New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Hong Kong used book

Hong Kong

by Morris, Jan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Vintage Books ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679724865 ISBN: 0679724869

Description: Good Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 369 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Hong Kong used book

Hong Kong

by Morris, Jan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679724865 ISBN: 0679724869

Description: Good. 0679724869 Slight shelf wear, no creases in spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hong Kong used book

Hong Kong

by Jan Morris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679724865 ISBN: 0679724869

Description: Very Good. VG++ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hong Kong used book

Hong Kong

by Jan Morris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679724865 ISBN: 0679724869

Description: 1989. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hong Kong used book

Hong Kong

by Jan Morris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679724865 ISBN: 0679724869

Description: 1989. Softcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hong Kong used book

Hong Kong

by Jan Morris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679724865 ISBN: 0679724869

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hong Kong used book

Hong Kong

by Morris, Jan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679724865 ISBN: 0679724869

Description: Very Good. 0679724869 *1989 Vintage First Edition*Paperback in Very Good condition. No writing. ID21B6. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fiend, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hong Kong used book

Hong Kong

by Morris, Jan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679724865 ISBN: 0679724869

Description: Very Good. 0679724869 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hong Kong used book

Hong Kong

by Jan Morris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679724865 ISBN: 0679724869

Description: Very Good. -1st Printing--No Jacket. Very Good 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 369 pgs. Interior-Flawless. The paperback cover is well preserved w/ only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hong Kong used book

Hong Kong

by Jan Morris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679724865 ISBN: 0679724869

Description: Fair 1989. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hong Kong used book

Hong Kong

by Morris, Jan other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679724865 ISBN: 0679724869

Description: VG-in Wraps. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keane's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hong Kong used book

Hong Kong

by Morris, Jan other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Vintage Books ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679724865 ISBN: 0679724869

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 369 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hong Kong used book

Hong Kong

by Morris, Jan other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Softcover Ed Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Vintage, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679724865 ISBN: 0679724869

Description: Fine/softcover. 0-679-72486-9. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hong Kong used book

Hong Kong

by Morris, Jan other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679724865 ISBN: 0679724869

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hong Kong used book

Hong Kong

by Morris, Jan other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679724865 ISBN: 0679724869

Description: Fair. 0679724869 Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hong Kong used book

Hong Kong

by Jan Morris other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1989-12-17 ISBN-13: 9780679724865 ISBN: 0679724869

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback with minor shelfwear, pages bright and in excellent condition; Great savings! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gilbert Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hong Kong used book

Hong Kong

by Morris, Jan other copies of this book

price: $4.90

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679724865 ISBN: 0679724869

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Illustrated wraps. Good++ condition. 369 pp. plus About the Author. Tight, clean and desirable copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jerry Shepard, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hong Kong used book

Hong Kong

by Morris, Jan other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First paperback edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books; Random House, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679724865 ISBN: 0679724869

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. x, 369 pp., bib. notes, index; 21 cm. Tight, clean copy. Browning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hong Kong used book

Hong Kong

by Morris, Jan other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: Trade Paperback Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679724865 ISBN: 0679724869

Description: NF in Wraps. 8VO. 369 pp. Light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Williams, Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Hong Kong used book

Hong Kong

by Morris, Jan other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 1st Vintage Books ed. Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Vintage Books, New York Date Published: c1989 ISBN-13: 9780679724865 ISBN: 0679724869

Description: Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. BRAND NEW! NEVER READ! GREAT&NEW! BLH42. Unknown printing. x, 369 p. ; 21 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. [355]-357). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Innovative Solutions, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hong Kong used book

Hong Kong

by Morris, Jan other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Soft cover Publisher: Vintage, 1989. ISBN-13: 9780679724865 ISBN: 0679724869

Description: Near Fine trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Positively Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hong Kong used book

Hong Kong

by Morris, Jan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679724865 ISBN: 0679724869

Description: Very Good. 0679724869. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hong Kong used book

Hong Kong

by Morris, Jan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679724865 ISBN: 0679724869

Description: Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BlueCat Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hong Kong used book

Hong Kong

by Morris, Jan other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA