Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 1995-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Description: Good. 1995, Hardcover. Used-Good Dust jacket shows some shelf-wear. Hall Street Books Proudly ships all books from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours M-F. 100% Money-Back Guarantee and No-Worry return policy. read more
Edition: First American Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780679439165ISBN:0679439161
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. In these memoirs Wiesel covers his experiences in the concentration camps, his stay in a French orphanage, his education in philosophy and Jewish Scripture, his journalistic and writing career and his involment with Isreal. 432 pages. This library discard is in very good condition, and the only indication that it is a library book is the name stamped on top of the block of pages. The binding is solid, and the covering of charcoal ... read more
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Alfred A. Knopf,
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780679439165ISBN:0679439161
Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Very Good/Good; stated first American ed. quarter-cloth binding, very small unobtrusive damp stain base of spine, o/w boards, text block clean, unmarked. Dj with portrait of Wiesel on fr of wrap sl rubbed, a bit of shelfwear, t he same dampstain rear base of wrap. Memoirs of novelist/Nobel Peace Laureate. read more
Edition: Second Printing Before Publication
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780679439165ISBN:0679439161
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780679439165ISBN:0679439161
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. F/F in DJ. First American Edition. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. : Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1995, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780679439165ISBN:0679439161
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First American Edition. F/F in DJ. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780679439165ISBN:0679439161
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New York, NY, U.S.A. : Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1995. Hardcover in dust jacket. States First American Edition. no marks internally clean and covered in new broadart protector. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780679439165ISBN:0679439161
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean without marking or writing. Minor writing on the bottom of the book. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; Seventh Printing
ISBN-13:9780679439165ISBN:0679439161
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Knopf, 1995. 1st Edition/7th Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Previous owner's blind (name) stamp. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
Edition: Stated First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780679439165ISBN:0679439161
Binding: Publishers Boards & Cloth
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780679439165ISBN:0679439161
Description: Near Fine Plus in Near Fine Plus jacket. Size: 8vo-7¾"-9¾" Tall; Fifth printing. Very tight and clean copy of the book and jacket. Unclipped. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.