» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Freud for Beginners used book

Freud for Beginners

by Richard Appignanesi~Oscar Zarate~Tom Engelhardt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679725091 ISBN: 0679725091

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Freud for Beginners used book

Freud for Beginners

by Richard Appignanesi & Oscar Zarate other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books Div of Random House, New York, New York, USA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679725091 ISBN: 0679725091

Description: Oscar Zarate. Near Fine Minus. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The teachings of Sigmund Freud presented in easy to follow cartoon format. While written in comic book form, definitely not dumbed down. NF-White softcover with minor soiling and agetoning of page edges. No DJ 174 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chez Char's Tomes, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Freud for Beginners used book

Freud for Beginners

by Richard Appignanesi Oscar Zarate Tom Engelhardt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679725091 ISBN: 0679725091

Description: GOOD. USED Highlightings Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Freud for Beginners used book

Freud for Beginners

by Richard Appignanesi~Oscar Zarate~Tom Engelhardt other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679725091 ISBN: 0679725091

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Freud for Beginners used book

Freud for Beginners

by Appignanesi, Richard; Zarate, Oscar other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679725091 ISBN: 0679725091

Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Slight spine lean, corner bumps, remainder mark bottom edge of book, and other light shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Freud for Beginners used book

Freud for Beginners

by Richard Appignanesi, Oscar Zarate, Tom Engelhardt other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1990-01-03 ISBN-13: 9780679725091 ISBN: 0679725091

Description: Good. Clean pages. Little Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Freud for Beginners used book

Freud for Beginners

by Richard Appignanesi; Oscar Zarate; Editor-Tom Engelhardt other copies of this book

price: $3.32

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1990-01-03 ISBN-13: 9780679725091 ISBN: 0679725091

Description: Very Good. Book is in excellent condition. Cover has minor shelf, corner, and edge wear. Pages are clean and binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LBE Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Freud for Beginners used book

Freud for Beginners

by Appignanesi, Richard; Zarate, Oscar other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679725091 ISBN: 0679725091

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. 0679725091 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 13551 PB: spine smooth, pages clean, cover has slight shelf wear-Standard/MediaMail can take as long as 21 business days for delivery. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Freud for Beginners used book

Freud for Beginners

by Appignanesi, Richard other copies of this book

price: $3.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Used Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: David McKay Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679725091 ISBN: 0679725091

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Freud for Beginners used book

Freud for Beginners

by Appignanesi, Richard; Zarate, Oscar other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780679725091 ISBN: 0679725091

Description: Good. 0679725091. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booktreasury1, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Freud for Beginners used book

Freud for Beginners

by Appignanesi (Richard) And Oscar Zarate other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Paper edition Binding: 8vo paperback Publisher: Pantheon, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780679725091 ISBN: 0679725091

Description: slight cover wear otherwise very good. 168pp b/w illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Collins Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Freud for Beginners used book

Freud for Beginners

by Appignnesi, Richard & Zarate, Oscar other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pantheon, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780679725091 ISBN: 0679725091

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 174pp. Mostly cartoons. Remainder hole punched in rear cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Freud for Beginners used book

Freud for Beginners

by Richard Appignanesi other copies of this book

price: $5.10

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780679725091 ISBN: 0679725091

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good/softcover A Pantheon Documentary Comic Book, 1979, clean and only minor use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Freud for Beginners used book

Freud for Beginners

by Appignanesi, Richard other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780679725091 ISBN: 0679725091

Description: Near Fine. Trade PB; Cartoons; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Freud for Beginners used book

Freud for Beginners

by Appignanesi, Richard other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : David McKay Company, Incorporated, 1990, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679725091 ISBN: 0679725091

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Edition Not Stated. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Everything you need to know about neurosis, libido, ego, and id---but somehow slipped your mind. This book is a perfect introduction to the life and thought of the man whose discovery of psychoanalysis revolutionized our attitudes towards mental illness, religion, sex and culture. This documentary cartoon book plunges us into the world of late 19th century ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Freud for Beginners used book

Freud for Beginners

by Appignanesi, Richard; Zarate, Oscar other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780679725091 ISBN: 0679725091

Description: Very Good+ VG+, pb, reprint, cartoon format, 174pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Freud for Beginners new book

Freud for Beginners

by Appignanesi, Richard & Oscar Zarate other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: FOURTH PRINT Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: David McKay Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679725091 ISBN: 0679725091

Description: NEW. PSYCHOLOGY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. WHITE COVERS. 173 pages. book is clean, bright and secure. APPEARS UNREAD. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Freud for Beginners used book

Freud for Beginners

by Appignanesi, Richard; Zarate, Oscar other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780679725091 ISBN: 0679725091

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.173 Cartoon format with irreverent wit to make difficult ideas easily understood. A perfect introduction to lief and the thought of the man whose discovery of psychoanalysis revolutionized our attitudes towards psychology. clean tight unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Patton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Freud for Beginners used book

Freud for Beginners

by Richard Appignanesi, Oscar Zarate other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679725091 ISBN: 0679725091

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Freud for Beginners used book

Freud for Beginners

by Richard Appignanesi, Oscar Zarate other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679725091 ISBN: 0679725091

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Freud for Beginners used book

Freud for Beginners

by Richard Appignanesi, Oscar Zarate other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679725091 ISBN: 0679725091

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Freud for Beginners used book

Freud for Beginners

by Appignanesi, Richard; Zarate, Oscar other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679725091 ISBN: 0679725091

Description: Fine. Later printing. Appears unread. Clean, tight and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Friendly Used Books, Inc, NE, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Freud for Beginners used book

Freud for Beginners

by Richard Appignanesi, Oscar Zarate other copies of this book

price: $2.62

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679725091 ISBN: 0679725091

Description: Very Good. Condition: Very good. Former owner's name inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT,