» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Main Enemy: the Inside Story of the Cia's Final Showdown With the Kgb used book

The Main Enemy: the Inside Story of the Cia's Final Showdown With the Kgb

by Milton Bearden, James Risen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679463092 ISBN: 0679463097

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Main Enemy: the Inside Story of the Cia's Final Showdown With the Kgb used book

The Main Enemy: the Inside Story of the Cia's Final Showdown With the Kgb

by Milton Bearden, James Risen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679463092 ISBN: 0679463097

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Main Enemy: the Inside Story of the Cia's Final Showdown With the Kgb used book

The Main Enemy: the Inside Story of the Cia's Final Showdown With the Kgb

by Milton Bearden; James Risen other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780679463092 ISBN: 0679463097

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex library hardcover with stickers/stamps. No writing/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mile High Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Main Enemy: the Inside Story of the Cia's Final Showdown With the Kgb used book

The Main Enemy: the Inside Story of the Cia's Final Showdown With the Kgb

by Bearden, Milton; Risen, James other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780679463092 ISBN: 0679463097

Description: Fair. 0679463097 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Main Enemy: the Inside Story of the Cia's Final Showdown With the Kgb new book

The Main Enemy: the Inside Story of the Cia's Final Showdown With the Kgb

by Bearden, Milton; Risen, James other copies of this book

price: $6.74

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679463092 ISBN: 0679463097

Description: New. 0679463097 BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: footnotes, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Main Enemy: the Inside Story of the Cia's Final Showdown With the Kgb used book

The Main Enemy: the Inside Story of the Cia's Final Showdown With the Kgb

by Bearden, Milton And Risen, James other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780679463092 ISBN: 0679463097

Description: Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket. 0679463097. Book and DJ have very light edgewear, tiny bit of rubbing to gold "The" on spine; 576 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Paradise, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Main Enemy: the Inside Story of the Cia's Final Showdown With the Kgb used book

The Main Enemy: the Inside Story of the Cia's Final Showdown With the Kgb

by Bearden, Milton; Risen, James other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated 1st Edition, Ex-lib Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780679463092 ISBN: 0679463097

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 6.5 x 9.5 hard cover book. Black lettering on the red and gold dust jacket spine with an illustrated cover. The inside story of the CIA's final showdown with the KGB. 560 pages. Stated 1st Edition, ex-library. Light wear. Dust jacket in mylar. Very Good/Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Main Enemy: the Inside Story of the Cia's Final Showdown With the Kgb used book

The Main Enemy: the Inside Story of the Cia's Final Showdown With the Kgb

by Bearden, Milton; Risen, James other copies of this book

price: $13.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780679463092 ISBN: 0679463097

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. This 5.5 x 8.5 hard cover book has the author's names and title in black lettering on the red dust jacket spine and in olive green and gray lettering on the cover. The Main Enemy is the dramatic inside story of the CIA-KGB spy wars, told through the actions of the men who fought them. 560 pages. Dust jacket rubbed. Clean with tight binding in Fine/Near Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Main Enemy: the Inside Story of the Cia's Final Showdown With the Kgb used book

The Main Enemy: the Inside Story of the Cia's Final Showdown With the Kgb

by Bearden, Milton; Risen, James other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780679463092 ISBN: 0679463097

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Text is crisp and clean with no flaws. Edges are straight and square. Cover is fine with no wear. Dustjacket has very minor shelfwear to top and bottom edge, else fine. DJ now protected with clear mylar cover. Not a remainder. Book contains 16 pages of black and white photographs. Selected bibliography and index. Title-page photograph of The Shield and The Sword, the emblem of the Russian couterintelligence service: Itar-Tass/Sovfoto. FIRST ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brighton Creek, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Main Enemy: the Inside Story of the Cia's Final Showdown With the Kgb used book

The Main Enemy: the Inside Story of the Cia's Final Showdown With the Kgb

by Bearden, Milton; Risen, James other copies of this book

price: $16.80

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780679463092 ISBN: 0679463097

Description: Fine/Near Fine. 0679463097 Very light edge wear on jacket otherwise like a new book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R & R Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Main Enemy new book

The Main Enemy

by James Risen, Milton Bearden other copies of this book

price: $17.63

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780679463092 ISBN: 0679463097

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 560 pages. 9.50 x 6.50 x 2.00 in. 32.0 oz. A landmark collaboration between a thirty-year veteran of the CIA and a Pulitzer Prize-winning journalist, --The Main Enemy--is the dramatic inside story of the CIA-KGB spy wars, told through the actions of the men who fought them. --Based on hundreds of interviews with operatives from both sides, The Main Enemy puts us inside the heads of CIA officers as they dodge surveillance and ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Main Enemy: the Inside Story of the Cia's Final Showdown With the Kgb used book

The Main Enemy: the Inside Story of the Cia's Final Showdown With the Kgb

by Bearden, Milt; Risen, James other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780679463092 ISBN: 0679463097

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First printing. There are two brief notations in light pencil on the flyleaf, apparently by a careful reader, pointing out errors in the text, otherwise fine in a fine dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce Davidson Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Main Enemy: the Inside Story of the Cia's Final Showdown With the Kgb used book

The Main Enemy: the Inside Story of the Cia's Final Showdown With the Kgb

by Milton Bearden, James Risen other copies of this book

price: $23.67

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679463092 ISBN: 0679463097

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Random House Pub Date: 5/6/2003 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 576. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Main Enemy: the Inside Story of the Cia's Final Showdown With the Kgb new book

The Main Enemy: the Inside Story of the Cia's Final Showdown With the Kgb

by Bearden, Milton; Risen, James other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780679463092 ISBN: 0679463097

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0679463097. New; New second printing hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Main Enemy: the Inside Story of the Ciaís Final Showdown With the Kgb new book

Main Enemy: the Inside Story of the Ciaís Final Showdown With the Kgb

by Milt Bearden (Au); James Risen (Au) other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780679463092 ISBN: 0679463097

Description: New in New jacket. pp. 560. The dramatic inside story of the CIA-KGB spy wars, told through the actions of the men who fought them. Based on hundreds of interviews with operatives from both sides, the book tells of the clandestine operations they masterminded. Bearden led America to victory in the secret war against the Soviets in Afghanistan, & reveals what he did & whom America backed, & why. He witnessed the fall of the Berlin Wall, the revolutions that swept across Eastern Europe & the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Publishing Co., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Main Enemy: The Inside Story of the CIA's Final Showdown with the KGB used book

The Main Enemy: The Inside Story of the CIA's Final Showdown with the KGB

by Bearden, Milt, and Risen, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780679463092 ISBN: 0679463097

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 576 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Main Enemy: the Inside Story of the Cia's Final Showdown With the Kgb used book

The Main Enemy: the Inside Story of the Cia's Final Showdown With the Kgb

by Milton Bearden, James Risen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679463092 ISBN: 0679463097

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Main Enemy: the Inside Story of the Cia's Final Showdown With the Kgb used book

The Main Enemy: the Inside Story of the Cia's Final Showdown With the Kgb

by Milton Bearden, James Risen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679463092 ISBN: 0679463097

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Main Enemy: the Inside Story of the Cia's Final Showdown With the Kgb used book

The Main Enemy: the Inside Story of the Cia's Final Showdown With the Kgb

by Milton Bearden, James Risen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679463092 ISBN: 0679463097

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Main Enemy: the Inside Story of the Cia's Final Showdown With the Kgb used book

The Main Enemy: the Inside Story of the Cia's Final Showdown With the Kgb

by Milton Bearden, James Risen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679463092 ISBN: 0679463097

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Main Enemy: the Inside Story of the Cia's Final Showdown With the Kgb used book

The Main Enemy: the Inside Story of the Cia's Final Showdown With the Kgb

by Milton Bearden, James Risen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679463092 ISBN: 0679463097

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Main Enemy: the Inside Story of the Cia's Final Showdown With the Kgb used book

The Main Enemy: the Inside Story of the Cia's Final Showdown With the Kgb

by Bearden, Milton; Risen, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679463092 ISBN: 0679463097

Description: Good. 0679463097 Book has no dust cover. Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Main Enemy: the Inside Story of the Cia's Final Showdown With the Kgb used book

The Main Enemy: the Inside Story of the Cia's Final Showdown With the Kgb

by Bearden, Milton; Risen, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679463092 ISBN: 0679463097

Description: Good. 0679463097 Book has no dust cover. Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Main Enemy: the Inside Story of the Cia's Final Showdown With the Kgb used book

The Main Enemy: the Inside Story of the Cia's Final Showdown With the Kgb

by Bearden, Milton, Risen, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679463092 ISBN: 0679463097

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Main Enemy: the Inside Story of the Cia's Final Showdown With the Kgb used book

The Main Enemy: the Inside Story of the Cia's Final Showdown With the Kgb

by Milton Bearden, James Risen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679463092 ISBN: 0679463097

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.