» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Sound and the Fury (Vintage International) used book

The Sound and the Fury (Vintage International)

by William Faulkner other copies of this book

price: $3.88

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679732242 ISBN: 0679732241

Description: TextbooksRus #9358380. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound and the Fury: The Corrected Text used book

The Sound and the Fury: The Corrected Text

by Faulkner, William other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage International Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679732242 ISBN: 0679732241

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. No flaws found. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RonsReadingRoom, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound and the Fury used book

The Sound and the Fury

by Faulkner, William other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679732242 ISBN: 0679732241

Description: Good. 0679732241 23422 PB; spine creased, text has underlining w/notes, cover has light shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m ai l. wt1lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sound and the Fury, the used book

Sound and the Fury, the

by Faulkner, William other copies of this book

price: $4.19

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ptg. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780679732242 ISBN: 0679732241

Description: Book: Good. 8vo. 326 pp. 5 1/4 x 8. Gold and black wraps. Light wear at edges, corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound and the Fury: the Corrected Text used book

The Sound and the Fury: the Corrected Text

by William Faulkner other copies of this book

price: $4.55

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1991-01-30 ISBN-13: 9780679732242 ISBN: 0679732241

Description: Like New. Softcover in excellent condition. Only minimal signs of wear to covers and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serenity Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound and the Fury: the Corrected Text used book

The Sound and the Fury: the Corrected Text

by Faulkner, William other copies of this book

price: $4.94

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1/30/1991 ISBN-13: 9780679732242 ISBN: 0679732241

Description: Good. 0679732241 Some marking. Name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound and the Fury: the Corrected Text used book

The Sound and the Fury: the Corrected Text

by Faulkner, William other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage International, New York, NY, USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780679732242 ISBN: 0679732241

Description: GOOD. NO writing or highlighting but several pages have creases and bends from careless storage. Cover has creased corners and rubbed edges; no tears. No spine creases or previous owner names. 052409 (wham24) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: angelbears10, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound and the Fury: the Corrected Text used book

The Sound and the Fury: the Corrected Text

by Faulkner, William other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage International, New York, NY, USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780679732242 ISBN: 0679732241

Description: ACCEPTABLE. Sound, but a reading copy ONLY! First 1/3 of the book has highlighting, pen notes and underlining. Previous owner's name written in permanent marker on inside front cover and on facing page in pen. Cover has creased corners and rub wear. Uncreased, straight spine. 101808gs. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: angelbears10, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound and the Fury used book

The Sound and the Fury

by Faulkner, William other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679732242 ISBN: 0679732241

Description: Octavo. 326 pages. This edition follows the text as corrected in 1984. Underlining and marginal notations on 44 pages, else a good copy. From the library of retired Professor of English (and creative writing) Dale H. Edmonds (Tulane University) with his signature, underlining and marginal marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Acquisitions Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound and the Fury: the Corrected Text used book

The Sound and the Fury: the Corrected Text

by William Faulkner other copies of this book

price: $5.70

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1991-01-30 ISBN-13: 9780679732242 ISBN: 0679732241

Description: Very Good. Clean unmarked pages. Mild shelf wear. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound and the Fury: the Corrected Text used book

The Sound and the Fury: the Corrected Text

by Faulkner, William other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780679732242 ISBN: 0679732241

Description: Good. 1991 Vintage Press Reprint Softcover(Trade PB) Edition. Some wear to cover, small spots/tanning to pages due to age, otherwise in Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound and the Fury / the Corrected Text used book

The Sound and the Fury / the Corrected Text

by Faulkner, William other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage / Random House, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679732242 ISBN: 0679732241

Description: Very Good. Literature. Trade Size Paperback. 326pp + 4. ISBN 0679732241. Editor's notes on the corrections follows Text. ** flaws: dent on rear cover. Else Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound and the Fury (Vintage International) used book

The Sound and the Fury (Vintage International)

by William Faulkner other copies of this book

price: $6.79

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679732242 ISBN: 0679732241

Description: TextbooksRus #9470589. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound and the Fury: the Corrected Text used book

The Sound and the Fury: the Corrected Text

by Faulkner, William other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 35th printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books; Vintage International Ser., New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679732242 ISBN: 0679732241

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 326 pp.; 21 cm. First published, 1929. Revised, 1984. AS NEW. Faulkner's greatest novel. Winner of the Nobel Prize in Literature. "First published in 1929, Faulkner created his 'heart's darling, ' the beautiful and tragic Caddy Compson, whose story Faulkner told through separate monologues by her three brothers--the idiot Benjy, the neurotic suicidal Quentin and the monstrous Jason. / William Faulkner was born in New Albany, Mississippi, on September 25, 1897. ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sound and the Fury: the Corrected Text (Vintage International) used book

Sound and the Fury: the Corrected Text (Vintage International)

by Faulkner, William other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House (paper) Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679732242 ISBN: 0679732241

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound and the Fury: the Corrected Text new book

The Sound and the Fury: the Corrected Text

by William Faulkner other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1991-01-30 ISBN-13: 9780679732242 ISBN: 0679732241

Description: New. New, Trade Paperback, no marking, no creases, no spine lines and no remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GankoBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound and the Fury: The Corrected Text used book

The Sound and the Fury: The Corrected Text

by Faulkner, William other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: VINTAGE INTL Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780679732242 ISBN: 0679732241

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. tight, clean, bright pages, near fine. 336 p.; 0.73" x 8.02" x 5.20". Vintage International (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound and the Fury used book

The Sound and the Fury

by William Faulkner other copies of this book

price: $8.75

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage International ISBN-13: 9780679732242 ISBN: 0679732241

Description: As New. MINT~NEW~No marks. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MOUNTAIN LAUREL BOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound and the Fury: The Corrected Text used book

The Sound and the Fury: The Corrected Text

by Faulkner, William other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780679732242 ISBN: 0679732241

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Vintage International (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mayflower526, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound and the Fury new book

The Sound and the Fury

by William Faulkner other copies of this book

price: $9.89

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 30 January, 1991 ISBN-13: 9780679732242 ISBN: 0679732241

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound and the Fury: The Corrected Text new book

The Sound and the Fury: The Corrected Text

by Faulkner, William other copies of this book

list price: $13.00

our price: $10.40

you save: $2.60 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780679732242 ISBN: 0679732241

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Vintage International (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Sound and the Fury (Vintage International) used book

The Sound and the Fury (Vintage International)

by Faulkner, William other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780679732242 ISBN: 0679732241

Description: Very Good. 0679732241 Signet paperback #D1628, 1959 printing, movie tie-in w / Yul Brynner & Joanne Woodward on cover, spine solid, light cover wear...Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound and the Fury used book

The Sound and the Fury

by William Faulkner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780679732242 ISBN: 0679732241

Description: Acceptable. Former Library Book and/or book has writing/highlighting * If you can deal with the writing/markings, this is a great deal! * read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Sound and the Fury: the Corrected Text used book

The Sound and the Fury: the Corrected Text

by Faulkner, William other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679732242 ISBN: 0679732241

Description: Good. 0679732241 1956, Vintage paperback. All orders ship same/next day. Orders before 2: 00pm EST ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snoring Dog Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Sound and the Fury: the Corrected Text [Paperback] By Faulkner, William used book

The Sound and the Fury: the Corrected Text [Paperback] By Faulkner, William

by William Faulkner other copies of this book

price: $2.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1991-01-30 ISBN-13: 9780679732242 ISBN: 0679732241

Description: Good. WE SHIP WITH ECO-FRIENDLY MAILERS. Tight binding. Some markings inside (mainly in pen and in the margins). Cover shows faded marks around the edges and several, small wrinkles and scratches. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ShnooksBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
As I Lay Dying

As I Lay Dying

by William Faulkner

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.38!

Great Gatsby

Great Gatsby

by F Scott Fitzgerald

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Sound and the Fury

Sound and the Fury

by William Faulkner

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Farewell to Arms

Farewell to Arms

by Ernest Hemingway

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.73!

Sun Also Rises

Sun Also Rises

by Ernest Hemingway

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.97!

Go Down Moses

Go Down Moses

by William Faulkner

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.13!