» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 17   change currency
sort by
Violin used book

Violin

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780679433026 ISBN: 0679433023

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Violin used book

Violin

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780679433026 ISBN: 0679433023

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Violin used book

Violin

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780679433026 ISBN: 0679433023

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Violin used book

Violin

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: First Trade edititon Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780679433026 ISBN: 0679433023

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Violin used book

Violin

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780679433026 ISBN: 0679433023

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Violin used book

Violin

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780679433026 ISBN: 0679433023

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Violin used book

Violin

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780679433026 ISBN: 0679433023

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Violin used book

Violin

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780679433026 ISBN: 0679433023

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Violin used book

Violin

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780679433026 ISBN: 0679433023

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Violin used book

Violin

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780679433026 ISBN: 0679433023

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Violin used book

Violin

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780679433026 ISBN: 0679433023

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Violin used book

Violin

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780679433026 ISBN: 0679433023

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Violin used book

Violin

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780679433026 ISBN: 0679433023

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Violin used book

Violin

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780679433026 ISBN: 0679433023

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Violin used book

The Violin

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Inc, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679433026 ISBN: 0679433023

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7["-9[" tall. Picture and description available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Violin used book

Violin

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679433026 ISBN: 0679433023

Description: Like New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-size Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Violin used book

Violin

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679433026 ISBN: 0679433023

Description: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KH Entertainment, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Violin used book

Violin

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st Trade Ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679433026 ISBN: 0679433023

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very nice copy. DJ shows some very slight edgewear. Black ink dot on bottom page edge. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shelf, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Violin new book

Violin

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679433026 ISBN: 0679433023

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. Brand New Copy! ! ! ! Never Been Read! ! ! ! Speedy Shipping! ! ! ! May show slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Teri's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Violin used book

Violin

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679433026 ISBN: 0679433023

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. Very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Teri's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Violin used book

Violin

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679433026 ISBN: 0679433023

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Minor shelfwear to DJ. Has an small id mark on edge of book. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. Topics Fantasy; Fiction; General; Ghost; Horror; Louisiana; New Orleans (La. ); Occult fiction; Violinis *** In very good condition with same day shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4you, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Violin new book

Violin

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 10/11/1997 ISBN-13: 9780679433026 ISBN: 0679433023

Description: New. 0679433023 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 31C. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Violin used book

Violin

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679433026 ISBN: 0679433023

Description: Very Good. 0679433023 1997 Knopf; **1ST TRADE EDITION; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, small edge tears, o/w great; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: 1 dog-eared page, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Violin used book

Violin

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679433026 ISBN: 0679433023

Description: Very Good. 0679433023 1997 Knopf; **1ST TRADE EDITION; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Violin used book

Violin

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679433026 ISBN: 0679433023

Description: Fine. 0679433023 First Edition Hardback In Dustjacket Very Nice. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 17: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Servant of the Bones

Servant of the Bones

by Anne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Merrick

Merrick

by Anne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.45!

The Witching Hour

The Witching Hour

by Anne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.83!

Lasher

Lasher

by Anne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.89!

Vampire Armand

Vampire Armand

by Anne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Feast of All Saints

Feast of All Saints

by Anne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.66!