» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs used book

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs

by Wiesel, Elie, And Rothschild, Jon (Translated By) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 11/1995 ISBN-13: 9780679439165 ISBN: 0679439161

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs used book

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs

by Elie Wiesel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679439165 ISBN: 0679439161

Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs used book

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs

by Elie Wiesel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679439165 ISBN: 0679439161

Description: Very Good. Clean pgs- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs used book

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs

by Elie Wiesel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679439165 ISBN: 0679439161

Description: Good. Light stain on a few pages at the back of book and slight tear to dj. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs used book

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs

by Elie Wiesel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679439165 ISBN: 0679439161

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs used book

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs

by Elie Wiesel other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679439165 ISBN: 0679439161

Description: Fine. Mylar-covered Dust Jacket. - read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs used book

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs

by Wiesel, Elie; Rothschild, Jon other copies of this book

price: $2.79

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679439165 ISBN: 0679439161

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs used book

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs

by Elie Wiesel other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679439165 ISBN: 0679439161

Description: Good. 1995-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs used book

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs

by Elie Wiesel other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679439165 ISBN: 0679439161

Description: Good. 1995, Hardcover. Used-Good Dust jacket shows some shelf-wear. Hall Street Books Proudly ships all books from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours M-F. 100% Money-Back Guarantee and No-Worry return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs used book

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679439165 ISBN: 0679439161

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. In these memoirs Wiesel covers his experiences in the concentration camps, his stay in a French orphanage, his education in philosophy and Jewish Scripture, his journalistic and writing career and his involment with Isreal. 432 pages. This library discard is in very good condition, and the only indication that it is a library book is the name stamped on top of the block of pages. The binding is solid, and the covering of charcoal ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Cunningham, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs used book

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs

by Elie Wiesel other copies of this book

price: $7.80

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1995-11-14 ISBN-13: 9780679439165 ISBN: 0679439161

Description: Like New. 1st American Edition. Minor DJ wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books4Cause, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs used book

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs

by Wiesel, Elie; Rothschild, Jon other copies of this book

price: $8.88

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679439165 ISBN: 0679439161

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redbrick Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs used book

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Alfred A. Knopf, Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679439165 ISBN: 0679439161

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Very Good/Good; stated first American ed. quarter-cloth binding, very small unobtrusive damp stain base of spine, o/w boards, text block clean, unmarked. Dj with portrait of Wiesel on fr of wrap sl rubbed, a bit of shelfwear, t he same dampstain rear base of wrap. Memoirs of novelist/Nobel Peace Laureate. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harborviewbooks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs used book

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs

by Wiesel, Elie; Rothschild, Jon other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Before Publication Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679439165 ISBN: 0679439161

Description: Fine/Fine. 0679439161. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs used book

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs

by Wiesel, Elie, and Rothschild, Jon (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679439165 ISBN: 0679439161

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. short gift inscription on front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christy's Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs used book

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs

by Wiesel, Elie; Rothschild, Jon other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679439165 ISBN: 0679439161

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. F/F in DJ. First American Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bunnies, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs used book

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs

by Wiesel, Elie; Rothschild, Jon other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. : Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1995, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679439165 ISBN: 0679439161

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First American Edition. F/F in DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bunnies, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Memoirs All Rivers Run to the Sea used book

Memoirs All Rivers Run to the Sea

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679439165 ISBN: 0679439161

Description: Very Good Condition. ISBN: 0-679-43916-1. Hardcover Edition: 1996, Dust Jacket-Very Good With Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs used book

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs

by Wiesel, Elie; Rothschild, Jon (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679439165 ISBN: 0679439161

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New York, NY, U.S.A. : Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1995. Hardcover in dust jacket. States First American Edition. no marks internally clean and covered in new broadart protector. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All About Authors, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

All Rivers Run to the Sea-Memoirs used book

All Rivers Run to the Sea-Memoirs

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679439165 ISBN: 0679439161

Description: VG+ in VG+ jacket. Photos. 8vo-9 1/2" tall. 432pp. DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Behnke, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs used book

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs

by Wiesel, Elie, and Rothschild, Jon (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679439165 ISBN: 0679439161

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean without marking or writing. Minor writing on the bottom of the book. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BETTYE FIELDS, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

All Rivers Run to the Sea Memoirs used book

All Rivers Run to the Sea Memoirs

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $13.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; Seventh Printing ISBN-13: 9780679439165 ISBN: 0679439161

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Knopf, 1995. 1st Edition/7th Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Previous owner's blind (name) stamp. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Memoirs: All Rivers Run to the Sea used book

Memoirs: All Rivers Run to the Sea

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679439165 ISBN: 0679439161

Description: 433 pages, b/w photo plates, glossary, index; 8vo, gray boards/black cloth. Fine; dust jacket near fine, slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Memoirs, All Rivers Run to the Sea used book

Memoirs, All Rivers Run to the Sea

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679439165 ISBN: 0679439161

Description: USED LIKE NEW fine/fine, clean color dj in mylar protective sleeve, interior clean adn solid and bright, looks new and unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books To Go A-Z, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs used book

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs

by Wiesel, Elie; Rothschild, Jon (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $15.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Publishers Boards & Cloth Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679439165 ISBN: 0679439161

Description: Near Fine Plus in Near Fine Plus jacket. Size: 8vo-7¾"-9¾" Tall; Fifth printing. Very tight and clean copy of the book and jacket. Unclipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longfellow's Book Store, OR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
And the Sea Is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969-

And the Sea Is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969-

by Elie Wiesel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.99!

Night

Night

by Elie Wiesel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.50!

The Forgotten

The Forgotten

by Elie Wiesel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.16!

Dawn

Dawn

by Elie Wiesel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.80!

Gates of the Forest

Gates of the Forest

by Elie Wiesel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.55!

Twilight

Twilight

by Elie Wiesel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!