» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Unconsoled used book

The Unconsoled

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Vintage Intl ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 10/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679735878 ISBN: 0679735879

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 544 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Unconsoled used book

The Unconsoled

by Kazuo Ishiguro other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1996-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780679735878 ISBN: 0679735879

Description: Fair. Shelf P3. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TNT Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unconsoled used book

The Unconsoled

by Kazuo Ishiguro other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679735878 ISBN: 0679735879

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unconsoled used book

The Unconsoled

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679735878 ISBN: 0679735879

Description: Good. 0679735879 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unconsoled used book

The Unconsoled

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679735878 ISBN: 0679735879

Description: Good. 0679735879 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unconsoled used book

The Unconsoled

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Vintage Intl ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679735878 ISBN: 0679735879

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 544 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unconsoled used book

The Unconsoled

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $2.45

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679735878 ISBN: 0679735879

Description: Good. 0679735879 Trade Paperback. Corners sligthly bumped. Minor edge wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unconsoled used book

The Unconsoled

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679735878 ISBN: 0679735879

Description: Very Good. 0679735879. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unconsoled used book

The Unconsoled

by Kazuo Ishiguro other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679735878 ISBN: 0679735879

Description: Good. 1996-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unconsoled used book

The Unconsoled

by Kazuo Ishiguro other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679735878 ISBN: 0679735879

Description: Acceptable. 1996-Paperback----Used-Acceptable-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unconsoled used book

The Unconsoled

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679735878 ISBN: 0679735879

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Bear Creek Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unconsoled used book

The Unconsoled

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679735878 ISBN: 0679735879

Description: As New. As new and evidently unread, square and solid, cover clean and shiny, spine and rest of book in all-around perfect shape--you'll shimmy merrily when this book gets to you! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dying earth books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unconsoled used book

The Unconsoled

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Vintage Intl ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books International Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679735878 ISBN: 0679735879

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor shelf wear, otherwise pages are clean & unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 544 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unconsoled used book

The Unconsoled

by Kazuo Ishiguro other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679735878 ISBN: 0679735879

Description: Like New. Great Shape! May have a publisher remainder mark. 1st Vintage International. 1996 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unconsoled used book

The Unconsoled

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679735878 ISBN: 0679735879

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unconsoled used book

The Unconsoled

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Vintage Intl ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679735878 ISBN: 0679735879

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 544 p. Audience: General/trade. Book is in excellent condition. Cover has light crease on upper corner. Pages are clean, binding is tight. We ship daily, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RedChair Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unconsoled-a Novel used book

The Unconsoled-a Novel

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st trade pb. printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage International, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679735878 ISBN: 0679735879

Description: Near Fine. Book "First Vintage International Edition, October 1996, 1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: F.R. Joslin, Bookseller, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unconsoled used book

The Unconsoled

by Kazuo Ishiguro other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679735878 ISBN: 0679735879

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unconsoled used book

The Unconsoled

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Vintage Intl ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679735878 ISBN: 0679735879

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 544 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: E.Kossick, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unconsoled new book

The Unconsoled

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $5.45

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679735878 ISBN: 0679735879

Description: New. New soft cover. Pages are clean, crisp, and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unconsoled used book

The Unconsoled

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Vintage Intl ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679735878 ISBN: 0679735879

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Bookstore markings. Cover slightly worn around edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Rack, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unconsoled used book

The Unconsoled

by Kazuo Ishiguro other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1996-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780679735878 ISBN: 0679735879

Description: Very Good. Very Good + Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Lightest edge-wear. Tiny crease at bottom right corner of cover. Very nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unconsoled used book

The Unconsoled

by Kazuo Ishiguro other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679735878 ISBN: 0679735879

Description: Very Good. Clean text; no marks; light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unconsoled used book

The Unconsoled

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback/Paper Wraps Publisher: Vintage, NY USA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679735878 ISBN: 0679735879

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

Unconsoled, the used book

Unconsoled, the

other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679735878 ISBN: 0679735879

Description: Very good. Trade Paperback-[ISHIGURO, KAZUO] UNCONSOLED, THE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: StoryVille Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Remains of the Day

Remains of the Day

by Kazuo Ishiguro

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.50!

When We Were Orphans

When We Were Orphans

by Kazuo Ishiguro

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Never Let Me Go

Never Let Me Go

by Kazuo Ishiguro

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.98!

Artist of the Floating World

Artist of the Floating World

by Kazuo Ishiguro

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.36!

A Pale View of Hills

A Pale View of Hills

by Kazuo Ishiguro

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.40!

Atonement

Atonement

by Ian McEwan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!