» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Understanding Men's Passages: Discovering the New Map of Men's Lives used book

Understanding Men's Passages: Discovering the New Map of Men's Lives

by Sheehy, Gail other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 05/1998 ISBN-13: 9780679452737 ISBN: 0679452737

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 292 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Understanding Men's Passages: Discovering the New Map of Men's Lives used book

Understanding Men's Passages: Discovering the New Map of Men's Lives

by Sheehy, Gail other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 05/1998 ISBN-13: 9780679452737 ISBN: 0679452737

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 292 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Understanding Men's Passages: Discovering the New Map of Men's Lives used book

Understanding Men's Passages: Discovering the New Map of Men's Lives

by Sheehy, Gail other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 05/1998 ISBN-13: 9780679452737 ISBN: 0679452737

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 292 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Understanding Men's Passages: Discovering the New Map of Men's Lives used book

Understanding Men's Passages: Discovering the New Map of Men's Lives

by Sheehy, Gail other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 05/1998 ISBN-13: 9780679452737 ISBN: 0679452737

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 292 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Understanding Men's Passages: Discovering the New Map of Men's Lives used book

Understanding Men's Passages: Discovering the New Map of Men's Lives

by Sheehy, Gail other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 05/1998 ISBN-13: 9780679452737 ISBN: 0679452737

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 292 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Understanding Men's Passages: Discovering the New Map of Men's Lives used book

Understanding Men's Passages: Discovering the New Map of Men's Lives

by Sheehy, Gail other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 05/1998 ISBN-13: 9780679452737 ISBN: 0679452737

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 292 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Understanding Men's Passages: Discovering the New Map of Men's Lives used book

Understanding Men's Passages: Discovering the New Map of Men's Lives

by Gail Sheehy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780679452737 ISBN: 0679452737

Description: Very Good. {VG+/VG+} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Faint shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Men's Passages: Discovering the New Map of Men's Lives used book

Understanding Men's Passages: Discovering the New Map of Men's Lives

by Sheehy, Gail other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780679452737 ISBN: 0679452737

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Men's Passages: Discovering the New Map of Men's Lives used book

Understanding Men's Passages: Discovering the New Map of Men's Lives

by Gail Sheehy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1998-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780679452737 ISBN: 0679452737

Description: Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Men's Passages: Discovering the New Map of Men's Lives used book

Understanding Men's Passages: Discovering the New Map of Men's Lives

by Sheehy, Gail other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679452737 ISBN: 0679452737

Description: Fine. 0679452737 First edition. Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Men's Passages: Discovering the New Map of Men's Lives used book

Understanding Men's Passages: Discovering the New Map of Men's Lives

by Sheehy, Gail other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. STATED FIRST EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780679452737 ISBN: 0679452737

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. lightly worn on edges of jacket but other wise very good binding and pages tight text clean no marks. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 292 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. STATED FIRST EDITION read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Men's Passages: Discovering the New Map of Men's Lives used book

Understanding Men's Passages: Discovering the New Map of Men's Lives

by Gail Sheehy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679452737 ISBN: 0679452737

Description: TextbooksRus #7942396. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Men's Passages: Discovering the New Map of Men's Lives used book

Understanding Men's Passages: Discovering the New Map of Men's Lives

by Gail Sheehy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1998-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780679452737 ISBN: 0679452737

Description: Like New. Previous owner's name penciled on first page corner, else no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Men's Passages: Discovering the New Map of Men's Lives used book

Understanding Men's Passages: Discovering the New Map of Men's Lives

by Gail Sheehy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1998-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780679452737 ISBN: 0679452737

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Men's Passages: Discovering the New Map of Men's Lives used book

Understanding Men's Passages: Discovering the New Map of Men's Lives

by Sheehy, Gail other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679452737 ISBN: 0679452737

Description: Good. 0679452737 * HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Men's Passages: Discovering the New Map of Men's Lives used book

Understanding Men's Passages: Discovering the New Map of Men's Lives

by Gail Sheehy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1998-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780679452737 ISBN: 0679452737

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Men's Passages: Discovering the New Map of Men's Lives used book

Understanding Men's Passages: Discovering the New Map of Men's Lives

by Gail Sheehy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780679452737 ISBN: 0679452737

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Men's Passages: Discovering the New Map of Men's Lives used book

Understanding Men's Passages: Discovering the New Map of Men's Lives

by Gail Sheehy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780679452737 ISBN: 0679452737

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Men's Passages: Discovering the New Map of Men's Lives used book

Understanding Men's Passages: Discovering the New Map of Men's Lives

by Gail Sheehy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780679452737 ISBN: 0679452737

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Men's Passages: Discovering the New Map of Men's Lives used book

Understanding Men's Passages: Discovering the New Map of Men's Lives

by Gail Sheehy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780679452737 ISBN: 0679452737

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library. 130-U. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Men's Passages: Discovering the New Map of Men's Lives used book

Understanding Men's Passages: Discovering the New Map of Men's Lives

by Gail Sheehy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679452737 ISBN: 0679452737

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Men's Passages: Discovering the New Map of Men's Lives used book

Understanding Men's Passages: Discovering the New Map of Men's Lives

by Gail Sheehy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679452737 ISBN: 0679452737

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Men's Passages: Discovering the New Map of Men's Lives used book

Understanding Men's Passages: Discovering the New Map of Men's Lives

by Gail Sheehy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780679452737 ISBN: 0679452737

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Men's Passages: Discovering the New Map of Men's Lives used book

Understanding Men's Passages: Discovering the New Map of Men's Lives

by Gail Sheehy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780679452737 ISBN: 0679452737

Description: Very Good. POS- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Men's Passages: Discovering the New Map of Men's Lives used book

Understanding Men's Passages: Discovering the New Map of Men's Lives

by Sheehy, Gail other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679452737 ISBN: 0679452737

Description: Fine. 0679452737. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sun Valley Outlet, ID, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.