» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Bird By Bird used book

Bird By Bird

by Lamott, Anne other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon, New York and London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679435204 ISBN: 0679435204

Description: Very Good- in Good+ jacket. Very Good-First Edition, with front end page neatly torn out. DJ fully intact, but with some staining along top inch. Interior tight; some pencil remarks in margins & ink checks throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FoundattheBookloft, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bird By Bird: Some Instructions on Writing and Life used book

Bird By Bird: Some Instructions on Writing and Life

by Anne Lamott other copies of this book

price: $20.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679435204 ISBN: 0679435204

Description: Good. Good. the light stain on the top edge, otherwise in VG condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shootingstar Media, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Bird By Bird-Some Instructions on Writing and Life used book

Bird By Bird-Some Instructions on Writing and Life

by Lamott, Anne other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679435204 ISBN: 0679435204

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine/Fine 1st edition 1st printing in an unclipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Positively Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Bird By Bird: Some Instructions on Writing and Life used book

Bird By Bird: Some Instructions on Writing and Life

by Lamott, Anne other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon,, NY: Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679435204 ISBN: 0679435204

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0679435204. First printing. Near fine in a near fine (one short closed edge tear), price clipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bird By Bird: Some Instructions on Writing and Life used book

Bird By Bird: Some Instructions on Writing and Life

by Lamott, Anne other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon,, NY: Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679435204 ISBN: 0679435204

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0679435204. First printing. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bird By Bird: Some Instructions on Writing and Life used book

Bird By Bird: Some Instructions on Writing and Life

by Test other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780679435204 ISBN: 0679435204

Description: Fine. 0679435204 Fine in fine dustjacket. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paul Jaffe, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bird By Bird: Some Instructions on Writing and Life used book

Bird By Bird: Some Instructions on Writing and Life

by Lamott, Anne other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679435204 ISBN: 0679435204

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Quarter red cloth binding, clean and unmarked. First printing. 239pp. Dust jacket, front flap creased, crinkles at corners, in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bird By Bird: Some Instructions on Writing and Life new book

Bird By Bird: Some Instructions on Writing and Life

by Test other copies of this book

price: $66.82

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679435204 ISBN: 0679435204

Description: New. Slight shelf wear GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Bird By Bird: Instructions on Writing and Life used book

Bird By Bird: Instructions on Writing and Life

by Lamott, Anne other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pantheon, 1994. ISBN-13: 9780679435204 ISBN: 0679435204

Description: Paperback, out of print. Very good or better in dust jacket. Reference: Writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Bird By Bird: Some Instructions on Writing and Life used book

Bird By Bird: Some Instructions on Writing and Life

by Lamott, Anne other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679435204 ISBN: 0679435204

Description: Good+ jacket. Endpapers soiled. DJ rubbed, a little worn along edges. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Bird By Bird Some Instructions on Writ used book

Bird By Bird Some Instructions on Writ

by Lamott, Anne other copies of this book

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Pantheon Books ISBN-13: 9780679435204 ISBN: 0679435204

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Bird By Bird Some Instructions on Writ used book

Bird By Bird Some Instructions on Writ

by Lamott, Anne other copies of this book

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Pantheon Books ISBN-13: 9780679435204 ISBN: 0679435204

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Bird By Bird: Some Instructions on Writing and Life used book

Bird By Bird: Some Instructions on Writing and Life

by Lamott, Anne other copies of this book

price: $19.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679435204 ISBN: 0679435204

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Bird By Bird: Some Instructions on Writing and Life used book

Bird By Bird: Some Instructions on Writing and Life

by Test other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780679435204 ISBN: 0679435204

Description: Very Good. 0679435204 Edge wear. Inscribed by author to previous owner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Bird By Bird: Some Instructions on Writing and Life used book

Bird By Bird: Some Instructions on Writing and Life

by Lamott, Anne other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon, New York Date Published: September 6, 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679435204 ISBN: 0679435204

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8.3 x 5.3 x 1 inches. Book: fine condition, Dust jacket: fine condition. Text is tight and clean with no markings from previous owners. Binding is tight and square however boards show light shelf wear and Dj is lightly worn on edges. Dj in mylar to prevent further damage. This is a gift quality book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Bird by Bird: Some Instructions on Writing and Life used book

Bird by Bird: Some Instructions on Writing and Life

by Lamott, Anne other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679435204 ISBN: 0679435204

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like new as pictured, name first page. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: kizziemodo, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Bird by Bird: Some Instructions on Writing and Life new book

Bird by Bird: Some Instructions on Writing and Life

by Lamott, Anne other copies of this book

price: $24.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679435204 ISBN: 0679435204

Description: New in new dust jacket. Gift Quality. Pristine. Immaculate. Fast Arrival. Brand New. Carefully packed in bubblewrap. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. Gift Quality. Pristine. Immaculate. Fast Arrival. Brand New. Carefully packed in bubblewrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Bird By Bird: Some Instructions on Writing and Life [Signed] used book

Bird By Bird: Some Instructions on Writing and Life [Signed]

by Lamott, Anne other copies of this book

price: $27.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th printing Binding: hardcover Publisher: Pantheon, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679435204 ISBN: 0679435204

Description: Size: octavo (8-10"). Briefly INSCRIBED by the author (to the previous owner). Good, light feel of old moisture on lower page corners at front of book, a few folded page corners, in a good plus dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector) with light creasing on the front inner flap and a little discoloration on the underside (not visible externally). Decent but not pristine, and Lamott's signature is always in demand. Pages: 239. ISBN: 0679435204. Prompt, professional shipping, with free tracking on ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silicon Valley Fine Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Bird By Bird: Some Instructions on Writing and Life used book

Bird By Bird: Some Instructions on Writing and Life

by Lamott, Anne other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679435204 ISBN: 0679435204

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall 0679435204 239p. A few creases in jacket rear flap, no other major wear; mylar cover. Very light edgewear to boards. Textured stamp on half-title. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Bird By Bird: Some Instructions on Writing and Life used book

Bird By Bird: Some Instructions on Writing and Life

by Anne Lamott other copies of this book

price: $50.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679435204 ISBN: 0679435204

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Bird new book

Bird

by Bird: Some Instructions On Writing And Life other copies of this book

price: $55.64

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679435204 ISBN: 0679435204

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Bird By Bird: Some Instructions on Writing and Life used book

Bird By Bird: Some Instructions on Writing and Life

by Test other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679435204 ISBN: 0679435204

Description: Good. Jacket torn, slightly worn; a little damage to bottom corner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nw-the-emerald-city-books, WA, USA

Reliability: Average

Bird By Bird: Some Instructions on Writing and Life used book

Bird By Bird: Some Instructions on Writing and Life

by Lamott, Anne other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York and San Francisco Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679435204 ISBN: 0679435204

Description: Very Good/In a Very Good Dust Jacket. 0679435204 No markings. Small area of bleeding from book onto front endpapers. Stated First Edition with complete number line with 1. Original $21.00 on front flap of dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manchester By the Book, MA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.