Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780679434771ISBN:0679434771
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Little wear. Old store prices on FEP. (Store Display-GF) read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780679434771ISBN:0679434771
Description: Fine in Good jacket. First Edition. First American Ediiton. Very nice clean ex-library copy with dust jacket! Like new except for library markings! Some books may be ex-library books. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Half-Leather
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780679434771ISBN:0679434771
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 413 pp. Remainder mark (dot) on the upper page edges. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. The jacket is slightly rubbed along the upper and lower edges. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780679434771ISBN:0679434771
Description: New in Good jacket. The pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. There is a repaired tear on the front of the dust cover. This is a remaindered copy. read more
Edition: Not Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780679434771ISBN:0679434771
Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. RED HARD COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: First U.S. Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A Knopf Inc
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780679434771ISBN:0679434771
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near-new condition. Appears unread. Stated First U.S. Edition. Two remainder dots on bottom. NO price clippings. Price inside dustcover: $25.00. Tight spine, bright pages. NO writing or tears inside book. 415 pages. Synopsis Following A Boy's Own Story (now a classic of American fiction) and his richly acclaimed The Beautiful Room Is Empty, here is the eagerly awaited final volume of Edmund White's groundbreaking autobiographical trilogy. Named for ... read more
Edition: 1st American
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780679434771ISBN:0679434771
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Edition: 1st American
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780679434771ISBN:0679434771
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ONE INCH CLOSED TEAR AT THE FOOT OF THE DUST JACKET. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Binding is Boards
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780679434771ISBN:0679434771
Description: Fine Plus in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minimally rubbed book and like dustjacket, quite a sharp copy. Now in acid-free Brodart. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780679434771ISBN:0679434771
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good, Red Cloth Hardback/Dust Jacket, owner bookplate on front free endpage, 413 pages. read more
Description: 8vo, 413 pages. BOOKSELLERS' PREVIEW EDITION, special advance copy, "First American Edition" stated on copyright page, NEAR FINE in special wrappers. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.