|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780679738282
(43 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
All for the Union: the Civil War Diary & Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes
by
Elisha Hunt Rhodes
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780679738282
ISBN: 0679738282
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All for the Union: the Civil War Diary & Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes
by
Elisha Hunt Rhodes
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780679738282
ISBN: 0679738282
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All for the Union: the Civil War Diary & Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes
by
Rhodes, Elisha Hunt
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679738282
ISBN: 0679738282
Description: Very Good. 0679738282 Paperback in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Fiend,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All for the Union, the Civil War Diary and Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhoades
by
Robert Hunt Rhodes
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Second Paperback Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Civil War Library
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780679738282
ISBN: 0679738282
Description: Very Good+ No Jacket Issued. This looks like a great Civil War read, backed up with a great selection of photos. This is a soft cover Civil War Memoir book. The condition is Very Good+. c1992, 2nd paperback printing. This book has a very clean & bright cover with a nice smooth spine. The pages are tight, white and unmarked. No names, or writing. Nice Book! 248 pages. read more
|
|
All for the Union: the Civil War Diary & Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes...
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679738282
ISBN: 0679738282
Description: Fine. Collectible 1st edition (1992, pbk), 1st priting with 10 full numberline. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All for the Union: the Civil War Diary & Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes
by
Elisha Hunt Rhodes
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1992-07-28
ISBN-13: 9780679738282
ISBN: 0679738282
Description: Like New. Like new softcover in excellent condition, no writing, non-smoking home, clean, tight, Christian business. read more
|
|
All for the Union: the Civil War Diary and Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes
by
Rhodes, Robert Hunt
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 1st pb edn.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vantage/Random House, NY
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780679738282
ISBN: 0679738282
Description: VG+/no dj-trade pb. Octavo, 248pp., Illustrated read more
|
|
All for the Union: the Civil War Diary & Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes
by
Rhodes, Elisha Hunt
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679738282
ISBN: 0679738282
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All for the Union
by
Robert Hunt Rhodes, Editor
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 1st Thus
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Vintage Books, New Haven
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780679738282
ISBN: 0679738282
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Subtitled, "The Civil War Diary and Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes". Clean and tight trade paperback with slight edgewear and crease on back cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Texas Star Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All for the Union: The Civil War Diary & Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes
by
Rhodes, Robert Hunt, and Ward, Geoffrey C (Foreword by), and Rhodes, Elisha Hunt
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780679738282
ISBN: 0679738282
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Vintage Civil War Library. Audience: General/trade. Bk is clean & tight cvrs bright virtually no wear, gift inscription frt free. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Captured Images,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All for the Union: the Civil War Diary and Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes
by
Rhodes, Robert Hunt
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780679738282
ISBN: 0679738282
Description: (Softcover) Very good in Very good wraps. B-11. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookstall,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All for the Union: the Civil War Diary & Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes
by
Robert Hunt Rhodes, Elisha Hunt Rhodes
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679738282
ISBN: 0679738282
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All for the Union: the Civil War Diary and Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes (Vintage Civil War Library)
by
Rhodes, Robert H.
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780679738282
ISBN: 0679738282
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An eloquent and moving diary of Elisha Hunt Rhodes who enlisted in the Union Army as a private in 1861 and left it 4 years later as a 23 year old lieutenent colonel. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
James Gustafson,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All for the Union: the Civil War Diary and Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes (Vintage Civil War Library)
by
Rhodes, Robert H.
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: 6th Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Civil War Library, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780679738282
ISBN: 0679738282
Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All for the Union: The Civil War Diary & Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes
by
Rhodes, Robert Hunt, and Ward, Geoffrey C (Foreword by), and Rhodes, Elisha Hunt
other copies of this book
list price: $14.95
our price: $13.46
you save: $1.49 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780679738282
ISBN: 0679738282
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Vintage Civil War Library. New read more
|
|
All for the Union: the Civil War Diary & Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes
by
Rhodes, Elisha Hunt
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679738282
ISBN: 0679738282
Description: New. 0679738282 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
All for the Union: the Civil War Diary and Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes
by
Rhodes, Robert Hunt
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Edition: No Edition Given
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780679738282
ISBN: 0679738282
Description: New. No Jacket. History. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Editor Book is signed by editor. Book is unread and flawless! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
johnemmett Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All for the Union: the Civil War Diary & Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes
by
Elisha Hunt Rhodes
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679738282
ISBN: 0679738282
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
All for the Union: the Civil War Diary & Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes
by
Elisha Hunt Rhodes
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679738282
ISBN: 0679738282
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
All for the Union: the Civil War Diary & Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes
by
Elisha Hunt Rhodes
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679738282
ISBN: 0679738282
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
All for the Union: the Civil War Diary & Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes
by
Elisha Hunt Rhodes
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679738282
ISBN: 0679738282
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
All for the Union: the Civil War Diary & Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes
by
Elisha Hunt Rhodes
other copies of this book
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679738282
ISBN: 0679738282
Description: Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Default Text. read more
|
|
All for the Union: the Civil War Diary & Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes
by
Elisha Hunt Rhodes
other copies of this book
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher | | | |