» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

An Exaltation of Romance and Revelry

by Lipton, James, And Lipton, Kedakai (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679418726 ISBN: 0679418725

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

An Exaltation of Romance and Revelry

by Lipton, James, And Lipton, Kedakai (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679418726 ISBN: 0679418725

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

An Exaltation of Romance and Revelry

by James Lipton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679418726 ISBN: 0679418725

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Exaltation of Romance & Revelry

by Lipton, James other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679418726 ISBN: 0679418725

Description: As New in Fine jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. First Edition, second printing, Villard Books, 1994. Small hard cover. As New in an Excellent unclipped jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Exaltation of Romance and Revelry

by Lipton, James other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679418726 ISBN: 0679418725

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 0679418725 1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Exaltation of Romance and Revelry

by Lipton, James other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679418726 ISBN: 0679418725

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 0679418725 The dust jacket has a little edgewear. This book has old-fashioned black and white illustrations and it is full of phrasings for groups related to romance both old and new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Exaltation of Romance & Revelry

by Lipton, James other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679418726 ISBN: 0679418725

Description: Hardcover, 64 pp, Fine in Fine Jacket. New and unread. No marks. Not a remainder. Humorous commentary on contemporary life. Illustrated with early cartoon style drawings. , 0679418725. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Purr Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Exaltation of Romance & Revelry

by Lipton, James other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: stated 1st Binding: hard Publisher: Villard, New York Date Published: c1993 ISBN-13: 9780679418726 ISBN: 0679418725

Description: old cuts. near fine, nf dj, black cloth w/ red bds, small format. 64 pgs, ISBN: 0-679-41872-5. Illus. endpapers. Designed by Kedakai Lipton. No names, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Exaltation of Romance and Revelry

by Lipton, James other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679418726 ISBN: 0679418725

Description: Lipton, Kedakai. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bullis Design, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Exaltation of Romance and Revelry

by James Lipton other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679418726 ISBN: 0679418725

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1994. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Exaltation of Romance & Revelry

by Lipton, James other copies of this book

price: $4.31

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Villard Books, 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679418726 ISBN: 0679418725

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Exaltation of Romance & Revelry

by Lipton, James other copies of this book

price: $4.31

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Villard Books, 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679418726 ISBN: 0679418725

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Exaltation of Romance & Revelry

by James Lipton other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Date Published: 1994-01-25 ISBN-13: 9780679418726 ISBN: 0679418725

Description: Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exaltation of Romance and Revelry

by Lipton, James other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679418726 ISBN: 0679418725

Description: FINE. Hardcover-0679418725 D [LIPTON, JAMES] EXALTATION OF ROMANCE AND REVELRY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Exaltation of Romance & Revelry

other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679418726 ISBN: 0679418725

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Exaltation of Romance & Revelry

by Lipton, Kedakai; Lipton, James other copies of this book

price: $18.85

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Miniature Edition Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket Publisher: Villard Books; NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679418726 ISBN: 0679418725

Description: Fine. Fine/Fine, as new, immaculate text, sound binding, 1/4" closed tear dj edge. Lavishly illustrated. Tiny tome measures 5 3/4" x 5 3/4". The icons of romance and revelry is a treasrue trove of pleasures, wonderland of wickedly literate fun. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snooty Literary Society, NC, USA

Reliability: High

new book

An Exaltation of Romance and Revelry

by James Lipton other copies of this book

price: $24.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679418726 ISBN: 0679418725

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

An Exaltation of Romance and Revelry

by James Lipton other copies of this book

price: $6.35

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Date Published: 1994-01-25 ISBN-13: 9780679418726 ISBN: 0679418725

Description: New. Brand new book! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Philadelphia Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.