» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Shock of the New used book

The Shock of the New

by Robert Hughes other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1991-08-13 ISBN-13: 9780679728764 ISBN: 0679728767

Description: Good. Edges and corners worn; spine dented; Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Shock of the New used book

The Shock of the New

by Robert Hughes other copies of this book

price: $15.40

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1991-08-13 ISBN-13: 9780679728764 ISBN: 0679728767

Description: Fair. Different cover art. Privately owned copy. Edgewear to cover + light soiling. Binding is secure. Pages will also have edgewear + underlining and notetaking. Pages in good readable condition. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Patty King, Hilltop Book Shop, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Shock of the New used book

The Shock of the New

by Hughes, Robert other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY, U.S. A Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679728764 ISBN: 0679728767

Description: Near Fine. 8 " x 10 7/8" A history of modern art based on the BBC series written and narrated by the author; the book consists, as did the series, of eight essays on subjects important to an understanding of modernism, on the relationship of painting, and to a lesser extent sculpture and architecture, to some of the great cutural issues of the period 1880 to 1980; includes nearly 270 illustrations, most of them in color (white & yellow cover with black lettering, very slight edgewear, otherwise ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Our Own, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Shock of the New used book

The Shock of the New

by Hughes, Robert other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, Inc.,, New York: Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780679728764 ISBN: 0679728767

Description: VG/NONE. 0679728767. July 1991 revised edition in paperback with glossy, bright covers. Pages tight, clean, unmarked. Not a former library copy.; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Shock of the New used book

The Shock of the New

by Hughes, Robert other copies of this book

price: $37.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679728764 ISBN: 0679728767

Description: Very good. No writings/underlines/highlights on text. Minor shelfwear on cover, edges, tips. Slightl creases. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Shock of the New new book

The Shock of the New

by Hughes, Robert other copies of this book

price: $39.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Random House, Mississauga, ON, Canada Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780679728764 ISBN: 0679728767

Description: New. New soft cover. This is the hundred-year history of modern art--its rise, its dazzling achievement, its fall--8lb book--USA ONLY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Shock of the New new book

The Shock of the New

by Robert Hughes other copies of this book

price: $46.20

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1991-08-13 ISBN-13: 9780679728764 ISBN: 0679728767

Description: New in None as issued. jacket. New, unread copy with very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Shock of the New new book

The Shock of the New

by Hughes, Robert other copies of this book

price: $47.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679728764 ISBN: 0679728767

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Abba Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Shock of the New used book

The Shock of the New

by Robert Hughes other copies of this book

price: $14.96

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679728764 ISBN: 0679728767

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Shock of the New used book

The Shock of the New

by Hughes, Robert other copies of this book

price: $16.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780679728764 ISBN: 0679728767

Description: Acceptable/ Highlighting. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. Heavy highlighting and pen throughout/ moderat to heavy shelf wear and rubbing/ cup ring at front/ corners curled/ soiling/ heavily canted, cocked. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookman-Huntington, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Shock of the New used book

The Shock of the New

by Robert Hughes other copies of this book

price: $24.24

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679728764 ISBN: 0679728767

Description: Acceptable. Text includes access code. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: FirstClassBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Shock of the New used book

The Shock of the New

by Robert Hughes other copies of this book

price: $24.74

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679728764 ISBN: 0679728767

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: FirstClassBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Shock of the New 1991 Edition used book

Shock of the New 1991 Edition

by Hughes, Robert other copies of this book

price: $25.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1991 Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679728764 ISBN: 0679728767

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Shock of the New the Hundred-Year History of Modern Art (Revised Edition) used book

Shock of the New the Hundred-Year History of Modern Art (Revised Edition)

by Hughes, Robert other copies of this book

price: $32.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780679728764 ISBN: 0679728767

Description: Near Fine. 0679728767. Color illustrations.; 4to; 444 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avon Hill Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Shock of the New used book

The Shock of the New

by Robert Hughes other copies of this book

price: $37.87

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 13 August, 1991 ISBN-13: 9780679728764 ISBN: 0679728767

Description: Very Good. 0679728767. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Shock of the New used book

The Shock of the New

by Hughes, Robert other copies of this book

price: $39.88

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679728764 ISBN: 0679728767

Description: Fair. 0679728767 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 1-2 BUSINESS DAYS. MAY CONTAINT HIGHLIGHTING AND/OR WRITING. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Shock of the New used book

The Shock of the New

by Hughes, Robert other copies of this book

price: $39.88

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679728764 ISBN: 0679728767

Description: Fair. 0679728767 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 1-2 BUSINESS DAYS. MAY CONTAINT HIGHLIGHTING AND/OR WRITING. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Shock of the New: the 100 Year History of Modern Art-Its Rise, Its Dazzling Achievement, and Its Fall, By Hughes, Revised Edition used book

Shock of the New: the 100 Year History of Modern Art-Its Rise, Its Dazzling Achievement, and Its Fall, By Hughes, Revised Edition

by Hughes, Robert other copies of this book

price: $41.65

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780679728764 ISBN: 0679728767

Description: Paperback. Good Used. Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 13832333 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780679728764. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Shock of the New used book

The Shock of the New

by Hughes, Robert other copies of this book

price: $49.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679728764 ISBN: 0679728767

Description: Fine; Collectible. No writings/underlines/highlights except gift comments on front page. Pages are very nice and clean. Minor mark on edge. Free track. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Shock of the New used book

The Shock of the New

by Robert Hughes other copies of this book

price: $55.21

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679728764 ISBN: 0679728767

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0679728767 ISBN 13: 9780679728764 bk# 24.2. f51. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Shock of the New used book

The Shock of the New

by Robert Hughes other copies of this book

price: $64.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780679728764 ISBN: 0679728767

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.