|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780679418238
(56 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family
by
Chernow, Ron
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780679418238
ISBN: 0679418237
Description: Very Good. 0679418237. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family
by
Chernow, Ron
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780679418238
ISBN: 0679418237
Description: Good. 0679418237 HARDCOVER, w/MODERATE EXTERIOR COSMETIC WEAR, BINDING TIGHT, PAGES VERY GOOD SHAPE, NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING, GOOD INEXPENSIVE INFO/PLEASURE READING COPY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Warburgs: The Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family
by
Chernow, Ron
other copies of this book
Edition: Reprint. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679418238
ISBN: 0679418237
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Light wear to covers. Otherwise clean and unmarked. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 820 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fetching Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family
by
Chernow, Ron
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780679418238
ISBN: 0679418237
Description: Very Good. 0679418237 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family
by
Ron Chernow
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1993-09-21
ISBN-13: 9780679418238
ISBN: 0679418237
Description: Very Good. Book is in very good condition...Dust jacket has minor wear...Hard Cover is in very good condition...Pages are in excellent shape, minor marks on top edge... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
johnsjungle,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Warburgs
by
Chernow, Ron
other copies of this book
Edition: 6TH
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE, NEW YORK
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679418238
ISBN: 0679418237
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, 820 PAGES. read more
|
|
The Warburgs, the 20th-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family
by
Ron Chernow
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth and Board
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679418238
ISBN: 0679418237
Description: Very Good++ in Very Good++ jacket. This is really quite the research work on the Warburgs. It is a large book with many interesting photo illustrations. This is a very clean & very bright black cloth spine on a brown board hard back Biography Book. The condition is Very Good++, and the jacket is also Very Good++. There is a p/o name and date on the top of the title page. These pages are very tight, and bright & unmarked. Printing line starts with 2, no price...The jacket is very clean & bright ... read more
|
|
The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family
by
Ron Chernow
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679418238
ISBN: 0679418237
Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ very good with minor edgewear. Price on dj snipped out. In sealed plastic protection. 1993. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
|
|
The Warburgs: the Twentieth Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family
by
Chernow, Ron
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679418238
ISBN: 0679418237
Description: Very Good in Very Good in Plastic Cover jacket. 8vo. Previous owner's name on inside. read more
|
|
The Warburgs the 20th Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family
by
Chernow, Ron
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679418238
ISBN: 0679418237
Description: Hardback. Later Printing. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. Very Good to Near Fine Condition in a Very Good to Near Fine condition price-clipped Dustjacket. ISBN 0-679-41823-7. read more
|
|
The Warburgs: the Twentieth Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family
by
Chernow, Ron
other copies of this book
Edition: Number Line 0987654
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House of Canada, Limited, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679418238
ISBN: 0679418237
Description: Good Very Plus Plus in Near Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. Illustrated endpapers with B/W photos. Board edges and corners very good. No conspicuous wear. Name on inner flyleaf. Small pink dot on front flyleaf. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Charles E. Peck,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family
by
Chernow, Ron
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House New York 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679418238
ISBN: 0679418237
Description: Dust Jacket Included. 2nd prtg HB pprbrd mar Near Fine/nf DJ, owner's bookplate. 32 pages B&W photos 8vo, xvii, 820pp, 232x150mm. Financial advisers to the kaiser; intermarried with the Schiffs and Loebs of Wall Street; architects of Federal Reserve system. ISBN: 0-679-41823-7. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RJ's Book Bay,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family
by
Chernow, Ron
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780679418238
ISBN: 0679418237
Description: Good. 0679418237. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booktreasury1,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Warburgs--The 20th-Century Odyssey of a Remarlable Jewish Family
by
Ron Chernow
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: RandomHouse
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679418238
ISBN: 0679418237
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. code7819-GNM6*4 read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bradleys Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family
by
Chernow, Ron
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition /First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679418238
ISBN: 0679418237
Description: Near Fine in Near FIne jacket. A near fine copy in a near fine unclipped jacket; no previous owner's marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ridge ave books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family
by
Chernow, Ron
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780679418238
ISBN: 0679418237
Description: Very Good. 0679418237 First edition. Name in ink 2nd blank, else very good in very good little creased dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family
by
Chernow, Ron
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679418238
ISBN: 0679418237
Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket, 820 pages plus black-and-white illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mimico BOOKS,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family
by
Chernow, Ron
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition (First Printing)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679418238
ISBN: 0679418237
Description: Photo Illustrated. Very Good+/Very Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0679418237 Nice clean unmarked hardcover in dustjacket, small crease to flap. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Randy Burns,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family
by
Chernow, Ron
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679418238
ISBN: 0679418237
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. VG+/VG, hc, b&w photos, 820pp. read more
|
|
The Warburgs the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family
by
Chernow, Ron
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; Third Printing
ISBN-13: 9780679418238
ISBN: 0679418237
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Random House, 1993. 1st Edition/3rd Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light wear to Book and Jacket. Aside from a small coffee stain to page edge, overall a clean and tight copy. Additionally, Dust Jacket protected with a new clear archival cover. Book wrapped in bubble wrap. Media mail delivered in a box, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more
|
|
The Warburgs the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family
by
Chernow, Ron
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; Fourth Printing
ISBN-13: 9780679418238
ISBN: 0679418237
Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. Hardcover. Random House, 1993. 1st Edition/4th Printing. Near Fine Book in Very Good+ Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light wear to book and moderate wear to Dust Jacket. Aside from scratches to the Dust Jacket and a wear to spine ends, overall a clean and tight copy. Additionally, Dust Jacket protected with a new clear archival cover. Book wrapped in bubble wrap. Media mail delivered in a box, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response ... read more
|
|
The Warburgs: the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family
by
Ron Chernow
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1993-09-21
ISBN-13: 9780679418238
ISBN: 0679418237
Description: Very Good. 1993 stated first edition hardback no marks and is in very good condition with dust cover All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
books4u31,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Warburgs the 20th-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family
by
Chernow, Ron
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House, New York, NY
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679418238
ISBN: 0679418237
Description: 81 B/W Photos. VG+/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 820pgs(INDEX) Owner name embossment on page after front endpaper, small ink date stamp, name, where bought inside of rear endpaper, o.w. Clean, bright & tight. Price clipped. DJ not torn, etc. Rest of book in Fine condition. ISBN 0679418237. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Warburgs the Twentieth-Century Odyssey of a Remarkable Jewish Family
by
Chernow, Ron
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House, New York, NY
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679418238
ISBN: 0679418237
Description: 81 B/W Photos. VG+/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 820pgs(INDEX) Owner name embossment on page after front endpaper, Half Title Page, small ink date stamps(3), where bought inside of rear. Endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Rest of book in Fine condition. ISBN 0679418237. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability: | | | | |