Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780679454496ISBN:0679454497
Description: Good. No dust jacket. hardback, cover and binding wear and creases binding is weak, water damage on front cover, RR99. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780679454496ISBN:0679454497
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. 0679454497 Great condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
Description: Very Good. 0679454497 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, dust jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
Description: Very Good. 0679454497 Very good condition, minor wear. Inscription on front and rear inside leafs. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780679454496ISBN:0679454497
Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780679454496ISBN:0679454497
Description: Very Fine in Very Fine jacket. 8.1 x 5.7 x 1.8. Nice Clean Firm copy! No handwriting, no markings, no creases, no tears. 480 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780679454496ISBN:0679454497
Description: Like New in Fine jacket. Like New-Book is in the same condition as it was published. Book may have been previously read. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2001-10
ISBN-13:9780679454496ISBN:0679454497
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780679454496ISBN:0679454497
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Great Copy. Very Good Plus. Text is crisp and clean. Binding is tight. Spine is square with only very mild creasing. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.