Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. 0679601481 Very Good Condition-Exactly as Described--EXACT ISBN MATCH-**Hardcover**--Dust Jacket has minor shelf wear at edges and tips of corners and a small tear at top edge. No personalizations, writing or marks in the text. Clean, Tight and Neat. Ships Quickly-IN STOCK-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Modern Library, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780679601487ISBN:0679601481
Description: Piranesi, Gian Battista. Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 928 p. Contains: Illustrations. Modern Library (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Everyman's Library
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780679601487ISBN:0679601481
Description: Good. Very Good Hardcover in Good Dust Jacket. 1978. Dust Jacket has a tear and is rubbed. Cover is flawless. Name inside cover. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. VOLUME ONE OF A SIX VOLUME SET. UNABRIDGED. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; Fourth Printing
ISBN-13:9780679601487ISBN:0679601481
Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. Hardcover. Modern Library, 1995. 1st Edition/4th Printing. Near Fine Book in Very Good+ Dust Jacket. Price clipped. Shelf wear to Book and Shelf/Edge wear to Jacket. DJ few small edge tears. Overall, a clean and tight copy to read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
Description: Good. Dj has tears and sticky spot from tape, and edges worn. page edges dirty Used-Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. Books uploaded via isbn and stock photos may be different than actual book cover. read more
Edition: Later
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Modern Library, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780679601487ISBN:0679601481
Description: Piranesi, Gian Battista. Very Good+ in Very Good to Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Introduction by Daniel J. Boorstin. 840 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Modern Library
Date Published: 1996-01-01
ISBN-13:9780679601487ISBN:0679601481
Description: New. Gift quality, in mylar. Clean, unmarked pages. Good cover and binding. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily. **Note: We have all three volumes available** (ANC) read more
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0679601481. Very good/ very good d. J trade cloth, hard back, owner book plate on f. E. P. D. J. Taped to cover. Keyword history. Modern giant g6 g7 g8 5/12/03. read more
Edition: 1st Thus
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
Publisher: The Modern Library, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780679601487ISBN:0679601481
Description: Illustrated by Gian Battista Piranesi. G+/G+ 0679601481. First modern library edition, first printing, print line runs to 2, as per Random House practice. 3 volumes in similar good condition, with slight edgewear, clean interiors, tight bindings. Dustjackets slightly soiled and edgeworn. Textblock edges slightly soiled. ISBN for volume 1 listed; different ISBN for each volume. No front endpapers in volume one.; Etchings; tall 8vo 9"-10" tall; 2538 pages; Ancient Rome kvk silver/black (3-vol set ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.