» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
The House on Mango Street used book

The House on Mango Street

by Cisneros, Sandra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780679734772 ISBN: 0679734775

Description: Good. 7.9 x 5.2 x 0.4 inches. From Publishers Weekly Esperanza Cordero, a girl coming of age in the Hispanic quarter of Chicago, uses poems and stories to express thoughts and emotions about her oppressive environment. (Apr. )no PW review Copyright 1991 Reed Business Information, Inc. Review "Sandra Cisneros is one of the most brillant of today's young writers. Her work is sensitive, alert, nuanceful...rich with music and picture. "--Gwendolyn Books "Cisneros draws on her rich [Latino] heritage ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fancy Free, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The House on Mango Street used book

The House on Mango Street

by Cisneros, Sandra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780679734772 ISBN: 0679734775

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The House on Mango Street used book

The House on Mango Street

by Cisneros, Sandra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780679734772 ISBN: 0679734775

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Gently used. Pages are clean and unmarked. Has some cover and edge wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Vintage Contemporaries (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K.Kolb, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The House on Mango Street used book

The House on Mango Street

by Cisneros, Sandra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679734772 ISBN: 0679734775

Description: Good. 0679734775 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The House on Mango Street used book

The House on Mango Street

by Sandra Cisneros other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780679734772 ISBN: 0679734775

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The House on Mango Street used book

The House on Mango Street

by Sandra Cisneros other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780679734772 ISBN: 0679734775

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The House on Mango Street used book

The House on Mango Street

by Sandra Cisneros other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780679734772 ISBN: 0679734775

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The House on Mango Street used book

The House on Mango Street

by Sandra Cisneros other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780679734772 ISBN: 0679734775

Description: GOOD. USED Highlightings Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The House on Mango Street used book

The House on Mango Street

by Cisneros, Sandra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679734772 ISBN: 0679734775

Description: Good. 0679734775 All orders ship same/next day. Orders before 2: 00 PM EST ship same day. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snoring Dog Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The House on Mango Street used book

The House on Mango Street

by Cisneros, Sandra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780679734772 ISBN: 0679734775

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The House on Mango Street used book

The House on Mango Street

by Sandra Cisneros other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780679734772 ISBN: 0679734775

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The House on Mango Street used book

The House on Mango Street

by Sandra Cisneros other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780679734772 ISBN: 0679734775

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The House on Mango Street used book

The House on Mango Street

by Sandra Cisneros other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780679734772 ISBN: 0679734775

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The House on Mango Street used book

The House on Mango Street

by Cisneros, Sandra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679734772 ISBN: 0679734775

Description: Good. 0679734775 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The House on Mango Street used book

The House on Mango Street

by Cisneros, Sandra other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780679734772 ISBN: 0679734775

Description: Good-See Description. Paperbound Good condition. Llight wear. Sticker remnants on back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The House on Mango Street used book

The House on Mango Street

by Cisneros, Sandra other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679734772 ISBN: 0679734775

Description: Good. 0679734775 Some underlining, May have signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The House on Mango Street used book

The House on Mango Street

by Cisneros, Sandra other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679734772 ISBN: 0679734775

Description: Very Good. 0679734775 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The House on Mango Street used book

The House on Mango Street

by Cisneros, Sandra other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679734772 ISBN: 0679734775

Description: Fair. 0679734775 Highlighting and writing, May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The House on Mango Street used book

The House on Mango Street

by Cisneros, Sandra other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679734772 ISBN: 0679734775

Description: Very Good. 0679734775 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The House on Mango Street used book

The House on Mango Street

by Cisneros, Sandra other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679734772 ISBN: 0679734775

Description: Fine. 0679734775 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The House on Mango Street used book

The House on Mango Street

by Sandra Cisneros other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679734772 ISBN: 0679734775

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The House on Mango Street used book

The House on Mango Street

by Cisneros, Sandra other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780679734772 ISBN: 0679734775

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. cover slightly wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Vintage Contemporaries (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The House on Mango Street used book

The House on Mango Street

by Sandra Cisneros other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679734772 ISBN: 0679734775

Description: Fine New in Fine jacket. SOFT COVER, Fine/Fine, Vintage, 1991, 0.39 in. H x 7.87 in. L x 5.2 in. W, 5.2 oz. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The House on Mango Street (Vintage Contemporaries) used book