» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Passage to Juneau: a Sea and Its Meanings used book

Passage to Juneau: a Sea and Its Meanings

by Raban, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date published: 1999-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780679442622 ISBN: 0679442626

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Passage to Juneau: a Sea and Its Meanings used book

Passage to Juneau: a Sea and Its Meanings

by Raban, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books Date published: 10/1999 ISBN-13: 9780679442622 ISBN: 0679442626

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Passage to Juneau: a Sea and Its Meanings

by Raban, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books Date published: 10/1999 ISBN-13: 9780679442622 ISBN: 0679442626

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Passage to Juneau: a Sea and Its Meanings used book

Passage to Juneau: a Sea and Its Meanings

by Jonathan Raban other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date published: 1999-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780679442622 ISBN: 0679442626

Description: Good in yes jacket. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Passage to Juneau: a Sea and Its Meanings used book

Passage to Juneau: a Sea and Its Meanings

by Jonathan Raban other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pantheon Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679442622 ISBN: 0679442626

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Passage to Juneau: a Sea and Its Meanings used book

Passage to Juneau: a Sea and Its Meanings

by Jonathan Raban other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Pantheon Date published: 10/12/1999 ISBN-13: 9780679442622 ISBN: 0679442626

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Passage to Juneau: a Sea and Its Meanings used book

Passage to Juneau: a Sea and Its Meanings

by Jonathan Raban other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Pantheon Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679442622 ISBN: 0679442626

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Passage to Juneau: a Sea and Its Meanings used book

Passage to Juneau: a Sea and Its Meanings

by Jonathan Raban other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Pantheon Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679442622 ISBN: 0679442626

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Passage to Juneau: a Sea and Its Meanings used book

Passage to Juneau: a Sea and Its Meanings

by Jonathan Raban other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pantheon Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679442622 ISBN: 0679442626

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Passage to Juneau: a Sea and Its Meanings used book

Passage to Juneau: a Sea and Its Meanings

by Jonathan Raban other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pantheon Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679442622 ISBN: 0679442626

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Passage to Juneau: a Sea and Its Meanings used book

Passage to Juneau: a Sea and Its Meanings

by Jonathan Raban other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pantheon Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679442622 ISBN: 0679442626

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Passage to Juneau: a Sea and Its Meanings used book

Passage to Juneau: a Sea and Its Meanings

by Jonathan Raban other copies of this book

price: $2.48

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date published: 1999-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780679442622 ISBN: 0679442626

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Passage to Juneau: a Sea and Its Meanings used book

Passage to Juneau: a Sea and Its Meanings

by Jonathan Raban other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679442622 ISBN: 0679442626

Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is vg-plus. In sealed plastic protection. 1999. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Passage to Juneau: a Sea and Its Meanings used book

Passage to Juneau: a Sea and Its Meanings

by Raban, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679442622 ISBN: 0679442626

Description: Good. Reliable sturdy hardcover with a couple of corners under the full dust jacket slightly bumped. the back cover has a slight uplift. Some shelf wear to the covers. A bit of scuff to the page edge. Tight binding. The text flows clearly from beginning to end. Enjoy this presentable edition! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Passage to Juneau: a Sea and Its Meanings used book

Passage to Juneau: a Sea and Its Meanings

by Raban, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679442622 ISBN: 0679442626

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 435 pp. Second printing. A production problem has leaked glue on the cover at the head and foot of the spine. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Passage to Juneau: a Sea and Its Meanings used book

Passage to Juneau: a Sea and Its Meanings

by Raban, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $4.20

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679442622 ISBN: 0679442626

Description: Fine. 0679442626 STATED 1ST EDITION. Beautiful, gift-quality used hardcover and dust jacket. Crisp and clean. List price $25.95. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wisbooks, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Passage to Juneau: a Sea and Its Meanings used book

Passage to Juneau: a Sea and Its Meanings

by Raban, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon, New York Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679442622 ISBN: 0679442626

Description: As New in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition, third printing, Pantheon, 1999. As New in a VG jacket with a short closed tear to upper jacket edge. 435 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Passage to Juneau used book

Passage to Juneau

by Raban, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679442622 ISBN: 0679442626

Description: Very Good. A sea and its meanings. Inside passage-description and travel. Very good, almost like new cond. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Two Bears in Oregon, LLC, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Passage to Juneau: a Sea and Its Meanings used book

Passage to Juneau: a Sea and Its Meanings

by Raban, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679442622 ISBN: 0679442626

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor bump to the bottom of the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wayward Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Passage to Juneau: a Sea and Its Meanings used book

Passage to Juneau: a Sea and Its Meanings

by Raban, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679442622 ISBN: 0679442626

Description: Very Good. Faint spotting on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Passage to Juneau: a Sea and Its Meanings used book

Passage to Juneau: a Sea and Its Meanings

by Raban, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $5.69

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: F First Edition, First Printing Used Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679442622 ISBN: 0679442626

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Heavy wear and rubbing to boards, spine lightly shaken. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Passage to Juneau: a Sea and Its Meanings used book

Passage to Juneau: a Sea and Its Meanings

by Raban, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $5.90

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679442622 ISBN: 0679442626

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0679442626 very good clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Passage to Juneau: A Sea and Its Meanings used book

Passage to Juneau: A Sea and Its Meanings

by Raban, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679442622 ISBN: 0679442626

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Passage to Juneau: a Sea and Its Meanings used book

Passage to Juneau: a Sea and Its Meanings

by Raban, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679442622 ISBN: 0679442626

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zenith Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Passage to Juneau: a Sea and Its Meanings used book

Passage to Juneau: a Sea and Its Meanings

by Raban, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679442622 ISBN: 0679442626

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9 1/2 h x 6 1/4w. A real nice clean unmarked 435 page first edition hardcover travel novel with "1" showing in number sequence. Picture showing is a scan of our book. In this vivid tour of Alaska's Inside Passage, a Seattle-based British writer describes the natural and cultural history of the area, his personal relationship to the sea, and the colorful acquaintances he met along his solo exploration by sailboat of the region. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.