» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
An Unquiet Mind used book

An Unquiet Mind

by Jamison, Kay Redfield, Ph. D other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780679443742 ISBN: 0679443746

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

An Unquiet Mind: a Memoir of Moods and Madness used book

An Unquiet Mind: a Memoir of Moods and Madness

by Kay Redfield Jamison other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679443742 ISBN: 0679443746

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

An Unquiet Mind used book

An Unquiet Mind

by Kay Redfield Jamison other copies of this book

price: $3.39

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679443742 ISBN: 0679443746

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

An Unquiet Mind: a Memoir of Moods and Madness used book

An Unquiet Mind: a Memoir of Moods and Madness

by Jamison, Kay Redfield other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679443742 ISBN: 0679443746

Description: Fair. 0679443746 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

An Unquiet Mind: a Memoir of Moods and Madness used book

An Unquiet Mind: a Memoir of Moods and Madness

by Kay Redfield Jamison other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679443742 ISBN: 0679443746

Description: Good in good jacket. Light wear to the extremities, contents tight and clean All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Gilich Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

An Unquiet Mind: a Memoir of Moods and Madness used book

An Unquiet Mind: a Memoir of Moods and Madness

by Jamison, Kay Redfield other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 9/5/1995 ISBN-13: 9780679443742 ISBN: 0679443746

Description: Good. 0679443746 In a Very Good jacket. Some marking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

An Unquiet Mind used book

An Unquiet Mind

by Kay Redfield Jamison other copies of this book

price: $7.60

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679443742 ISBN: 0679443746

Description: TextbooksRus #9115033. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

An Unquiet Mind: A Memoir of Moods and Madness used book

An Unquiet Mind: A Memoir of Moods and Madness

by Jamison, Kay Redfield, PH.D. other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 15th printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679443742 ISBN: 0679443746

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 pages. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

An Unquiet Mind used book

An Unquiet Mind

by Kay Redfield Jamison other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679443742 ISBN: 0679443746

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Second printing hardcover in nice jacket; no names or rem marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

An Unquiet Mind a Memoir of Moods and Madness used book

An Unquiet Mind a Memoir of Moods and Madness

by Jamison, Kay Redfield other copies of this book

price: $9.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679443742 ISBN: 0679443746

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Dust jacket has minor scuff/wrinkling at upper edges. Previous owner's name on upper fly page. 0679443746. Cover and text are unmarked and clean, except as noted.; 1 x 8.5 x 4.4 Inches; 240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Unquiet Mind used book

Unquiet Mind

by Jamison, Kay R. /Jamison, Kay Redfield other copies of this book

price: $9.55

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679443742 ISBN: 0679443746

Description: VG+/VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

An Unquiet Mind new book

An Unquiet Mind

by Kay Redfield Jamison other copies of this book

price: $9.73

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 9/5/1995 ISBN-13: 9780679443742 ISBN: 0679443746

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

An Unquiet Mind used book

An Unquiet Mind

by Jamison, Kay Redfield, PH.D. other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679443742 ISBN: 0679443746

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North Shore Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

An Unquiet Mind used book

An Unquiet Mind

by Jamison, Kay Redfield, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $12.88

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679443742 ISBN: 0679443746

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Great shape! Great info! ! Great price! ! ! Enjoy for less. CLEAN text. NO marks. Ready to use. Dust jacket clean. NOT ADVANCE READER COPY, but the real book. Check our reliability, then compare & enjoy best value. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

An Unquiet Mind: a Memoir of Moods and Madness used book

An Unquiet Mind: a Memoir of Moods and Madness

by Jamison, Kay Redfield other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf Inc, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679443742 ISBN: 0679443746

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Autobiogaphy. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dr Jamison reveals to us a remarkable personal testimony. The revelation of her own struggle since adolescence with manic-depression and how it shaped her life. This book is in very good condition. The interior is clean and bright. There is a name written at the top of the first page. The dust jacket is also in very good condition, is not price clipped, and is in new clear protective covering. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

An Unquiet Mind-a Memoir of Moods and Madness used book

An Unquiet Mind-a Memoir of Moods and Madness

by Kay Redfield Jamison other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Excellent Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, Inc, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679443742 ISBN: 0679443746

Description: Excellent in Good++ jacket. Hardcopy Two small tears to DJ, "7/98" written on first blank page, otherwise, there are no other markings, creases, rips, tears or writing to either. "A remarkable personal testimony: the revelation of her own struggle since adolescence with manic-depression, and how it has shaped her life. Vividly, directly, with candor, wit, and simplicity, she takes us into the fascinating and dangerous territory of this form of madness---a world in which one pole can be the ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books of Littlestown, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

An Unquiet Mind used book

An Unquiet Mind

by Kay Redfield Jamison other copies of this book

price: $14.10

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1995-09-05 ISBN-13: 9780679443742 ISBN: 0679443746

Description: Good. 1996 15th printing hardback no marks and is in good condition dust cover is little worn All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

An Unquiet Mind: a Memoir of Moods and Madness new book

An Unquiet Mind: a Memoir of Moods and Madness

by Kay Redfield Jamison other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1995-09-05 ISBN-13: 9780679443742 ISBN: 0679443746

Description: New. New book with Dust Jacket and inventory mark. We ship even on Saturdays. Free Tracking with every domestic orderBook 7A. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Amy Murray, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

An Unquiet Mind used book

An Unquiet Mind

by Jamison, Kay Redfield other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679443742 ISBN: 0679443746

Description: NEAR FINE in Near Fine jacket. 2nd printing hard cover with dust jacket. 223 pp. Appears unread with just slight rubbing to corners. Dust jacket, rubbed, in fresh mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

An Unquiet Mind: a Memoir of Moods and Madness used book

An Unquiet Mind: a Memoir of Moods and Madness

by Kay Redfield Jamison other copies of this book

price: $21.99

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/10th printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1995-09-05 ISBN-13: 9780679443742 ISBN: 0679443746

Description: Very Good in good with tear on the back edge. jacket. Clean and tight copy. remainder mark(? ), small red dot on top page edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: collectiblecollectibles4u, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

An Unquiet Mind new book

An Unquiet Mind

by Jamison, Kay Redfield other copies of this book

price: $25.37

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc Date Published: 1995-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780679443742 ISBN: 0679443746

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780679443742. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

An Unquiet Mind used book

An Unquiet Mind

by Jamison, Kay R.; Jamison, Kay Redfield other copies of this book

price: $26.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679443742 ISBN: 0679443746

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. As a founder of UCLA's Affective Disorder Clinic and a co-author of a standard medical text, Dr. Kay Redfield Jamison may be the foremost authority on manic-depressive illness. She is also one of its survivors. And it is this dual perspective--as healer and healed--that makes Jamison's memoir so lucid, learned, and profoundly affecting. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

An Unquiet Mind used book

An Unquiet Mind

by Jamison, Kay Redfield, PH.D. other copies of this book

price: $27.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679443742 ISBN: 0679443746

Description: 1st Edition, First Printing. Fine Hardcover in Fine dust jacket. Selling books of quality and distinction since 1990. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookSink, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

An Unquiet Mind used book

An Unquiet Mind

by Jamison, Kay Redfield other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679443742 ISBN: 0679443746

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author CI6-A first edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. A memoir of moods and madness. 8.75"x5.25", 223 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

An Unquiet Mind: a Memoir of Moods and Madness new book

An Unquiet Mind: a Memoir of Moods and Madness

by Kay Redfield Jamison other copies of this book

price: $43.62

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1995-09-05 ISBN-13: 9780679443742 ISBN: 0679443746

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.