|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780679445517
(62 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Jazz: a History of America's Music
by
Geoffrey C. Ward, Ken Burns
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679445517
ISBN: 067944551X
Description: Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more
|
|
Jazz: a History of America's Music
by
Geoffrey C. Ward, Ken Burns
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679445517
ISBN: 067944551X
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Jazz: a History of America's Music
by
Ward, Geoffrey C.; Burns, Ken
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780679445517
ISBN: 067944551X
Description: Good. 067944551X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jazz a History of America's Music
by
Ward, Geoffrey C.; Burns, Ken; Burns, Ric
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780679445517
ISBN: 067944551X
Description: Color & b/w Photos & Illustrations. Near Fine + in Near Fine- jacket. First off, let's get the kudos down: Geoffrey C. Ward and Ken Burns deserve far more than simple gratitude for bringing jazz to the limelight with this lavishly illustrated volume. The book features among its 500-plus pictures many of the previously unseen shots of musicians and venues glimpsed in Burns's 10-part documentary, Jazz. (See our Ken Burns Jazz Store for the lowdown on the series. ) Jazz: An Illustrated History ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
michael diesman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jazz: a History of America's Music
by
Ward, Geoffrey C. And Burns, Ken
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Cloth and Paper
Publisher: Alfed A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780679445517
ISBN: 067944551X
Description: As New in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very light rubbing, soiling to dj-else fine. stated First Edition. no price listed, may be book club but no signs save the missing price. companion volume to the PBS series. 490 high quality pages with more than 500 illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RC Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jazz: a History of America's Music
by
Geoffrey C. Ward, Ken Burns
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679445517
ISBN: 067944551X
Description: Very Good. 1st Edition Hardcover Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. Dust Jacket is Very Good. read more
|
|
Jazz: A History of America's Music
by
Ward, Geoffrey C, and Burns, Ken (Preface by), and Marsalis, Wynton (Contributions by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780679445517
ISBN: 067944551X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 512 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Jazz: a History of America's Music
by
Ward, Geoffrey C.; Burns, Ken
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780679445517
ISBN: 067944551X
Description: Very Good. 067944551X Gently used. No writing/underlining. Minor shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Coan Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jazz: a History of America's Music
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679445517
ISBN: 067944551X
Description: New. New small signs of shelf wear on dust cover new book, never read, read more
|
|
Jazz a History of America's Music
by
Ward, Geoffrey C.; Burns, Ken
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679445517
ISBN: 067944551X
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 067944551X. Hardcover; Knopf; 1st Edition; 2000; 490 pages. Fine book in Near Fine jacket. Crisp, unmarked. Bright jacket with mild edgewear.; 4to 11"-13" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mount Hope Books,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jazz: a History of America's Music
by
Geoffrey C. Ward, Ken Burns
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780679445517
ISBN: 067944551X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. first edition; clean text; no names or marksw; NOT ex-libr. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jazz: a History of America's Music
by
Ward, Geoffrey C. /Burns, Ken
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: 1st printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, NY
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780679445517
ISBN: 067944551X
Description: VG/VG, bottom corners slightly bumped. xxii, 490 p., color/bw photos, biblio, index, illus endpapers, 4to; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Barbarossa Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jazz: a History of America's Music
by
Ward, Geoffrey C.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13: 9780679445517
ISBN: 067944551X
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0-679-44551-X. Hardcover. Knopf, 2000. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Dust Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Packed to insure damage-free arrival. Shipped promptly. read more
|
|
Jazz: a History of America's Music
by
Ward, Geoffrey C.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First edition
Binding: HB
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, NY
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780679445517
ISBN: 067944551X
Description: Fine/Fine. Quarto, 490pp., Illustrated read more
|
|
Jazz: a History of America's Music
by
Ward, Geoffrey C.; Burns, Ken
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780679445517
ISBN: 067944551X
Description: Fine in Very Good + jacket. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, 488 pages, extensively and lavishly illustrated; tiny dot remainder mark on top edge, tiny tear in DJ at front top. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mimico BOOKS,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jazz: a History of America's Music
by
Ward, Geoffrey C. And Ken Burns
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, NYC
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780679445517
ISBN: 067944551X
Description: Oversize hardcover/DJ; As New. The companion volume to the ten-part PBS TV series. Lavishly illustrated history. Mint copy. 9-1/2 x 11, 490 pp, index, bibliography, b/w & color photos & illus throughout, pictorial endpapers. ISBN 067944551X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ed Buryn Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jazz: a History of America's Music
by
Ward, Geoffrey C.; Burns, Ken
other copies of this book
Ships from
SK,
CANADA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780679445517
ISBN: 067944551X
Description: Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 29 by 25 cm. 490 pages. Gift quality book. Stated first edition. Black cover with silver lettering on spine. Color illustrations from photographs throughout. Original price sticker on dustjacket. Bright, clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Laird Books,
SK,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jazz: a History of America's Music
by
Geoffrey C Ward
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679445517
ISBN: 067944551X
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jazz: a History of America's Music
by
Ward, Geoffrey C., And Burns, Ken (Preface By)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf; A Borzoi Book, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780679445517
ISBN: 067944551X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Collectible. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. x, 489 pp., illus. (some col. ); 29 cm. AS NEW. Stated "First Edition. " Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. Based on a documentary film by Ken Burns. "The companion volume to the ten-part PBS TV series by the team responsible for The Civil War and Baseball. Continuing in the tradition of their critically acclaimed works, Geoffrey C. Ward and Ken Burns vividly bring to ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Left Coast Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jazz: A History of America's Music
by
Ward, Geoffrey C, and Burns, Ken (Preface by), and Marsalis, Wynton (Contributions by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780679445517
ISBN: 067944551X
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 512 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Christopher Keen,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jazz: A History of America's Music
by
Ward, Geoffrey C, and Burns, Ken (Preface by), and Marsalis, Wynton (Contributions by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780679445517
ISBN: 067944551X
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 512 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Jazz: a History of America's Music
by
Ward, Geoffrey C.; Burns, Ken
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780679445517
ISBN: 067944551X
Description: New. 067944551X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Jazz: a History of America's Music
by
Ward, Geoffrey C.; Burns, Ken
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
| | | |