» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capital used book

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capital

by Liberman, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $8.96

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Random House Date Published: 22 November, 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679430520 ISBN: 0679430520

Description: Excellent dust jacket. Excellent condition. Previous owner's name. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol used book

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol

by Liberman, Alexander; Brodsky, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Random House Inc, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679430520 ISBN: 0679430520

Description: Like New in Fine jacket. Like new red cloth book in a fine dust jacket. Heavy book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Born 2 Read Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Campidoglio Michelangelo's Roman Capitol used book

Campidoglio Michelangelo's Roman Capitol

by Liberman, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $12.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RANDOM HOIUSE, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679430520 ISBN: 0679430520

Description: FINE/FINE. 0679430520 WITH AN ESSAY BY JOSEPH BRODSKY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol used book

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol

by Brodsky, Joseph; Liberman, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Random House Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679430520 ISBN: 0679430520

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Stated first edition, presumed first printing. Printed in Italy. 12.25 x 9.25 inches. Red cloth with blind-stamped title to the front board and gold-stamped lettering to the spine. Unbumped with sharp corners. Decorative pastedowns/endpapers. 205 numbered pages, with numerous illus. in full color. An immaculate copy, inside and out. No remainder marks or other demerits apparent. Either unread or very gently read. In a lovely full-pictorial DJ with ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Carrel, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capital new book

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capital

by Alexander Liberman other copies of this book

price: $15.54

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Random House Date Published: 11/22/1994 ISBN-13: 9780679430520 ISBN: 0679430520

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capital new book

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capital

by Liberman, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $18.73

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679430520 ISBN: 0679430520

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capital new book

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capital

by Liberman, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $18.73

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679430520 ISBN: 0679430520

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capital used book

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capital

by Liberman, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $18.73

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679430520 ISBN: 0679430520

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capital new book

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capital

by Liberman, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $18.73

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679430520 ISBN: 0679430520

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capital used book

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capital

by Liberman, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $18.73

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679430520 ISBN: 0679430520

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capital used book

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capital

by Alexander Liberman other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994-11-22 ISBN-13: 9780679430520 ISBN: 0679430520

Description: Like New in Like new jacket. Size: Folio-over 12"-15" tall; Book and dust jacket in excellent condition. DJ protected by a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlaine, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol used book

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol

by Liberman, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679430520 ISBN: 0679430520

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0679430520. With an essay by Joseph Brodsky. Color photographs throughout. First printing. Fine in fine dust jackets. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Campidoglio (in Shrink-Wrap): Michelangelo's Roman Capital used book

Campidoglio (in Shrink-Wrap): Michelangelo's Roman Capital

by Liberman, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679430520 ISBN: 0679430520

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0679430520. In shrink-wrap.; 1 x 12.5 x 9.5 Inches; 205 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Campidoglio Michelangelo's Roman Capitol used book

Campidoglio Michelangelo's Roman Capitol

by Liberman, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, in shrinkwrap ISBN-13: 9780679430520 ISBN: 0679430520

Description: ISBN 0-679-43052-0 Folio (12.5 in. by 9.5 in. ); fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright; unread; Three copies of this book are available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chisholm Trail Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capital new book

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capital

by Liberman, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $25.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679430520 ISBN: 0679430520

Description: New. 0679430520 Brand New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capital used book

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capital

by Liberman, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $25.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679430520 ISBN: 0679430520

Description: Fine. 0679430520 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol used book

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol

by Liberman, Alexander; Brodsky, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679430520 ISBN: 0679430520

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. 4to. VG+/VG, hc, one corner slightly bumped, DJ slightly rubbed, 206pp. Color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol used book

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol

by Liberman, Alexander; Brodsky, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679430520 ISBN: 0679430520

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. DJ has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, rubbed corners/spine. Boards have edge wear, rubbed corners/spine. No writing. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Defunct Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capital used book

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capital

by Alexander Liberman other copies of this book

price: $14.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679430520 ISBN: 0679430520

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol used book

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol

by Liberman, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S. A Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679430520 ISBN: 0679430520

Description: Fine in Fine dj. Small Folio. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: G. F. Wilkinson Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Campidoglio Michelangelos Roman Capitol used book

Campidoglio Michelangelos Roman Capitol

by Michelangelo/ Liberm other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDBACK Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE TRADE Date Published: 11/1994 ISBN-13: 9780679430520 ISBN: 0679430520

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol used book

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol

by Liberman, Alexander; Brodsky, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $18.23

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679430520 ISBN: 0679430520

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Minor shelf wear, Oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol used book

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol

by Liberman, Alexander; Brodsky, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $19.02

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Random House, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679430520 ISBN: 0679430520

Description: Color Photos. Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Minimal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol used book

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol

by Liberman, Alexander, Photographs, With Essay By Joseph Brodsky other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House NY, 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679430520 ISBN: 0679430520

Description: Binding is cloth, dj, vg/vg profuse color photos 205 pp. 9x12. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol used book

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol

by Alexander Liberman other copies of this book

price: $20.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc (T) Date Published: 1905 ISBN-13: 9780679430520 ISBN: 0679430520

Description: Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.