» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Leave It to Me used book

Leave It to Me

by Mukjerjee, Bharati, And Mukherjee, Bharati other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 06/1997 ISBN-13: 9780679434276 ISBN: 0679434275

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Leave It to Me used book

Leave It to Me

by Mukjerjee, Bharati, And Mukherjee, Bharati other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 06/1997 ISBN-13: 9780679434276 ISBN: 0679434275

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Leave It to Me used book

Leave It to Me

by Mukjerjee, Bharati, And Mukherjee, Bharati other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 06/1997 ISBN-13: 9780679434276 ISBN: 0679434275

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Leave It to Me used book

Leave It to Me

by Mukjerjee, Bharati, And Mukherjee, Bharati other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 06/1997 ISBN-13: 9780679434276 ISBN: 0679434275

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Leave It to Me used book

Leave It to Me

by Mukjerjee, Bharati, And Mukherjee, Bharati other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 06/1997 ISBN-13: 9780679434276 ISBN: 0679434275

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Leave It to Me used book

Leave It to Me

by Mukherjee, Bharati other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679434276 ISBN: 0679434275

Description: Very Good. 0679434275 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Leave It to Me used book

Leave It to Me

by Bharati Mukherjee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679434276 ISBN: 0679434275

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Leave It to Me used book

Leave It to Me

by Bharati Mukherjee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679434276 ISBN: 0679434275

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Leave It to Me used book

Leave It to Me

by Bharati Mukherjee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679434276 ISBN: 0679434275

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Leave It to Me used book

Leave It to Me

by Bharati Mukherjee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679434276 ISBN: 0679434275

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Leave It to Me used book

Leave It to Me

by Bharati Mukherjee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679434276 ISBN: 0679434275

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Leave It to Me used book

Leave It to Me

by Mukherjee, Bharati other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679434276 ISBN: 0679434275

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 0679434275 Small stain on back of d.j. Small remainder dot. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Leave It to Me used book

Leave It to Me

by Bharati Mukherjee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679434276 ISBN: 0679434275

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Leave It to Me used book

Leave It to Me

by Bharati Mukherjee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679434276 ISBN: 0679434275

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Leave It to Me used book

Leave It to Me

by Mukjerjee, Bharati, And Mukherjee, Bharati other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679434276 ISBN: 0679434275

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0679434275. Very good in very good dust jacket.; Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Leave It to Me used book

Leave It to Me

by Bharati Mukherjee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1997-06-02 ISBN-13: 9780679434276 ISBN: 0679434275

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Sticker on back of jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Leave It to Me used book

Leave It to Me

by Bharati Mukherjee other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679434276 ISBN: 0679434275

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Leave It to Me used book

Leave It to Me

by Mukjerjee, Bharati other copies of this book

price: $2.45

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679434276 ISBN: 0679434275

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 240 pgs in vg condition w/library name stamped on edges and endpapers, checkout slip on back endpaper; cover has attached dj w/sticker on spine and back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: finders keepers, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Leave It to Me used book

Leave It to Me

by Mukherjee, Bharati other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf, N. Y. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679434276 ISBN: 0679434275

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear..............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Leave It to Me used book

Leave It to Me

by Mukherjee, Bharati other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679434276 ISBN: 0679434275

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition, Knopf, 1997. VG+ in a Good jacket. Remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Leave It to Me new book

Leave It to Me

by Bharati Mukherjee other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679434276 ISBN: 0679434275

Description: New. HARDBACK. Near New Condition Copy. No names, writing, underlining, highlighting, tears, inscriptions, bookplates, creases, folds, marginalia, store stickers, etc. Not Remaindered. Slight edge soiling only. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books2Please, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Leave It to Me new book

Leave It to Me

by Mukherjee, Bharati other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679434276 ISBN: 0679434275

Description: New in New jacket. Hardcover with dustcover. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Dustcover shows minor shelfwear from storage. Debby was saved by death by nuns, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Leave It to Me new book

Leave It to Me

by Mukjerjee, Bharati, and Mukherjee, Bharati other copies of this book

price: $3.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679434276 ISBN: 0679434275

Description: New in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MARGARETT E. DRIGGERS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Leave It to Me used book

Leave It to Me

by Mukherjee, Bharati other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679434276 ISBN: 0679434275

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. 240 pp. New. 1st. printing. In new clear Mylar protector. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Leave It to Me used book

Leave It to Me

by Mukherjee, Bharati other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679434276 ISBN: 0679434275

Description: Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. Remainder. 1.0 x 5.8 x 9.0 inches. 239pp. Small stain to front cover (barely noticable) Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Holder of the World

Holder of the World

by Bharati Mukherjee

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.59!

Desirable Daughters

Desirable Daughters

by Bharati Mukherjee

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Wife

Wife

by Bharati Mukherjee

see all from $1.99!

new only from $195.46!

Tiger's Daughter

Tiger's Daughter

by Bharati Mukherjee

see all from $1.99!

new only from $247.28!

Bel Canto

Bel Canto

by Ann Patchett

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.27!

Mercy

Mercy

by Jodi Picoult

see all from $2.53!

new only from $9.44!