» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Blood and Gold used book

Blood and Gold

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679454496 ISBN: 0679454497

Description: Good. No dust jacket. hardback, cover and binding wear and creases binding is weak, water damage on front cover, RR99. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triple C Enterprises, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood and Gold (Vampire Chronicles) used book

Blood and Gold (Vampire Chronicles)

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679454496 ISBN: 0679454497

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood and Gold (Vampire Chronicles) used book

Blood and Gold (Vampire Chronicles)

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679454496 ISBN: 0679454497

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood and Gold (Vampire Chronicles) used book

Blood and Gold (Vampire Chronicles)

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679454496 ISBN: 0679454497

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood and Gold (Vampire Chronicles) used book

Blood and Gold (Vampire Chronicles)

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679454496 ISBN: 0679454497

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood and Gold (Vampire Chronicles) used book

Blood and Gold (Vampire Chronicles)

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679454496 ISBN: 0679454497

Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood and Gold (Vampire Chronicles) used book

Blood and Gold (Vampire Chronicles)

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679454496 ISBN: 0679454497

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood and Gold (Vampire Chronicles) used book

Blood and Gold (Vampire Chronicles)

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679454496 ISBN: 0679454497

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood and Gold (Vampire Chronicles) used book

Blood and Gold (Vampire Chronicles)

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 10/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780679454496 ISBN: 0679454497

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood and Gold (Vampire Chronicles) used book

Blood and Gold (Vampire Chronicles)

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 10/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780679454496 ISBN: 0679454497

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood and Gold (Vampire Chronicles) used book

Blood and Gold (Vampire Chronicles)

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679454496 ISBN: 0679454497

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood and Gold (Vampire Chronicles) used book

Blood and Gold (Vampire Chronicles)

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679454496 ISBN: 0679454497

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood and Gold (Vampire Chronicles) used book

Blood and Gold (Vampire Chronicles)

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679454496 ISBN: 0679454497

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood and Gold (Vampire Chronicles) used book

Blood and Gold (Vampire Chronicles)

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679454496 ISBN: 0679454497

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood and Gold used book

Blood and Gold

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679454496 ISBN: 0679454497

Description: Good. No dust jacket. shelf/edge wear, no dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood and Gold (Vampire Chronicles) used book

Blood and Gold (Vampire Chronicles)

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Knopf, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679454496 ISBN: 0679454497

Description: Very Good. 0679454497 Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood and Gold (Vampire Chronicles) used book

Blood and Gold (Vampire Chronicles)

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $2.31

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679454496 ISBN: 0679454497

Description: Very Good. 0679454497 Great condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood and Gold (Vampire Chronicles) used book

Blood and Gold (Vampire Chronicles)

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679454496 ISBN: 0679454497

Description: Very Good. 0679454497 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, dust jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood and Gold used book

Blood and Gold

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679454496 ISBN: 0679454497

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmeister, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood and Gold (Vampire Chronicles) used book

Blood and Gold (Vampire Chronicles)

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679454496 ISBN: 0679454497

Description: Very Good. 0679454497 Very good condition, minor wear. Inscription on front and rear inside leafs. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood and Gold (Vampire Chronicles) new book

Blood and Gold (Vampire Chronicles)

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679454496 ISBN: 0679454497

Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood and Gold (Vampire Chronicles) used book

Blood and Gold (Vampire Chronicles)

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $3.93

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679454496 ISBN: 0679454497

Description: Very Fine in Very Fine jacket. 8.1 x 5.7 x 1.8. Nice Clean Firm copy! No handwriting, no markings, no creases, no tears. 480 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood and Gold used book

Blood and Gold

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $4.34

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679454496 ISBN: 0679454497

Description: Like New in Fine jacket. Like New-Book is in the same condition as it was published. Book may have been previously read. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood and Gold (Vampire Chronicles) used book

Blood and Gold (Vampire Chronicles)

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $4.39

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2001-10 ISBN-13: 9780679454496 ISBN: 0679454497

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood and Gold used book

Blood and Gold

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679454496 ISBN: 0679454497

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Great Copy. Very Good Plus. Text is crisp and clean. Binding is tight. Spine is square with only very mild creasing. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Merrick

Merrick

by Anne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.45!

Vampire Armand

Vampire Armand

by Anne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Memnoch the Devil

Memnoch the Devil

by Anne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Blackwood Farm

Blackwood Farm

by Anne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.69!

Blood Canticle

Blood Canticle

by Anne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.35!

The Tale of the Body Thief

The Tale of the Body Thief

by Anne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!