» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Righteous Victims: a History of the Zionist-Arab Conflict, 1881-1999 used book

Righteous Victims: a History of the Zionist-Arab Conflict, 1881-1999

by Benny Morris other copies of this book

price: $8.20

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1999-09-21 ISBN-13: 9780679421207 ISBN: 0679421203

Description: Very Good. Great title in good condition. Pages are clean, crisp, and tight. DJ shows some light shelf wear. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Righteous Victims: a History of the Zionist-Arab Conflict, 1881-1999 used book

Righteous Victims: a History of the Zionist-Arab Conflict, 1881-1999

by Benny Morris other copies of this book

price: $8.20

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679421207 ISBN: 0679421203

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laura Pearen, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Righteous Victims: a History of the Zionist-Arab Conflict, 1881-1999 used book

Righteous Victims: a History of the Zionist-Arab Conflict, 1881-1999

by Benny Morris other copies of this book

price: $8.20

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679421207 ISBN: 0679421203

Description: Good. Hardcover ex-library book with dust jacket in good condition. All usual stamps and markings. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Righteous Victims: a History of the Zionist-Arab Conflict, 1881-1999 used book

Righteous Victims: a History of the Zionist-Arab Conflict, 1881-1999

by Benny Morris other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679421207 ISBN: 0679421203

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. History Excellent condition Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Righteous Victims: a History of the Zionist-Arab Conflict, 1881-1999 used book

Righteous Victims: a History of the Zionist-Arab Conflict, 1881-1999

by Benny Morris other copies of this book

price: $9.48

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1999-09-21 ISBN-13: 9780679421207 ISBN: 0679421203

Description: Fair. Hardcover-stated 1st edition, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, cocked, rubbed on dust jacket, cracked, rough cut page edges, corners bumped, an ex-library copy with ususal library markings and a mylar cover with the top layer removed leaving the underlayment underneath the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Righteous Victims: A History of the Zionist-Arab Conflict, 1881-1999 used book

Righteous Victims: A History of the Zionist-Arab Conflict, 1881-1999

by Morris, Benny other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679421207 ISBN: 0679421203

Description: Good in good dust jacket. clean tight few light pencil marks first chapter. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 768 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Egensman Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Righteous Victims: a History of the Zionist-Arab Conflict, 1881-1999 used book

Righteous Victims: a History of the Zionist-Arab Conflict, 1881-1999

by Morris, Benny other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Boards Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679421207 ISBN: 0679421203

Description: Tall octavo. xiv + 752 pages. Illustrated with 7 maps. Notes. Bibliography. Index. Heavily marked with underlining and marginal notations throughout, extensive notes on pp. i-ix, top corners of 4 pages creased, else a good copy in a very lightly worn else very good+ dust jacket with a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Acquisitions Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Righteous Victims: a History of the Zionist-Arab Conflict, 1881-1999 new book

Righteous Victims: a History of the Zionist-Arab Conflict, 1881-1999

other copies of this book

price: $224.92

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679421207 ISBN: 0679421203

Description: New. **** STATED FIRST EDITION ****-Out of Print and rare to find a new, first edition copy-Dust jacket preserved and protected with Brodart, non-adhesive clear jacket cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar of Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Righteous Victims: a History of the Zionist-Arab Conflict, 1881-1999 used book

Righteous Victims: a History of the Zionist-Arab Conflict, 1881-1999

by Benny Morris other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679421207 ISBN: 0679421203

Description: Very Good. Good condition, corners slightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Righteous Victims: a History of the Zionist-Arab Conflict, 1881-1999 used book

Righteous Victims: a History of the Zionist-Arab Conflict, 1881-1999

by Benny Morris other copies of this book

price: $29.64

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 21 September, 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679421207 ISBN: 0679421203

Description: Good. 0679421203. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Righteous Victims: a History of the Zionist-Arab Conflict, 1881-1999 used book

Righteous Victims: a History of the Zionist-Arab Conflict, 1881-1999

by Benny Morris other copies of this book

price: $63.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679421207 ISBN: 0679421203

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Righteous Victims: a History of the Zionist-Arab Conflict, 1881-1999 new book

Righteous Victims: a History of the Zionist-Arab Conflict, 1881-1999

by Benny Morris other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679421207 ISBN: 0679421203

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Righteous Victims: a History of the Zionist-Arab Conflict, 1881-1999 used book

Righteous Victims: a History of the Zionist-Arab Conflict, 1881-1999

by Morris, Benny other copies of this book

price: $175.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679421207 ISBN: 0679421203

Description: Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. Ex Library Book is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: METRO BOOK FINDERS, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.