» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1999-01-19 ISBN-13: 9780679442400 ISBN: 0679442405

Description: Very Good. Clean text; dogearred/bent page tips; spotting to page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jg books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780679442400 ISBN: 0679442405

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780679442400 ISBN: 0679442405

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780679442400 ISBN: 0679442405

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780679442400 ISBN: 0679442405

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780679442400 ISBN: 0679442405

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1/19/1999 ISBN-13: 9780679442400 ISBN: 0679442405

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679442400 ISBN: 0679442405

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679442400 ISBN: 0679442405

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Lamott, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679442400 ISBN: 0679442405

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Lamott, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679442400 ISBN: 0679442405

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679442400 ISBN: 0679442405

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Lamott, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679442400 ISBN: 0679442405

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Lamott, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679442400 ISBN: 0679442405

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Lamott, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679442400 ISBN: 0679442405

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679442400 ISBN: 0679442405

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679442400 ISBN: 0679442405

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Lamott, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679442400 ISBN: 0679442405

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Lamott, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679442400 ISBN: 0679442405

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679442400 ISBN: 0679442405

Description: Good. 1999-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679442400 ISBN: 0679442405

Description: Very good. 1999; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn cover; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Lamott, Anne other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679442400 ISBN: 0679442405

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Minor wear to cover under fine glossy jacket, including small tear on front cover; no marks, no writing in book; binding straight, tight; pages bright, odor-free; will pack securely, ship promptly w/Delivery Confirmation. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: For Whom the Bell Tomes, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1999-01-19 ISBN-13: 9780679442400 ISBN: 0679442405

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. DJ is VG. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Traveling Mercies-Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies-Some Thoughts on Faith

by Lamott, Anne other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679442400 ISBN: 0679442405

Description: VERY GOOD PLUS. Very little reader or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasure Island Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith used book

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Lamott, Anne other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679442400 ISBN: 0679442405

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Fine copy in near fine DJ. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RPM Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.