» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Farewell Symphony used book

The Farewell Symphony

by White, Edmund other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 08/1997 ISBN-13: 9780679434771 ISBN: 0679434771

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Farewell Symphony used book

The Farewell Symphony

by White, Edmund other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 08/1997 ISBN-13: 9780679434771 ISBN: 0679434771

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Farewell Symphony used book

The Farewell Symphony

by Edmund White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1997-08-26 ISBN-13: 9780679434771 ISBN: 0679434771

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kristin Wright, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Farewell Symphony used book

The Farewell Symphony

by White, Edmund other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679434771 ISBN: 0679434771

Description: Good. 0679434771 * HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Farewell Symphony, the used book

Farewell Symphony, the

by Edmund White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679434771 ISBN: 0679434771

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Farewell Symphony used book

The Farewell Symphony

by Edmund White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679434771 ISBN: 0679434771

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Farewell Symphony used book

The Farewell Symphony

by White, Edmund other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679434771 ISBN: 0679434771

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. 0679434771 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Farewell Symphony: a Novel used book

The Farewell Symphony: a Novel

by White, Edmund other copies of this book

price: $2.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679434771 ISBN: 0679434771

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Little wear. Old store prices on FEP. (Store Display-GF) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Farewell Symphony used book

The Farewell Symphony

by White, Edmund other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679434771 ISBN: 0679434771

Description: Fine. 0679434771. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Farewell Symphony: a Novel used book

The Farewell Symphony: a Novel

by White, Edmund other copies of this book

price: $2.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: c1997 ISBN-13: 9780679434771 ISBN: 0679434771

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Price clipped dust jacket. uneven cut pages. Unknown printing. 413 p.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Farewell Symphony, the used book

Farewell Symphony, the

by White, Edmund other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1997-08-26 ISBN-13: 9780679434771 ISBN: 0679434771

Description: Very Good + Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1997. Trade paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Farewell Symphony used book

The Farewell Symphony

by Edmund White other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679434771 ISBN: 0679434771

Description: Fine in Good jacket. First Edition. First American Ediiton. Very nice clean ex-library copy with dust jacket! Like new except for library markings! Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Trader, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Farewell Symphony, the used book

Farewell Symphony, the

by Edmund White other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679434771 ISBN: 0679434771

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED Dust Jacket Very Good: -: -: Uncorrected proof. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Farwell Symphony used book

The Farwell Symphony

by White, Edmund other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Half-Leather Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679434771 ISBN: 0679434771

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 413 pp. Remainder mark (dot) on the upper page edges. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. The jacket is slightly rubbed along the upper and lower edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Farewell Symphony: a Novel new book

The Farewell Symphony: a Novel

by White, Edmund other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679434771 ISBN: 0679434771

Description: New in Good jacket. The pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. There is a repaired tear on the front of the dust cover. This is a remaindered copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Farewell Symphony used book

The Farewell Symphony

by White, Edmund other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Trade Paperback/Paper Wraps Publisher: Knopf, NY USA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679434771 ISBN: 0679434771

Description: Near Fine. Sm4to-about 10" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Farewell Symphony used book

The Farewell Symphony

by White other copies of this book

price: $6.04

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679434771 ISBN: 0679434771

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. RED HARD COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Farewell Symphony: a Novel used book

The Farewell Symphony: a Novel

by White, Edmund other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679434771 ISBN: 0679434771

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near-new condition. Appears unread. Stated First U.S. Edition. Two remainder dots on bottom. NO price clippings. Price inside dustcover: $25.00. Tight spine, bright pages. NO writing or tears inside book. 415 pages. Synopsis Following A Boy's Own Story (now a classic of American fiction) and his richly acclaimed The Beautiful Room Is Empty, here is the eagerly awaited final volume of Edmund White's groundbreaking autobiographical trilogy. Named for ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Farewell Symphony used book

The Farewell Symphony

by White, Edmund other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679434771 ISBN: 0679434771

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Misty Hills Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Farewell Symphony used book

The Farewell Symphony

by White, Edmund other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679434771 ISBN: 0679434771

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ONE INCH CLOSED TEAR AT THE FOOT OF THE DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Misty Hills Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Farewell Symphony used book

The Farewell Symphony

by White, Edmund other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition-First printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679434771 ISBN: 0679434771

Description: Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed on special tipped-in leaf. Final and third volume in an autobiographical trilogy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ryan Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Farewell Symphony used book

The Farewell Symphony

by White, Edmund other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Binding is Boards Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679434771 ISBN: 0679434771

Description: Fine Plus in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minimally rubbed book and like dustjacket, quite a sharp copy. Now in acid-free Brodart. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Athena's Book Shop, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Farewell Symphony: a Novel used book

The Farewell Symphony: a Novel

by White, Edmund other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679434771 ISBN: 0679434771

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good, Red Cloth Hardback/Dust Jacket, owner bookplate on front free endpage, 413 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Farewell Symphony used book

Farewell Symphony

by White, Edmund other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679434771 ISBN: 0679434771

Description: Knopf 1997. First American Edition. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Farewell Symphony: a Novel used book

The Farewell Symphony: a Novel

by White, Edmund other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softbound Publisher: Knopf, N.Y. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679434771 ISBN: 0679434771

Description: 8vo, 413 pages. BOOKSELLERS' PREVIEW EDITION, special advance copy, "First American Edition" stated on copyright page, NEAR FINE in special wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pettler & Lieberman, Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.