Diary & Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes used book

All for the Union: the Civil War Diary & Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes

by Elisha Hunt Rhodes other copies of this book

price: $7.34

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1992-07-28 ISBN-13: 9780679738282 ISBN: 0679738282

Description: Like New. Like new softcover in excellent condition, no writing, non-smoking home, clean, tight, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All for the Union: the Civil War Diary and Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes used book

All for the Union: the Civil War Diary and Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes

by Rhodes, Robert Hunt other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st pb edn. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vantage/Random House, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679738282 ISBN: 0679738282

Description: VG+/no dj-trade pb. Octavo, 248pp., Illustrated read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Behnke, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All for the Union: the Civil War Diary & Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes new book

All for the Union: the Civil War Diary & Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes

by Rhodes, Elisha Hunt other copies of this book

price: $9.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679738282 ISBN: 0679738282

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All for the Union used book

All for the Union

by Robert Hunt Rhodes, Editor other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Thus Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Vintage Books, New Haven Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679738282 ISBN: 0679738282

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Subtitled, "The Civil War Diary and Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes". Clean and tight trade paperback with slight edgewear and crease on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Texas Star Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All for the Union: The Civil War Diary & Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes used book

All for the Union: The Civil War Diary & Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes

by Rhodes, Robert Hunt, and Ward, Geoffrey C (Foreword by), and Rhodes, Elisha Hunt other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679738282 ISBN: 0679738282

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Vintage Civil War Library. Audience: General/trade. Bk is clean & tight cvrs bright virtually no wear, gift inscription frt free. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Captured Images, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All for the Union: the Civil War Diary and Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes used book

All for the Union: the Civil War Diary and Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes

by Rhodes, Robert Hunt other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679738282 ISBN: 0679738282

Description: (Softcover) Very good in Very good wraps. B-11. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookstall, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All for the Union: the Civil War Diary & Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes new book

All for the Union: the Civil War Diary & Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes

by Robert Hunt Rhodes, Elisha Hunt Rhodes other copies of this book

price: $10.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679738282 ISBN: 0679738282

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All for the Union: the Civil War Diary and Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes (Vintage Civil War Library) used book

All for the Union: the Civil War Diary and Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes (Vintage Civil War Library)

by Rhodes, Robert H. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679738282 ISBN: 0679738282

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An eloquent and moving diary of Elisha Hunt Rhodes who enlisted in the Union Army as a private in 1861 and left it 4 years later as a 23 year old lieutenent colonel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James Gustafson, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

All for the Union: the Civil War Diary and Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes (Vintage Civil War Library) used book

All for the Union: the Civil War Diary and Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes (Vintage Civil War Library)

by Rhodes, Robert H. other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Civil War Library, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679738282 ISBN: 0679738282

Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

All for the Union: The Civil War Diary & Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes new book

All for the Union: The Civil War Diary & Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes

by Rhodes, Robert Hunt, and Ward, Geoffrey C (Foreword by), and Rhodes, Elisha Hunt other copies of this book

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679738282 ISBN: 0679738282

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Vintage Civil War Library. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

All for the Union: the Civil War Diary & Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes new book

All for the Union: the Civil War Diary & Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes

by Rhodes, Elisha Hunt other copies of this book

price: $13.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679738282 ISBN: 0679738282

Description: New. 0679738282 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All for the Union: the Civil War Diary and Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes new book

All for the Union: the Civil War Diary and Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes

by Rhodes, Robert Hunt other copies of this book

price: $59.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Given Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679738282 ISBN: 0679738282

Description: New. No Jacket. History. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Editor Book is signed by editor. Book is unread and flawless! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: johnemmett Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All for the Union: the Civil War Diary & Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes used book

All for the Union: the Civil War Diary & Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes

by Elisha Hunt Rhodes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679738282 ISBN: 0679738282

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

All for the Union: the Civil War Diary & Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes used book

All for the Union: the Civil War Diary & Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes

by Elisha Hunt Rhodes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679738282 ISBN: 0679738282

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

All for the Union: the Civil War Diary & Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes used book

All for the Union: the Civil War Diary & Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes

by Elisha Hunt Rhodes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679738282 ISBN: 0679738282

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

All for the Union: the Civil War Diary & Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes used book

All for the Union: the Civil War Diary & Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes

by Elisha Hunt Rhodes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679738282 ISBN: 0679738282

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

All for the Union: the Civil War Diary & Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes used book

All for the Union: the Civil War Diary & Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes

by Elisha Hunt Rhodes other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679738282 ISBN: 0679738282

Description: Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Very Good

All for the Union: the Civil War Diary & Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes used book

All for the Union: the Civil War Diary & Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes

by Elisha Hunt Rhodes other copies of this book

price: $3.08

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher