Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780679428503
(21 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Into the Wild
by
Jon Krakauer
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679428503
ISBN: 067942850X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Into the Wild
by
Krakauer, Jon
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679428503
ISBN: 067942850X
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Into the Wild
by
Krakauer, Jon
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard
ISBN-13: 9780679428503
ISBN: 067942850X
Description: Fine. 067942850X HC&DJ-a number inside front cover-no wear-has small dot of a remainder mark-100% guarantee-No other Marks-no rips-No highlighting-clean-tight-e-confirmation of order-Same or next day ing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
C Hanna,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Into the Wild
by
Krakauer, Jon
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Villard, New York, NY
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679428503
ISBN: 067942850X
Description: New in None as Issued jacket. Paperback. BRAND NEW & Collectible. First Edition, First Printing. In 1992 the body of Christopher Johnson McCandless was found in an abondoned bus in the Alaska wilderness; he had starved to death. It was bare five months after the top student, with a newly earned college degree, had donated his savings to charity, cast away most of his belongings, abandoned his car, and burnt all the remaining cash in his wallet to hitchhike-and-work-as-needed to the wilds of ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
100pockets,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Into the Wild
by
Krakauer, Jon
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Villard Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679428503
ISBN: 067942850X
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ spine bumped. read more
|
|
Into the Wild
by
Krakauer, Jon
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Villard Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679428503
ISBN: 067942850X
Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 067942850x Signed by Author Signed by Author on title page. Stated First Edition. 207pp. Text is clean. Binding is tight. Hardcover shows light shelfwear. Top part of rear black spine cloth is soiled. Illustrated endpapers. Previous owners name written very small on front flyleaf. No dust jacket. Photos are available upon request. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bougey's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Into the Wild
by
Jon Krakauer
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679428503
ISBN: 067942850X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Nice Copy. No writing in the book-not even an owners name. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books4all,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Into the Wild-1st Edition/1st Printing
by
Krakauer, Jon
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679428503
ISBN: 067942850X
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket; Signed by Author. 8vo. 067942850X. A beautiful copy of the elusive First Edition, First Printing in Fine/Fine condition, this one SIGNED by author Jon Krakauer directly on the title page. Scarce as a First Printing in any condition, Rare to find signed in collectible condition; The story of 22-year-old Chris McCandless, who walked into the Alaskan wilderness in 1992 and whose body--along with a camera with five rolls of film, an SOS note, and a cryptic diary written in ... read more
|
|
Into the Wild
by
Krakauer, Jon
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679428503
ISBN: 067942850X
Description: BRAND NEW. 067942850X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Into the Wild
by
Jon Krakauer
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679428503
ISBN: 067942850X
Description: Good ISBN 10: 067942850X ISBN 13: 9780679428503 Not first printing. bk# 36.7. f7. NvL17. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Into the Wild
by
Krakauer, Jon
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Villard Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679428503
ISBN: 067942850X
Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand new unread Villard 18th printing hardcover in pristine unclipped DJ, not a remainder. Trusted seller providing fast delivery and excellent service. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
got2mojos,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Into the Wild
by
Krakauer, Jon
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE TRADE @
ISBN-13: 9780679428503
ISBN: 067942850X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Into the Wild
by
Krakauer, Jon
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE TRADE @
ISBN-13: 9780679428503
ISBN: 067942850X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Into the Wild
by
Krakauer, Jon
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE TRADE @
ISBN-13: 9780679428503
ISBN: 067942850X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Into the Wild
by
Krakauer, Jon
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Villard Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679428503
ISBN: 067942850X
Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. Stated First Edition. Interior clean and bright, covers have mild shelf wear to the edges, spine slightly cocked, dust cover has a thin stain along the top and bottom edges of the rear cover portion (very light bleed through into the cover edges) with no tears and original price still intact. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Salamander Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Into the Wild
by
Krakauer, Jon
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE TRADE @
ISBN-13: 9780679428503
ISBN: 067942850X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Into the Wild
by
Krakauer, Jon
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Villard Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679428503
ISBN: 067942850X
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Fine unread 1996 Villard stated first edition/first printing (full # line) w/ clean unclipped DJ in new Brodart protective cover, not a remainder, bce or ex-lib. Trusted seller providing fast delivery and excellent service. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
got2mojos,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Into the Wild
by
Jon Krakauer
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First Edition, 8th Printiing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Villard Books (Random House), New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679428503
ISBN: 067942850X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author 1996 Villard Books FIRST edition, 8th printing of Krakauer's first book, **SIGNED** on the ffep. A FINE/NF copy of this hard-to-find book. It is in FINE/NF condition with virtually no wear. **Bonus** Also receive the FIRST ed. FIRST printing of Into Thin Air in F/F condition and is unsigned. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brenbooks,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Into the Wild
by
Krakauer, Jon (Signed)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition, Second Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Villard Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679428503
ISBN: 067942850X
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Signed Signed and inscribed by author. Newspaper review laid in. Illustrations. Embossed stamp. Contents clean and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookpower,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Into the Wild
by
Krakauer, Jon
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Random House Inc
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679428503
ISBN: 067942850X
Description: New in New jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
abraxus books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Into the Wild
by
Krakauer, Jon
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover and Cloth
Publisher: Villard Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679428503
ISBN: 067942850X
Description: Very Fine in Very Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Silver title on black and white spine; 207 pp. Centered "B" with 02468 to the left, and 97531 to the right [02468B97531]. In Mylar jacket. read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|