Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 11/1999
ISBN-13:9780679439172ISBN:067943917X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 067943917X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Good. 067943917X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Good. 1999-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780679439172ISBN:067943917X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 6 1/2 x 9 1/2. Text is clean, cover shows corner bumps. D/J shows wear. Translated from the French by Marion Wiesel. A writer of international repute, Wiesel speaks out for both Holocaust survivors and the disenfranchised everywhere. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780679439172ISBN:067943917X
Description: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; Light cover wear. Light wear and soil to DJ. Binding tight, text clean. Due to size and weight of the book I can only ship it domestic media mail. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. 067943917X; 16150. Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 410 pages; J-5-6-09. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780679439172ISBN:067943917X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780679439172ISBN:067943917X
Description: Very Good. Clean, tight book. Unclipped dust jacket. Translated from the French by Marion Wiesel. Photographs. Glossary. Index. 429pp. read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780679439172ISBN:067943917X
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. First edition hardcover in dust jacket, Fine/Fine Condition (Brand new book! ), Original price of $30.00, (L2). read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing
ISBN-13:9780679439172ISBN:067943917X
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Knopf, 1999. 1st Edition/2nd Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13:9780679439172ISBN:067943917X
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Knopf, 1999. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Few light scratches on DJ. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13:9780679439172ISBN:067943917X
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Knopf, 1999. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
Edition: First American Edition. Presumed first printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780679439172ISBN:067943917X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. x, 429 p. Illustrations. Glossary. Index. This second and concluding volume of Nobel Peace Prize-winner Elie Wiesel's memoirs, covering the years from 1968 to the present, is a life-affirming memoir by the Buchenwald inmate who survived to bear witness and defend the rights of all. As this concluding volume of his moving and revealing memoirs begins, Elie Wiesel is forty years old, a writer of international repute. Determined to speak out more actively for ... read more
Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.