» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Crisis of Islam: Holy War and Unholy Terror used book

The Crisis of Islam: Holy War and Unholy Terror

by Bernard Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679642817 ISBN: 0679642811

Description: TextbooksRus #9103335. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crisis of Islam: Holy War and Unholy Terror used book

The Crisis of Islam: Holy War and Unholy Terror

by Bernard Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Library Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780679642817 ISBN: 0679642811

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crisis of Islam: Holy War and Unholy Terror used book

The Crisis of Islam: Holy War and Unholy Terror

by Bernard Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Library ISBN-13: 9780679642817 ISBN: 0679642811

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crisis of Islam: Holy War and Unholy Terror used book

The Crisis of Islam: Holy War and Unholy Terror

by Bernard Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Library ISBN-13: 9780679642817 ISBN: 0679642811

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crisis of Islam: Holy War and Unholy Terror used book

The Crisis of Islam: Holy War and Unholy Terror

by Bernard Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Library ISBN-13: 9780679642817 ISBN: 0679642811

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crisis of Islam: Holy War and Unholy Terror used book

The Crisis of Islam: Holy War and Unholy Terror

by Bernard Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679642817 ISBN: 0679642811

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crisis of Islam: Holy War and Unholy Terror used book

The Crisis of Islam: Holy War and Unholy Terror

by Bernard Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679642817 ISBN: 0679642811

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crisis of Islam: Holy War and Unholy Terror used book

The Crisis of Islam: Holy War and Unholy Terror

by Lewis, Bernard W other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Library Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780679642817 ISBN: 0679642811

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crisis of Islam: Holy War and Unholy Terror used book

The Crisis of Islam: Holy War and Unholy Terror

by Bernard Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Library Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780679642817 ISBN: 0679642811

Description: Good. Hardcover ex-library book with dust jacket in good condition. All usual stamps and markings. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crisis of Islam used book

The Crisis of Islam

by Bernard Lewis other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679642817 ISBN: 0679642811

Description: Pub by Modern Library, 2003. Hardcover with DJ. Clean and tight. Appears unread. Fine book in Fine DJ. ISBN: 0-679-64281-1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crisis of Islam: Holy War and Unholy Terror used book

The Crisis of Islam: Holy War and Unholy Terror

by Lewis, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Library, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780679642817 ISBN: 0679642811

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition, 8th printning. Hard cover 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Fine book in like DJ. Book just lacks the crispness of As New. By the bestselling author of "What Went Wrong? ". 184pp inc. Notes, Index; illustrated in map. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crisis of Islam: Holy War and Unholy Terror used book

The Crisis of Islam: Holy War and Unholy Terror

by Bernard Lewis other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Library Date Published: 2003-03 ISBN-13: 9780679642817 ISBN: 0679642811

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in good condition. Text unmarked and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Heron Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crisis of Islam: Holy War and Unholy Terror used book

The Crisis of Islam: Holy War and Unholy Terror

by Lewis, Bernard W other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Library Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780679642817 ISBN: 0679642811

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. Paper clip indentation on back of dust jacket, otherwise in fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crisis of Islam: Holy War and Unholy Terror used book

The Crisis of Islam: Holy War and Unholy Terror

by Lewis, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Library, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780679642817 ISBN: 0679642811

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An excellent hardcover copy, seemingly unread and still much like new. The spine is solid and square, and the hinges are firm. The gray cloth binding shows virtually no wear. The text is clean and unmarked. The dustjacket is also excellent and bears the publisher's original price of $19, 95. 184 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Cunningham, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crisis of Islam: Holy War and Unholy Terror used book

The Crisis of Islam: Holy War and Unholy Terror

by Lewis, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ltr Prtg Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Library, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780679642817 ISBN: 0679642811

Description: Fine-/Fine-DJ/Fine. 0-679-64281-1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crisis of Islam: Holy War and Unholy Terror used book

The Crisis of Islam: Holy War and Unholy Terror

by Lewis, Bernard W other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Library Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780679642817 ISBN: 0679642811

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. DJ has some wear, binding is tight and square, pages are clean and unmarked. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crisis of Islam: Holy War and Unholy Terror new book

The Crisis of Islam: Holy War and Unholy Terror

by Bernard Lewis other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Library Date Published: 2003-03 ISBN-13: 9780679642817 ISBN: 0679642811

Description: New. Small Hard back book New with jacket* Unmarked*Ships securely* [gold]All merchandise is fully guaranteed* Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*G. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: retrolink, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crisis of Islam: Holy War and Unholy Terror used book

The Crisis of Islam: Holy War and Unholy Terror

by Lewis, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Library ISBN-13: 9780679642817 ISBN: 0679642811

Description: Very Good. 0679642811 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crisis of Islam: Holy War and Unholy Terror new book

The Crisis of Islam: Holy War and Unholy Terror

by Lewis, Bernard W other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Library Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780679642817 ISBN: 0679642811

Description: New. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Reid & Marianne Zoll, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crisis of Islam: Holy War and Unholy Terror [Hardcover] By Lewis, Bernard new book

The Crisis of Islam: Holy War and Unholy Terror [Hardcover] By Lewis, Bernard

by Bernard Lewis other copies of this book

price: $9.55

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Library Date Published: 2003-03 ISBN-13: 9780679642817 ISBN: 0679642811

Description: New. ~~BRAND NEW~SAME AS PICTURED~**Check out my other listings BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES**KL3**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES*** read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gomedia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crisis of Islam: Holy War and Unholy Terror used book

The Crisis of Islam: Holy War and Unholy Terror

by Lewis, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Library, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780679642817 ISBN: 0679642811

Description: Fine in Fine DJ, 1st prtg. ISBN 0679642811. xxxii, 184 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crisis of Islam: Holy War and Unholy Terror used book

The Crisis of Islam: Holy War and Unholy Terror

by Lewis, Bernard W other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Library Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780679642817 ISBN: 0679642811

Description: Very good. Previous owner's name written on half-title page, otherwise like new condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crisis of Islam: Holy War and Unholy Terror used book

The Crisis of Islam: Holy War and Unholy Terror

by Lewis, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Library ISBN-13: 9780679642817 ISBN: 0679642811

Description: Fine. 0679642811. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: talley's books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crisis of Islam: Holy War and Unholy Terror used book

The Crisis of Islam: Holy War and Unholy Terror

by Lewis, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $12.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679642817 ISBN: 0679642811

Description: Fine. Morden Lib Edition. Ex. Lib copy. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crisis of Islam: Holy War and Unholy Terror used book

The Crisis of Islam: Holy War and Unholy Terror

by Lewis, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $16.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line 246809731 Binding: Grey Cloth Emblem Publisher: Random House Inc. Modern Library, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780679642817 ISBN: 0679642811

Description: Very Good in Near Fine Not Clipped No Price jacket. 8 1/4 X 5 1/2. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. No conspicuous wear. Four maps. 184 pages, notes & index. If needed for reference, research, analysis, lucubration, dissertation or just enjoyment, this is the one. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.