» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts used book

The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts

by Kingston, Maxine Hong other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679721888 ISBN: 0679721886

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts used book

The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts

by Kingston, Maxine Hong other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679721888 ISBN: 0679721886

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts used book

The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts

by Kingston, Maxine Hong other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679721888 ISBN: 0679721886

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts used book

The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts

by Kingston, Maxine Hong other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679721888 ISBN: 0679721886

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts used book

The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts

by Kingston, Maxine Hong other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679721888 ISBN: 0679721886

Description: Good. 0679721886 Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts used book

The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts

by Kingston, Maxine Hong other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679721888 ISBN: 0679721886

Description: Good. 0679721886 Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, with some underlining/highlightling within; will work well as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts used book

The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts

by Kingston, Maxine Hong other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679721888 ISBN: 0679721886

Description: Very Good. 0679721886 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts used book

The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts

by Kingston, Maxine Hong other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679721888 ISBN: 0679721886

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts used book

The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts

by Maxine Hong Kingston other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679721888 ISBN: 0679721886

Description: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts used book

The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts

by Maxine Hong Kingston other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679721888 ISBN: 0679721886

Description: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts used book

The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts

by Maxine Hong Kingston other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679721888 ISBN: 0679721886

Description: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts used book

The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts

by Maxine Hong Kingston other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679721888 ISBN: 0679721886

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts used book

The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts

by Maxine Hong Kingston other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679721888 ISBN: 0679721886

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts used book

The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts

by Maxine Hong Kingston other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679721888 ISBN: 0679721886

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts used book

The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts

by Maxine Hong Kingston other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679721888 ISBN: 0679721886

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts used book

The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts

by Maxine Hong Kingston other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679721888 ISBN: 0679721886

Description: Fair. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts used book

The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts

by Maxine Hong Kingston other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679721888 ISBN: 0679721886

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts used book

The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts

by Maxine Hong Kingston other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679721888 ISBN: 0679721886

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts used book

The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts

by Maxine Hong Kingston other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679721888 ISBN: 0679721886

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts used book

The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts

by Maxine Hong Kingston other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679721888 ISBN: 0679721886

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts used book

The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts

by Kingston, Maxine Hong other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679721888 ISBN: 0679721886

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts used book

The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts

by Kingston, Maxine Hong other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679721888 ISBN: 0679721886

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts used book

The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts

by Kingston, Maxine Hong other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679721888 ISBN: 0679721886

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts used book

The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts

by Kingston, Maxine Hong other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679721888 ISBN: 0679721886

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts used book

The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts

by Kingston, Maxine Hong other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679721888 ISBN: 0679721886

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Beloved

Beloved

by Toni Morrison (Read by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.32!

Their Eyes Were Watching God

Their Eyes Were Watching God

by Zora Neale Hurston

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Things Fall Apart

Things Fall Apart

by Chinua Achebe

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.98!

Things They Carried

Things They Carried

by O'Brien

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.80!

Bluest Eye

Bluest Eye

by Toni Morrison

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Ceremony

Ceremony

by Leslie Marmon Silko

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.90!