» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Basic Writings of Nietzsche (Modern Library) used book

Basic Writings of Nietzsche (Modern Library)

by Friedrich Nietzsche; Translator-Walter Kaufmann other copies of this book

price: $7.16

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Library Date Published: 1992-09-05 ISBN-13: 9780679600008 ISBN: 0679600000

Description: Good. Dustjacket has minor wear to edges and corners, has minimal amoutn of marks in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shedd, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Basic Writings of Nietzsche used book

Basic Writings of Nietzsche

by Kaufmann, Walter Arnold other copies of this book

price: $7.45

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Library, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679600008 ISBN: 0679600000

Description: A wondrous text! Hard cover in dust jacket. Clean text--NO writing, NO highlighting to text. Very Good+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: oblivion books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Basic Writings of Nietzsche used book

Basic Writings of Nietzsche

by Nietzsche, Friedrich/ Kaufmann, Walter/ Kaufmann, Walter other copies of this book

price: $9.77

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RANDOMHSE PUB Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679600008 ISBN: 0679600000

Description: VG/VG; price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Basic Writings of Nietzsche (Modern Library) used book

Basic Writings of Nietzsche (Modern Library)

by Friedrich Nietzsche other copies of this book

price: $10.14

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679600008 ISBN: 0679600000

Description: Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is like new. Some rubbing and shelf wear. Slight wear along the edges. In sealed plastic protection. 1992. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Basic Writings of Nietzsche (Modern Library) used book

Basic Writings of Nietzsche (Modern Library)

by Friedrich Nietzsche other copies of this book

price: $12.78

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679600008 ISBN: 0679600000

Description: Tall HARDBACK w/Dustjacket, some shelf wear, rub, in protective mylar cover, VG copy! FREE USPS TRACKING NUMBER! Modern Library, 1992. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amarisan, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Basic Writings of Nietzsche used book

Basic Writings of Nietzsche

by Nietzsche, Friedrich (Translated From The German, And Edited, With Commentaries, By Walter Kaufmann) other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Modern Library, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679600008 ISBN: 0679600000

Description: Very Good Plus. Very Good Plus Dust Jacket. Currently in print for $26.95. This item is IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE. Some very light penciling on a few pages-otherwise as described. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Basic Writings of Nietzsche (Modern Library) used book

Basic Writings of Nietzsche (Modern Library)

by Friedrich Nietzsche; Translator-Walter Kaufmann other copies of this book

price: $15.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Library Date Published: 1992-09-05 ISBN-13: 9780679600008 ISBN: 0679600000

Description: Good. Hardcover and dust jacket, few pages with highlighting, clean and tight, excellent reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Basic Writings of Nietzsche (Modern Library) new book

Basic Writings of Nietzsche (Modern Library)

by Friedrich Nietzsche other copies of this book

price: $20.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Library Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679600008 ISBN: 0679600000

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Basic Writings of Nietzsche used book

Basic Writings of Nietzsche

by Nietzsche, Friedrich Wilhelm, and Kaufmann, Walter (Translated and Edited by) other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Modern Library (Hardcover) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Library Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679600008 ISBN: 0679600000

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Front end paper corner creased slightly, very minor extremity wear, rubbing otherwise a near fine copy. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards (Grey Boards). 845 p. Index, Bibliography, Audience: General/trade. Walter Kaufmann's classic edition of the Basic Writings of Nietzsche includes complete texts of five major works that profoundly influenced modern literature and thought. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benson's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Basic Writings of Nietzsche new book

Basic Writings of Nietzsche

by Nietzsche, Friedrich Wilhelm / Kaufmann, Walter Arnold other copies of this book

price: $24.06

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Library Date Published: 1992-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780679600008 ISBN: 0679600000

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780679600008. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Basic Writings of Nietzsche new book

Basic Writings of Nietzsche

by Nietzsche, Friedrich Wilhelm, and Kaufmann, Walter (Editor) other copies of this book

list price: $26.95

our price: $24.26

you save: $2.69 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Library Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679600008 ISBN: 0679600000

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 864 p. Modern Library (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Basic Writings of Nietzsche (Modern Library) used book

Basic Writings of Nietzsche (Modern Library)

by Nietzsche Friedrich/ Walter Kaufmann (Ed) other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Library Giant Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679600008 ISBN: 0679600000

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Hbk 845pp dj slightly shelf worn now in protective sleeve text is excellent as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Basic Writings of Nietzsche (Modern Library) new book

Basic Writings of Nietzsche (Modern Library)

by Friedrich Nietzsche other copies of this book

price: $27.35

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Library Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679600008 ISBN: 0679600000

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Basic Writings of Nietzsche used book

Basic Writings of Nietzsche

by Nietzsche, Friedrich; Walter Kaufmann, Editor other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: The Modern Library, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679600008 ISBN: 0679600000

Description: VG/VG+ 0679600000. Minor to moderate foxing/dust-soil speckling top edge, dustjacket like new with no visible defects.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 845 pages; Philosophy, metallic dusty green-gray/black, philcat tem. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Basic Writings of Nietzsche used book

Basic Writings of Nietzsche

by Friedrich Nietzsche; Translator-Walter Kaufmann other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Library Date Published: 1992-09-05 ISBN-13: 9780679600008 ISBN: 0679600000

Description: Like New. Hardcover. Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Basic Writings of Nietzsche used book

Basic Writings of Nietzsche

by Nietzsche, Friedrich other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Library, New York Date Published: September 5, 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679600008 ISBN: 0679600000

Description: VG+ in Near Fine jacket. 8 x 5.1 x 1 inches. Hardbound with dust jacket. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Light wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is lightly stained. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and unprice clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Basic Writings of Nietzsche (Modern Library) used book

Basic Writings of Nietzsche (Modern Library)

by Friedrich Nietzsche; Translator-Walter Kaufmann other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Library Date Published: 1992-09-05 ISBN-13: 9780679600008 ISBN: 0679600000

Description: Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. Very good hardcover with very good dust jacket. DJ, text, boards, and binding in very good condition. Shelfwear is very light-DJ in protective mylar wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Basic Writings of Nietzsche new book

Basic Writings of Nietzsche

by Nietzsche, Friedrich other copies of this book

price: $16.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679600008 ISBN: 0679600000

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Basic Writings of Nietzsche (Modern Library) used book

Basic Writings of Nietzsche (Modern Library)

by Nietzsche And Kaufmann other copies of this book

price: $16.67

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Modern Library ISBN-13: 9780679600008 ISBN: 0679600000

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Basic Writings of Nietzsche new book

Basic Writings of Nietzsche

by Nietzsche, Friedrich other copies of this book

price: $17.34

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679600008 ISBN: 0679600000

Description: BRAND NEW. 0679600000. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Basic Writings of Nietzsche new book

Basic Writings of Nietzsche

by Nietzsche, Friedrich Wilhelm And Kaufman other copies of this book

price: $19.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardback Publisher: MODERN LIB Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679600008 ISBN: 0679600000

Description: New. One hundred years after his death, Friedrich Nietzsche remains the most influential philosopher of the modern era. Basic Writings of Nietzsche gathers the complete texts of five of Nietzsche's most important works, from his first book to his last: Th... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Basic Writings of Nietzsche new book

Basic Writings of Nietzsche

by Nietzsche, Friedrich other copies of this book

price: $20.23

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679600008 ISBN: 0679600000

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Basic Writings of Nietzsche (Modern Library) used book

Basic Writings of Nietzsche (Modern Library)

by Nietzsche And Kaufmann other copies of this book

price: $20.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Modern Library ISBN-13: 9780679600008 ISBN: 0679600000

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Basic Writings of Nietzsche (Modern Library) used book

Basic Writings of Nietzsche (Modern Library)

by Nietzsche, Friedrich other copies of this book

price: $21.41

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Modern Library ISBN-13: 9780679600008 ISBN: 0679600000

Description: Good. 0679600000 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Basic Writings of Nietzsche (Modern Library) new book

Basic Writings of Nietzsche (Modern Library)

by Friedrich Nietzsche other copies of this book

price: $22.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Library Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679600008 ISBN: 0679600000

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.