» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas: a Savage Journey to the Heart of the American Dream used book

Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas: a Savage Journey to the Heart of the American Dream

by Hunter S. Thompson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679724193 ISBN: 0679724192

Description: Acceptable. Cover has some edge wear. Light soiling on sides of book. Slight corner creasing or edge wear. Minor water damage but content intact. Otherwise, pages are clean and unmarked. Rejected Items. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Central Kentucky Book Supply, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas: a Savage Journey to the Heart of the American Dream new book

Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas: a Savage Journey to the Heart of the American Dream

by Hunter S. Thompson other copies of this book

price: $6.54

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 7/17/1989 ISBN-13: 9780679724193 ISBN: 0679724192

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas: a Savage Journey to the Heart of the American Dream used book

Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas: a Savage Journey to the Heart of the American Dream

by Hunter S. Thompson other copies of this book

price: $6.79

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679724193 ISBN: 0679724192

Description: TextbooksRus #8974295. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas: a Savage Journey to the Heart of the American Dream used book

Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas: a Savage Journey to the Heart of the American Dream

by Thompson, Hunter S. other copies of this book

price: $6.86

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 7/17/1989 ISBN-13: 9780679724193 ISBN: 0679724192

Description: Fair. 0679724192 Small dampstain. Great reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas: a Savage Journey to the Heart of the American Dream used book

Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas: a Savage Journey to the Heart of the American Dream

by Hunter S. Thompson other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1989-07-17 ISBN-13: 9780679724193 ISBN: 0679724192

Description: Like New. Crisp, clean and tight unread copy with light foxing to outer page edges and a one inch stain to outer page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas: a Savage Journey to the Heart of the American Dream new book

Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas: a Savage Journey to the Heart of the American Dream

by Thompson, Hunter S. other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679724193 ISBN: 0679724192

Description: NEW. 5 By 8" The best book on the Drug Culture. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Chequered Past, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas: a Savage Journey to the Heart of the American Dream used book

Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas: a Savage Journey to the Heart of the American Dream

by Thompson, Hunter S. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books; Random House, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679724193 ISBN: 0679724192

Description: Steadman, Ralph. Very Good. Movie Tie-in. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 204 pp.; 21 cm. First published in one volume, 1972. Near fine. Tight, clean text. Edges lightly soiled. Stated "First Vintage Books Edition. " The gonzo journalist's masterpiece. "Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas is the best chronicle of drug-soaked, addle-brained, rollicking good times ever committed to the printed page. It is also the tale of a long weekend road trip that has gone down in the annals of American pop culture as one ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fear & Loathing in Las Vegas: a Savage Journey to the Heart of the American Dream used book

Fear & Loathing in Las Vegas: a Savage Journey to the Heart of the American Dream

by Thompson, Hunter S. other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Ptinting Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage, USA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679724193 ISBN: 0679724192

Description: Ralph Steadman. 204pp. No creasing down a straight spine. Nice copy. In vg+ or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harald Koch Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas: A Savage Journey to the Heart of the American Dream new book

Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas: A Savage Journey to the Heart of the American Dream

by Thompson, Hunter S other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Vintage Books ed. Illustrated. first printing. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679724193 ISBN: 0679724192

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 204 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. First Printing Vintage paperback. New and unread, sharp tips, no scratches. Beautiful and collectible condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CATCH AND RELEASE BOOKS, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas: a Savage Journey to the Heart of the American Dream new book

Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas: a Savage Journey to the Heart of the American Dream

by Hunter S. Thompson other copies of this book

price: $89.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1989-07-17 ISBN-13: 9780679724193 ISBN: 0679724192

Description: New. ~FIRST EDITION, 1989~NEW, JUST MINOR SHELFWEAR~SAME AS PICTURED~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES**Fast Delivery*** read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gomedia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas: a Savage Journey to the Heart of the American Dream used book

Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas: a Savage Journey to the Heart of the American Dream

by Hunter S. Thompson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679724193 ISBN: 0679724192

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas: a Savage Journey to the Heart of the American Dream used book

Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas: a Savage Journey to the Heart of the American Dream

by Hunter S. Thompson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679724193 ISBN: 0679724192

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas: a Savage Journey to the Heart of the American... used book

Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas: a Savage Journey to the Heart of the American...

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679724193 ISBN: 0679724192

Description: Very good. Minor edgewear and coverwear. Clean and sturdy inside and out. A very good copy all around. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Well-Worn Page, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas: A Savage Journey to the Heart of the American Dream used book

Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas: A Savage Journey to the Heart of the American Dream

by Thompson, Hunter S other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Vintage Books ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679724193 ISBN: 0679724192

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some use wear, slight water stain on bottom edge, SPINE n PAGES TIGHT. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 204 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: cherokee books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas: a Savage Journey to the Heart of the American Dream used book

Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas: a Savage Journey to the Heart of the American Dream

by Hunter S. Thompson other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679724193 ISBN: 0679724192

Description: Good. Clean inside and cover Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas: a Savage Journey to the Heart of the American Dre used book

Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas: a Savage Journey to the Heart of the American Dre

by Thompson, Hunter S. other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Bound ISBN-13: 9780679724193 ISBN: 0679724192

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas: a Savage Journey to the Heart of the American Dream used book

Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas: a Savage Journey to the Heart of the American Dream

by Thompson, Hunter S. other copies of this book

price: $7.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679724193 ISBN: 0679724192

Description: Fair. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas: a Savage Journey to the Heart of the American Dream used book

Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas: a Savage Journey to the Heart of the American Dream

by Thompson, Hunter S. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679724193 ISBN: 0679724192

Description: Fair in n/a jacket. Softcover. Some rubbing/creasing to wraps, still a sound & okay copy overall, mild warp to book. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas: a Savage Journey to the Heart of the American Dream used book

Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas: a Savage Journey to the Heart of the American Dream

by Thompson, Hunter S other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Vintage Books, 1989, c1971 ISBN-13: 9780679724193 ISBN: 0679724192

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas: a Savage Journey to the Heart of the American Dream used book

Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas: a Savage Journey to the Heart of the American Dream

by Thompson, Hunter S. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House, New York, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679724193 ISBN: 0679724192

Description: Good/no dj; covers and text block tight, clean; few pages dogeared, corrected. Soft cover; 12mo; 204 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lovers, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas: a Savage Journey to the Heart of the American Dream used book

Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas: a Savage Journey to the Heart of the American Dream

by Thompson, Hunter S other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Vintage Books, 1989, c1971 ISBN-13: 9780679724193 ISBN: 0679724192

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas: a Savage Journey to the Heart of the American Dream used book

Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas: a Savage Journey to the Heart of the American Dream

by Thompson, Hunter S other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Vintage Books, 1989, c1971 ISBN-13: 9780679724193 ISBN: 0679724192

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas: a Savage Journey to the Heart of the American Dream used book

Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas: a Savage Journey to the Heart of the American Dream

by Thompson, Hunter S. other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679724193 ISBN: 0679724192

Description: 7.9 x 5 x 0.7 inches. Fine condition; text tight and clean; no markings from previous owners; text block edges lightly soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas: a Savage Journey to the Heart of the American Dream used book

Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas: a Savage Journey to the Heart of the American Dream

by Thompson, Hunter S. other copies of this book

price: $85.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NIS Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679724193 ISBN: 0679724192

Description: Paperback: soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Pacific Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas: a Savage Journey to the Heart of the American Dream used book

Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas: a Savage Journey to the Heart of the American Dream

by Thompson, Hunter S. other copies of this book

price: $10.38

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679724193 ISBN: 0679724192

Description: Good. Edge wear to covers, spine crease, reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Brown, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.