Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Modern Library
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780679642817ISBN:0679642811
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Modern Library
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780679642817ISBN:0679642811
Description: Good. Hardcover ex-library book with dust jacket in good condition. All usual stamps and markings. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Modern Library, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780679642817ISBN:0679642811
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition, 8th printning. Hard cover 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Fine book in like DJ. Book just lacks the crispness of As New. By the bestselling author of "What Went Wrong? ". 184pp inc. Notes, Index; illustrated in map. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Modern Library
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780679642817ISBN:0679642811
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. Paper clip indentation on back of dust jacket, otherwise in fine condition. read more
Edition: First Edition, Third Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Modern Library, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780679642817ISBN:0679642811
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An excellent hardcover copy, seemingly unread and still much like new. The spine is solid and square, and the hinges are firm. The gray cloth binding shows virtually no wear. The text is clean and unmarked. The dustjacket is also excellent and bears the publisher's original price of $19, 95. 184 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Modern Library
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780679642817ISBN:0679642811
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. DJ has some wear, binding is tight and square, pages are clean and unmarked. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Modern Library
Date Published: 2003-03
ISBN-13:9780679642817ISBN:0679642811
Description: New. Small Hard back book New with jacket* Unmarked*Ships securely* [gold]All merchandise is fully guaranteed* Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*G. read more
Description: Very Good. 0679642811 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Modern Library
Date Published: 2003-03
ISBN-13:9780679642817ISBN:0679642811
Description: New. ~~BRAND NEW~SAME AS PICTURED~**Check out my other listings BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES**KL3**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES*** read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Modern Library
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780679642817ISBN:0679642811
Description: Very good. Previous owner's name written on half-title page, otherwise like new condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Number Line 246809731
Binding: Grey Cloth Emblem
Publisher: Random House Inc. Modern Library, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780679642817ISBN:0679642811
Description: Very Good in Near Fine Not Clipped No Price jacket. 8 1/4 X 5 1/2. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. No conspicuous wear. Four maps. 184 pages, notes & index. If needed for reference, research, analysis, lucubration, dissertation or just enjoyment, this is the one. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.