|
The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts
by
Kingston, Maxine Hong
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780679721888
ISBN: 0679721886
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more
|
|
The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts
by
Kingston, Maxine Hong
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780679721888
ISBN: 0679721886
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more
|
|
The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts
by
Kingston, Maxine Hong
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780679721888
ISBN: 0679721886
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more
|
|
The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts
by
Kingston, Maxine Hong
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780679721888
ISBN: 0679721886
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more
|
|
The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts
by
Kingston, Maxine Hong
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679721888
ISBN: 0679721886
Description: Good. 0679721886 Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts
by
Kingston, Maxine Hong
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679721888
ISBN: 0679721886
Description: Good. 0679721886 Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, with some underlining/highlightling within; will work well as a reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts
by
Kingston, Maxine Hong
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679721888
ISBN: 0679721886
Description: Very Good. 0679721886 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts
by
Kingston, Maxine Hong
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780679721888
ISBN: 0679721886
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts
by
Maxine Hong Kingston
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780679721888
ISBN: 0679721886
Description: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. read more
|
|
The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts
by
Maxine Hong Kingston
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780679721888
ISBN: 0679721886
Description: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. read more
|
|
The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts
by
Maxine Hong Kingston
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780679721888
ISBN: 0679721886
Description: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. read more
|
|
The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts
by
Maxine Hong Kingston
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679721888
ISBN: 0679721886
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts
by
Maxine Hong Kingston
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679721888
ISBN: 0679721886
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts
by
Maxine Hong Kingston
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679721888
ISBN: 0679721886
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts
by
Maxine Hong Kingston
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679721888
ISBN: 0679721886
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts
by
Maxine Hong Kingston
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679721888
ISBN: 0679721886
Description: Fair. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts
by
Maxine Hong Kingston
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679721888
ISBN: 0679721886
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts
by
Maxine Hong Kingston
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679721888
ISBN: 0679721886
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts
by
Maxine Hong Kingston
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679721888
ISBN: 0679721886
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts
by
Maxine Hong Kingston
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679721888
ISBN: 0679721886
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts
by
Kingston, Maxine Hong
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780679721888
ISBN: 0679721886
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts
by
Kingston, Maxine Hong
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780679721888
ISBN: 0679721886
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts
by
Kingston, Maxine Hong
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780679721888
ISBN: 0679721886
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts
by
Kingston, Maxine Hong
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780679721888
ISBN: 0679721886
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts
by
Kingston, Maxine Hong
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780679721888
ISBN: 0679721886
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|