New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil: a Savannah Story used book

Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil: a Savannah Story

by Berendt, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679429227 ISBN: 0679429220

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil: a Savannah Story used book

Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil: a Savannah Story

by Berendt, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679429227 ISBN: 0679429220

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil: a Savannah Story used book

Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil: a Savannah Story

by Berendt, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679429227 ISBN: 0679429220

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil: a Savannah Story used book

Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil: a Savannah Story

by Berendt, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679429227 ISBN: 0679429220

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil: a Savannah Story used book

Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil: a Savannah Story

by Berendt, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679429227 ISBN: 0679429220

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil: a Savannah Story used book

Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil: a Savannah Story

by Berendt, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679429227 ISBN: 0679429220

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil used book

Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil

by John Berendt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994-01-13 ISBN-13: 9780679429227 ISBN: 0679429220

Description: Good. BIND: hardback. ED: DJ: [good] clean, straight with light user and shelf wear. COVER: [very good], clean, straight. SPINE: [very good], tight, straight. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, unmarked. KRC. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: affinna, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil used book

Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil

by John Berendt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679429227 ISBN: 0679429220

Description: Very Good. No Markings found! ! Wonderful Shape! ! Great Book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil used book

Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil

by John Berendt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679429227 ISBN: 0679429220

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -Sixth Printing---Publish Place: New York, New York U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil used book

Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil

by John Berendt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679429227 ISBN: 0679429220

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -Book Club (BCE/BOMC)---Publish Place: New York, New York U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil used book

Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil

by John Berendt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679429227 ISBN: 0679429220

Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. DJ in good condition-Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil used book

Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil

by John Berendt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679429227 ISBN: 0679429220

Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. DJ in good condition-Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil used book

Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil

by Berendt, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679429227 ISBN: 0679429220

Description: Good. 0679429220 good to very good, cover has some wear, marks inside cover(name of prev. owners, price), no marks on reading pages, small stain inside cover pages, binding is good, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil used book

Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil

by Berendt, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679429227 ISBN: 0679429220

Description: Very Good. 0679429220 Previous Owners name inside cover, Hardcover, Very Good condition. With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear, May have Price sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil used book

Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil

by Berendt, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679429227 ISBN: 0679429220

Description: Very Good. 0679429220 Previous Owners name inside cover may be hand written or stamped or sticker. Hardcover, Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Small price sticker on front dust cover. s from USA. 100% Satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil used book

Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil

by Berendt, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679429227 ISBN: 0679429220

Description: Good. 0679429220 Previous Owners name inside cover, show shelf and edgeware, scuffing. Binding tight, text unmarked cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, spine creases, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil used book

Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil

by John Berendt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994-01-13 ISBN-13: 9780679429227 ISBN: 0679429220

Description: Good. Light shelfwear on edges of DJ, light marks on outside of pages, otherwise fine. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil used book

Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil

by John Berendt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679429227 ISBN: 0679429220

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil used book

Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil

by Berendt, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679429227 ISBN: 0679429220

Description: Good. 0679429220 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil used book

Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil

by John Berendt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679429227 ISBN: 0679429220

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil new book

Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil

by Berendt, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679429227 ISBN: 0679429220

Description: New. 0679429220 Brand New, Some Books May Have Sight Shelf/handling Wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil used book

Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil

by John Berendt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679429227 ISBN: 0679429220

Description: Very Good. -Book Club Edition--Book is clean and tight. DJ in very good condition. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil used book

Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil

by John Berendt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679429227 ISBN: 0679429220

Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. DJ in very good condition. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil: a Savannah Story used book

Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil: a Savannah Story

by Berendt, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Inc, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679429227 ISBN: 0679429220

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil used book

Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil

by Berendt, John other copies of this book