|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780679721833
(81 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Crossing Open Ground
by
Lopez, Barry Holstun
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780679721833
ISBN: 0679721835
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more
|
|
Crossing Open Ground
by
Lopez, Barry Holstun
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780679721833
ISBN: 0679721835
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more
|
|
Crossing Open Ground
by
Lopez, Barry Holstun
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780679721833
ISBN: 0679721835
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more
|
|
Crossing Open Ground
by
Lopez, Barry Holstun
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Vintage Books
Date Published: 1989; 1989, c1988
ISBN-13: 9780679721833
ISBN: 0679721835
Description: Very good condition. 208 p. 21 cm. read more
|
|
Crossing Open Ground
by
Lopez, Barry
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679721833
ISBN: 0679721835
Description: Good. 0679721835 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
Crossing Open Ground
by
Lopez, Barry Holstun
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780679721833
ISBN: 0679721835
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover shows some rubbing and chipping to edges as well as shelf scuff. Pages are clean and bright. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Broken in Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crossing Open Ground
by
Lopez, Barry Holstun
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780679721833
ISBN: 0679721835
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. cover shows some light corner and edge wear as well as shelf scuff. Pages are clean and bright. a few dog earred pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Broken in Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crossing Open Ground
by
Lopez Barry
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780679721833
ISBN: 0679721835
Description: Good. 5inches 8 Inches Tall. Slight edge wear no crease on spine tight spine. read more
|
|
Crossing Open Ground (Vintage)
by
Barry Lopez
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679721833
ISBN: 0679721835
Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crossing Open Ground
by
Barry Lopez
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780679721833
ISBN: 0679721835
Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Full Moon Book Shop,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crossing Open Ground
by
Lopez, Barry
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780679721833
ISBN: 0679721835
Description: No DJ Issued. Good. 0679721835 Good. No dust jacket as issued. spine/smooth, text/clean, cover has light shelf wear-allow 30 days for standard/media m a i l. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book-Zombies,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crossing Open Ground
by
Lopez, Barry Holstun
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780679721833
ISBN: 0679721835
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Crossing Open Ground
by
Lopez, Barry
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780679721833
ISBN: 0679721835
Description: Good. Cover worn. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SuzyQBooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crossing Open Ground
by
Lopez, Barry
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780679721833
ISBN: 0679721835
Description: Very good. Vintage, 1989, a nice trade paperback, tight and square, no owner's mark or underlining. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
isbnbooks,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crossing Open Ground
by
Lopez, Barry
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition Thus
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780679721833
ISBN: 0679721835
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crossing Open Ground (Vintage)
by
Lopez, Barry
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679721833
ISBN: 0679721835
Description: Fine. 0679721835 Vintage Books trade paperback, no marks-no wear-unread...just like new. read more
|
|
Crossing Open Ground
by
Lopez, Barry
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Random House of Canada, Limited, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780679721833
ISBN: 0679721835
Description: Good. COVERS ARE SCUFFED. read more
|
|
Crossing Open Ground
by
Lopez, Barry
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft cover
Publisher: Knopf, 1989
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780679721833
ISBN: 0679721835
Description: Very Good. Very Good. 0679721835 Trade paperback, VG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Foolscap Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crossing Open Ground
by
Lopez, Barry
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679721833
ISBN: 0679721835
Description: Very Good; 1989. 0679721835. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked.; Softcover; Vintage Books; New York; Second Printing; 0.59 x 8.14 x 5.18 Inches; 208 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tuckerstomes,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crossing Open Ground
by
Lopez, Barry
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679721833
ISBN: 0679721835
Description: Very Good. 0679721835 First Edition, First Printing Paperback in Very Good condition. Some wear. Name on first page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Fiend,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crossing Open Ground
by
Lopez, Barry Holstun
other copies of this book
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Vintage Books / Random House, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780679721833
ISBN: 0679721835
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pictorial wraps are lightly scuffed, spine unbent. Sheet edges have mild finger smudging. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. There is a library pocket on fep, but no other library markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crossing Open Ground
by
Lopez, Barry
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Journal
ISBN-13: 9780679721833
ISBN: 0679721835
Description: Vintage Books, New York, 1989; Near Fine; no d/j; First Vintage Books Edition, Second Printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Twice Told Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crossing Open Ground
by
Lopez
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780679721833
ISBN: 0679721835
Description: No Illustrator. Very Good. No Jacket. PICTORIAL PAPERBACK COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
| | | |