|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780679734772
(148 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
The House on Mango Street
by
Cisneros, Sandra
other copies of this book
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780679734772
ISBN: 0679734775
Description: Good. 7.9 x 5.2 x 0.4 inches. From Publishers Weekly Esperanza Cordero, a girl coming of age in the Hispanic quarter of Chicago, uses poems and stories to express thoughts and emotions about her oppressive environment. (Apr. )no PW review Copyright 1991 Reed Business Information, Inc. Review "Sandra Cisneros is one of the most brillant of today's young writers. Her work is sensitive, alert, nuanceful...rich with music and picture. "--Gwendolyn Books "Cisneros draws on her rich [Latino] heritage ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fancy Free,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The House on Mango Street
by
Cisneros, Sandra
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780679734772
ISBN: 0679734775
Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more
|
|
The House on Mango Street
by
Cisneros, Sandra
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780679734772
ISBN: 0679734775
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Gently used. Pages are clean and unmarked. Has some cover and edge wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Vintage Contemporaries (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
K.Kolb,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The House on Mango Street
by
Cisneros, Sandra
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679734772
ISBN: 0679734775
Description: Good. 0679734775 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
The House on Mango Street
by
Sandra Cisneros
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780679734772
ISBN: 0679734775
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The House on Mango Street
by
Sandra Cisneros
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780679734772
ISBN: 0679734775
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The House on Mango Street
by
Sandra Cisneros
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780679734772
ISBN: 0679734775
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The House on Mango Street
by
Sandra Cisneros
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780679734772
ISBN: 0679734775
Description: GOOD. USED Highlightings Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The House on Mango Street
by
Cisneros, Sandra
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679734772
ISBN: 0679734775
Description: Good. 0679734775 All orders ship same/next day. Orders before 2: 00 PM EST ship same day. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back. read more
|
|
The House on Mango Street
by
Cisneros, Sandra
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780679734772
ISBN: 0679734775
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The House on Mango Street
by
Sandra Cisneros
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780679734772
ISBN: 0679734775
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The House on Mango Street
by
Sandra Cisneros
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780679734772
ISBN: 0679734775
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The House on Mango Street
by
Sandra Cisneros
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780679734772
ISBN: 0679734775
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The House on Mango Street
by
Cisneros, Sandra
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679734772
ISBN: 0679734775
Description: Good. 0679734775 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The House on Mango Street
by
Cisneros, Sandra
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780679734772
ISBN: 0679734775
Description: Good-See Description. Paperbound Good condition. Llight wear. Sticker remnants on back. read more
|
|
The House on Mango Street
by
Cisneros, Sandra
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679734772
ISBN: 0679734775
Description: Good. 0679734775 Some underlining, May have signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The House on Mango Street
by
Cisneros, Sandra
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679734772
ISBN: 0679734775
Description: Very Good. 0679734775 May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The House on Mango Street
by
Cisneros, Sandra
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679734772
ISBN: 0679734775
Description: Fair. 0679734775 Highlighting and writing, May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The House on Mango Street
by
Cisneros, Sandra
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679734772
ISBN: 0679734775
Description: Very Good. 0679734775 May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The House on Mango Street
by
Cisneros, Sandra
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679734772
ISBN: 0679734775
Description: Fine. 0679734775 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The House on Mango Street
by
Sandra Cisneros
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679734772
ISBN: 0679734775
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
|
|
The House on Mango Street
by
Cisneros, Sandra
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780679734772
ISBN: 0679734775
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. cover slightly wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Vintage Contemporaries (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Siu Jing Tong,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The House on Mango Street
by
Sandra Cisneros
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679734772
ISBN: 0679734775
Description: Fine New in Fine jacket. SOFT COVER, Fine/Fine, Vintage, 1991, 0.39 in. H x 7.87 in. L x 5.2 in. W, 5.2 oz. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books_By_Russ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
| | | |