» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family used book

The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family

by Ron Chernow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679418238 ISBN: 0679418237

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family used book

The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family

by Ron Chernow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679418238 ISBN: 0679418237

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family used book

The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family

by Chernow, Ron other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679418238 ISBN: 0679418237

Description: Good. 0679418237 Cover has wear on it. Pages are together and ready for reading. Some writing and underlining inside. Tiny tear on front of dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A_BUNCH_O_BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family used book

The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family

by Ron Chernow other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679418238 ISBN: 0679418237

Description: Good. 1993-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family used book

The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family

by Ron Chernow other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679418238 ISBN: 0679418237

Description: Acceptable. Minor shelf wear-EX SCHOOL copy wtih stamp ( blacked out ) on top outer page edges. NO DUST JACKET! GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family used book

The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family

by Chernow, Ron other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679418238 ISBN: 0679418237

Description: Very Good. 0679418237 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Warburgs the Twentieth Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family used book

The Warburgs the Twentieth Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family

by Ron Chernow other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679418238 ISBN: 0679418237

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 2nd. printing. black paper on boards, black cloth at spine, clean. gilt letters at spine. corners sharp, hinges tight. pastedowns and eps clean, illustrated. text clean as new, black and white photo illustrated, 820 pages. dust jacket intact, not price clipped, clean, very lightly rubbed, no edge wear, extra nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Corner Book Shop, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Warburgs used book

The Warburgs

by Chernow, Ron other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679418238 ISBN: 0679418237

Description: 3rd printing. A Near Fine book and a Near Fine dustjacket. 820 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Nile Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family used book

The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family

by Chernow, Ron other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679418238 ISBN: 0679418237

Description: Photo Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 9.5x6.25 inches. 820 indexed pages. Maroon, photo illustrated dust jacket with white lettering, same on spine. Sticker remnant on dust jacket cover. Lays bare the whole stormy, heart-wrenching history of Jews and Germans in the 20th century. The Warburgs entered spheres of business, politics, and society previously closed to Jews and were defamed by the Nazis as part of an international banking cabal. Clean, tight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Warburgs, the 20th-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family used book

The Warburgs, the 20th-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family

by Ron Chernow other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth and Board Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679418238 ISBN: 0679418237

Description: Very Good++ in Very Good++ jacket. This is really quite the research work on the Warburgs. It is a large book with many interesting photo illustrations. This is a very clean & very bright black cloth spine on a brown board hard back Biography Book. The condition is Very Good++, and the jacket is also Very Good++. There is a p/o name and date on the top of the title page. These pages are very tight, and bright & unmarked. Printing line starts with 2, no price...The jacket is very clean & bright ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: glenn david books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Warburgs the 20th-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family used book

The Warburgs the 20th-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family

by Chernow, Ron other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, `ny Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679418238 ISBN: 0679418237

Description: VG+/VG+ 0679418237. 8vo; 820 pages; The 20th Century odysey of a remarkable jewish family. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Bag Lady Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family used book

The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family

by Ron Chernow other copies of this book

price: $13.90

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1993-09-21 ISBN-13: 9780679418238 ISBN: 0679418237

Description: Good. Good condition with shelf wear and chipping on the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family used book

The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family

by Chernow, Ron other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679418238 ISBN: 0679418237

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket, 820 pages plus black-and-white illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Warburgs: the Twentieth Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family used book

The Warburgs: the Twentieth Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family

by Chernow, Ron other copies of this book

price: $14.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line 0987654 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House of Canada, Limited, Mississauga, ON, Canada Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679418238 ISBN: 0679418237

Description: Good Very Plus Plus in Near Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. Illustrated endpapers with B/W photos. Board edges and corners very good. No conspicuous wear. Name on inner flyleaf. Small pink dot on front flyleaf. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family used book

The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family

by Chernow, Ron other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679418238 ISBN: 0679418237

Description: Very Good. 0679418237 First edition. Name in ink 2nd blank, else very good in very good little creased dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family used book

The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family

by Chernow, Ron other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679418238 ISBN: 0679418237

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0679418237 Signed by Author SIGNED BY AUTHOR on Title Page-Book has minor bumping-DJ has general shelfwear-Illustrated with Black-and-white photographs-820 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marilynn Ervin Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family used book

The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family

by Ron Chernow other copies of this book

price: $16.11

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679418238 ISBN: 0679418237

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Warburgs the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family used book

The Warburgs the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family

by Chernow, Ron other copies of this book

price: $17.98

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; Ninth Printing ISBN-13: 9780679418238 ISBN: 0679418237

Description: Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Random House, 1993. 1st Edition/9th Printing. Very Good+ Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Moderate wear to book, Light wear to Dust Jacket. Aside from scrape on book front and scratches and wrinkling to Dust Jacket, overall a clean and tight copy. Additionally, Dust Jacket protected in a new clear archival cover. Book wrapped in bubble wrap. Media mail delivered in a box, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family used book

The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family

by Chernow, Ron other copies of this book

price: $18.65

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (First Printing) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679418238 ISBN: 0679418237

Description: Photo Illustrated. Very Good+/Very Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0679418237 Nice clean unmarked hardcover in dustjacket, small crease to flap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Burns, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Warburgs the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family used book

The Warburgs the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family

by Chernow, Ron other copies of this book

price: $18.98

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; Third Printing ISBN-13: 9780679418238 ISBN: 0679418237

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Random House, 1993. 1st Edition/3rd Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light wear to Book and Jacket. Aside from a small coffee stain to page edge, overall a clean and tight copy. Additionally, Dust Jacket protected with a new clear archival cover. Book wrapped in bubble wrap. Media mail delivered in a box, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Warburgs the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family used book

The Warburgs the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family

by Chernow, Ron other copies of this book

price: $18.98

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; Fourth Printing ISBN-13: 9780679418238 ISBN: 0679418237

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. Hardcover. Random House, 1993. 1st Edition/4th Printing. Near Fine Book in Very Good+ Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light wear to book and moderate wear to Dust Jacket. Aside from scratches to the Dust Jacket and a wear to spine ends, overall a clean and tight copy. Additionally, Dust Jacket protected with a new clear archival cover. Book wrapped in bubble wrap. Media mail delivered in a box, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family new book

The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family

by Ron Chernow other copies of this book

price: $18.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1993-09-21 ISBN-13: 9780679418238 ISBN: 0679418237

Description: New. New Book. There is slight time wear. Otherwise looks new. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family used book

The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family

by Chernow, Ron other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679418238 ISBN: 0679418237

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. VG+/VG, hc, b&w photos, 820pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Warburgs used book

The Warburgs

by Chernow, Ron other copies of this book

price: $20.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing ISBN-13: 9780679418238 ISBN: 0679418237

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Random House, 1993. 1st Edition/2nd Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price clipped. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Warburgs the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family used book

The Warburgs the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family

by Chernow, Ron other copies of this book

price: $20.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover; Fourth Printing ISBN-13: 9780679418238 ISBN: 0679418237

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Random House, 1993. 4th Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.