» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs 1969- used book

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs 1969-

by Wiesel, Elie, And Wiesel, Marion (Translated By) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 11/1999 ISBN-13: 9780679439172 ISBN: 067943917X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969- used book

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969-

by Elie Wiesel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679439172 ISBN: 067943917X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969- used book

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969-

by Elie Wiesel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679439172 ISBN: 067943917X

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969- used book

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969-

by Elie Wiesel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679439172 ISBN: 067943917X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs 1969- used book

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs 1969-

by Wiesel, Elie, and Wiesel, Marion (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679439172 ISBN: 067943917X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969- used book

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969-

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679439172 ISBN: 067943917X

Description: Good. 067943917X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969- used book

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969-

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679439172 ISBN: 067943917X

Description: Good. 067943917X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969- used book

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969-

by Elie Wiesel other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679439172 ISBN: 067943917X

Description: Good. 1999-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969- used book

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969-

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679439172 ISBN: 067943917X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 6 1/2 x 9 1/2. Text is clean, cover shows corner bumps. D/J shows wear. Translated from the French by Marion Wiesel. A writer of international repute, Wiesel speaks out for both Holocaust survivors and the disenfranchised everywhere. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969- used book

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969-

by Wiesel, Elie; Wiesel, Marion (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679439172 ISBN: 067943917X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Clean, tight and unmarked. 429 pp. Photos. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

And the Sea is Never Full Memoirs, 1969- used book

And the Sea is Never Full Memoirs, 1969-

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679439172 ISBN: 067943917X

Description: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; Light cover wear. Light wear and soil to DJ. Binding tight, text clean. Due to size and weight of the book I can only ship it domestic media mail. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. 067943917X; 16150. Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 410 pages; J-5-6-09. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Bookmarket, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs 1969- used book

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs 1969-

by Wiesel, Elie, and Wiesel, Marion (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679439172 ISBN: 067943917X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969- used book

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969-

by Elie Wiesel other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679439172 ISBN: 067943917X

Description: Very Good-Used in Good jacket. / 067943917x. Ships with confirming email. 100% money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grewar Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969 used book

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $7.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679439172 ISBN: 067943917X

Description: Fine/Very Good. 8vo 067943917X Fine clean copy in very good price clipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969-. used book

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969-.

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679439172 ISBN: 067943917X

Description: Very Good. Clean, tight book. Unclipped dust jacket. Translated from the French by Marion Wiesel. Photographs. Glossary. Index. 429pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diatrope Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969- used book

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969-

by Elie Wiesel other copies of this book

price: $8.38

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1999-11-16 ISBN-13: 9780679439172 ISBN: 067943917X

Description: Excellent. Hardcover book in Very Good+ Condition with like dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs 1969- used book

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs 1969-

by Wiesel, Elie, and Wiesel, Marion (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679439172 ISBN: 067943917X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. First edition hardcover in dust jacket, Fine/Fine Condition (Brand new book! ), Original price of $30.00, (L2). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969- used book

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969-

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679439172 ISBN: 067943917X

Description: Fine. 067943917X First American Edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

And the Sea is Never Full-Memoirs used book

And the Sea is Never Full-Memoirs

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679439172 ISBN: 067943917X

Description: Knopf 1999. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

And the Sea is Never Full Memoirs, 1969- used book

And the Sea is Never Full Memoirs, 1969-

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $18.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing ISBN-13: 9780679439172 ISBN: 067943917X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Knopf, 1999. 1st Edition/2nd Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

And the Sea is Never Full Memoirs, 1969-[Illustrated] used book

And the Sea is Never Full Memoirs, 1969-[Illustrated]

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $19.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780679439172 ISBN: 067943917X

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Knopf, 1999. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Few light scratches on DJ. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

And the Sea is Never Full Memoirs, 1969- used book

And the Sea is Never Full Memoirs, 1969-

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $21.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780679439172 ISBN: 067943917X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Knopf, 1999. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

And the Sea is Never Full. Memoirs, 1969-. Translated From the French By Marion Wiesel used book

And the Sea is Never Full. Memoirs, 1969-. Translated From the French By Marion Wiesel

by Wiesel, Elie: other copies of this book

price: $26.25

Ships from W.A., AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679439172 ISBN: 067943917X

Description: New York, Knopf, 1999. Reprint. Boards, fine in sl. edgecreased d/w, illust., pp. x, 429. ISBN 0 679 43917 X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, W.A., AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs 1969- used book

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs 1969-

by Wiesel, Elie, and Wiesel, Marion (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition. Presumed first printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679439172 ISBN: 067943917X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. x, 429 p. Illustrations. Glossary. Index. This second and concluding volume of Nobel Peace Prize-winner Elie Wiesel's memoirs, covering the years from 1968 to the present, is a life-affirming memoir by the Buchenwald inmate who survived to bear witness and defend the rights of all. As this concluding volume of his moving and revealing memoirs begins, Elie Wiesel is forty years old, a writer of international repute. Determined to speak out more actively for ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969- used book

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969-

by Elie Wiesel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679439172 ISBN: 067943917X

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs

by Elie Wiesel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.00!

The Forgotten

The Forgotten

by Elie Wiesel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.00!

Town Beyond the Wall

Town Beyond the Wall

by Elie Wiesel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.36!

Gates of the Forest

Gates of the Forest

by Elie Wiesel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.40!

Beggar in Jerusalem

Beggar in Jerusalem

by Elie Wiesel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.49!

Twilight

Twilight

by Elie Wiesel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!