» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
A History of Warfare used book

A History of Warfare

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679730828 ISBN: 0679730826

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Warfare used book

A History of Warfare

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679730828 ISBN: 0679730826

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Warfare used book

A History of Warfare

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679730828 ISBN: 0679730826

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 496 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Warfare used book

A History of Warfare

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679730828 ISBN: 0679730826

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 496 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Murphy Malinak, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Warfare used book

A History of Warfare

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $3.97

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679730828 ISBN: 0679730826

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. One, very small, corner curl(top corner of front cover). Minimal edge wear. No creasing. Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 496 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Cat Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Warfare used book

A History of Warfare

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679730828 ISBN: 0679730826

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 496 p. Audience: General/trade. First printing trade paper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scanlon Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Warfare used book

A History of Warfare

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1994-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780679730828 ISBN: 0679730826

Description: Very Good. Clean trade paperback with light cover wear. Tight square binding, no spine creases. Vintage Books, New York, 1994. xvi, 432 pages including endnotes, bibliography, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 4Shadows Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Warfare used book

A History of Warfare

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $4.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1994-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780679730828 ISBN: 0679730826

Description: Very Good. Pb. Clean covers and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: drangere_bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Warfare used book

A History of Warfare

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780679730828 ISBN: 0679730826

Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Warfare used book

A History of Warfare

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1994-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780679730828 ISBN: 0679730826

Description: Very Good. Cover shows some shelf wear or creases. No highlighting or underlining. Unforgettable and true! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Warfare used book

A History of Warfare

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $5.78

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679730828 ISBN: 0679730826

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Edge wear and scuffing to cover. Pages are clean and straight. NO writing, highlighting or dog-eared corners. Uncreased spine. Nice solid book. Fast confirm and shipping! ! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 496 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: angelbears10, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Warfare used book

A History of Warfare

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679730828 ISBN: 0679730826

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 496 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Jordan, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Warfare used book

A History of Warfare

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eighth Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679730828 ISBN: 0679730826

Description: Good+ No Jacket Issued. 5.25x8. Book has reading creasesat front hinge on cover. Back cover has a slight fold crease on bottom left cover. Otherwise, book is tight, square and unmarked. USPS Delivery Confirmation included. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Swap 'N Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Warfare used book

A History of Warfare

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679730828 ISBN: 0679730826

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Embossed book plate. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CGBOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Warfare used book

A History of Warfare

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $6.29

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1994-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780679730828 ISBN: 0679730826

Description: Fine/Like New. Text has no markings or bent pages. Cover is clean, shiny & bright. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DGABooks, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Warfare used book

A History of Warfare

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679730828 ISBN: 0679730826

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Light cover creases ant text toning, binding is straight, text is tight and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Warfare [Paperback] By Keegan, John used book

A History of Warfare [Paperback] By Keegan, John

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 11/1/94 ISBN-13: 9780679730828 ISBN: 0679730826

Description: Very Good+ 1994 Trade Paperback. Light edgewear. Text: clean and unmarked-no highlight or underlining. PHIMIL-KEEX22E1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emerald City Booksellers, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Warfare used book

A History of Warfare

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679730828 ISBN: 0679730826

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor edge and corner wear, gently scuffed and scratched, former owner's inscription in ink and a date with an x and 700 in red ink on the ffep, lightly shelf worn, spine is lightly creased, overall a clean used first Vintage Books paperback edition! 432 very clean unmarked and uncreased historical pages of text and 40 wonderful pages of historic black and white photographs and illustrations! "In this encyclopedically learned and immensely gripping book, one of ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Warfare new book

A History of Warfare

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1994-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780679730828 ISBN: 0679730826

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Warfare new book

A History of Warfare

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $7.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Book Softcover Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679730828 ISBN: 0679730826

Description: New. 1994 softcover, book & covers are fine/near fine, slight shelfwear to edges of cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Warfare new book

A History of Warfare

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $7.80

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679730828 ISBN: 0679730826

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Warfare new book

A History of Warfare

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679730828 ISBN: 0679730826

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Branchranch Music, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Warfare used book

A History of Warfare

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679730828 ISBN: 0679730826

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xvi, 432 pp., illus., biblio., index; 22 cm. Tight, clean copy. "The acclaimed author of The Face of Battle examines centures of conflict in a variety of diverse societies and cultures. / John Keegan is the Defence Editor of the Daily Telegraph and Britain's foremost military historian. The Reith Lecturer in 1998, he is the author of many bestselling books including The Mask of Command, Six Armies in Normandy, Battle at Sea, The Second World War, A History of ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Warfare new book

A History of Warfare

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679730828 ISBN: 0679730826

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 496 p. Audience: General/trade. First Vintage Books Edition, 8th printing. Immaculate except that both bottom front corners have minor shelfwear. New and unread. Smoke-free. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships promptly. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: shoofly pie country mercantile, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

History of Warfare, a used book

History of Warfare, a

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679730828 ISBN: 0679730826

Description: Near Fine+ A beautiful copy with a remainder mark on the bottom side. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.