New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Tales From Watership Down used book

Tales From Watership Down

by Richard Adams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679451259 ISBN: 0679451250

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tales From Watership Down used book

Tales From Watership Down

by Richard Adams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679451259 ISBN: 0679451250

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tales From Watership Down used book

Tales From Watership Down

by Richard Adams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679451259 ISBN: 0679451250

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tales From Watership Down used book

Tales From Watership Down

by Richard Adams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679451259 ISBN: 0679451250

Description: Ex-library. 1996. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Cover is just beginning to separate from binding. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tales From Watership Down used book

Tales From Watership Down

by Adams, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Distributed by Random House, Inc Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679451259 ISBN: 0679451250

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. viii, 267 p. 19 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tales From Watership Down used book

Tales From Watership Down

by Richard Adams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679451259 ISBN: 0679451250

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tales From Watership Down used book

Tales From Watership Down

by Richard Adams other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1996-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780679451259 ISBN: 0679451250

Description: Good. Minor shelf/edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound Matter, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tales From Watership Down used book

Tales From Watership Down

by Richard Adams; Illustrator-John Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1996-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780679451259 ISBN: 0679451250

Description: Good. Ex-library book. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Dust jacket may have curling, wear, or small tears on the edges. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tales From Watership Down used book

Tales From Watership Down

by Adams, Richard other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679451259 ISBN: 0679451250

Description: Fair. 0679451250 Retired library book in good condition with usual markings and stickers. Hardcover binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tales from Watership Down used book

Tales from Watership Down

by Adams, Richard other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First edition. American ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679451259 ISBN: 0679451250

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Michael Jr., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tales From Watership Down used book

Tales From Watership Down

by Richard Adams other copies of this book

price: $4.80

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679451259 ISBN: 0679451250

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tales From Watership Down used book

Tales From Watership Down

by Richard Adams other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679451259 ISBN: 0679451250

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0679451250. 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 267 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SandyACo, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tales From Watership Down used book

Tales From Watership Down

by Adams, Richard other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679451259 ISBN: 0679451250

Description: Fine-/Fine-DJ/Fine. 0-679-45125-0 A couple of little spots on top of edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tales From Watership Down used book

Tales From Watership Down

by Adams, Richard other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679451259 ISBN: 0679451250

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. No stamps, marks. No rips, tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tales From Watership Down used book

Tales From Watership Down

by Adams, Richard other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679451259 ISBN: 0679451250

Description: Lawrence, John. Good in Good+ jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Rub marks on rear cover. Brief gift inscription on front free end paper. Creases on pages 63 and 207. Text is otherwise clean and unmarked. Jacket is price clipped but it is also clean and crisp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tales From Watership Down used book

Tales From Watership Down

by Richard Adams other copies of this book

price: $6.25

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Ex. Library Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679451259 ISBN: 0679451250

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Knopf, 1996: First American Edition. Book is tight, clean, unmarked throughout. Ex. library book. Library stamps on loose endpaper and upper text block. Dust jacket covered with archival cover but has bar code sticker on front and dewey sticker on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Parnassus BookShop, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tales From Watership Down used book

Tales From Watership Down

by Adams, Richard other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679451259 ISBN: 0679451250

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Sticker on FFEP. Light wear on edges and corners of book and DJ. Red spot on top of book pages. Pages are clean and neat. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Tales From Watership Down used book

Tales From Watership Down

by Adams, Richard other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679451259 ISBN: 0679451250

Description: Small hardcover. Alfred A. Knopf, 1996, first American edition. In near fine condition. Short stories. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faerie, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tales From Watership Down used book

Tales From Watership Down

by Adams, Richard other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679451259 ISBN: 0679451250

Description: Fine Plus in Fine Plus jacket. STATED FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. Book and dustjacket have no flaws with the exception of very minor shelfwear to top and bottom spine area. SHIPPING INCLUDES ID TRACKING WITHIN U.S. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brighton Creek, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tales From Watership Down used book

Tales From Watership Down

by Adams, Richard other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780679451259 ISBN: 0679451250

Description: Knopf 1996. With Decorations by John Lawrence. Remainder Mark. Inscribed by previous owner. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tales From Watership Down used book

Tales From Watership Down

by Adams, Richard other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780679451259 ISBN: 0679451250

Description: Knopf 1996. With Decorations by John Lawrence. Moisture spots on top edge. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tales From Watership Down used book

Tales From Watership Down

by Adams, Richard other copies of this book

price: $9.11

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: C1996 ISBN-13: 9780679451259 ISBN: 0679451250

Description: 0679451250. Very good+ except a neatly done drawn pastedown decoration and names. Near fine dust jacket. Small book.; 267 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tales From Watership Down used book

Tales From Watership Down

by Adams, Richard other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from KS, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679451259 ISBN: 0679451250

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is in excellent condition, no marks or tears. First American Edition. Gift quality book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Peggy Tevebaugh, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tales From Watership Down used book

Tales From Watership Down

by Adams, Richard other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679451259 ISBN: 0679451250

Description: Fine/Fine. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall 0679451250. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tales from Watership Down used book

Tales from Watership Down

by Adams, Richard other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: First edition. American ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679451259 ISBN: 0679451250

Description: John Lawrennce. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: