Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 3/21/1995
ISBN-13:9780679417682ISBN:0679417680
Description: Fine. 0679417680 Previous owners name stamp on inside cover, otherwise book is LIKE NEW, with Dust Jacket! ! 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Fast Shipping! ! ! We are ECO-CONSCIOUS by using recycled packaging materials, when possible, and send order confirmations/receipts digitally via E-mail. Thank you for your consideration. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780679417682ISBN:0679417680
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder. 8.8 x 6.2 x 1.2 inches. 301pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780679417682ISBN:0679417680
Description: Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. 8.7 x 6.0 x 1.2 inches. 301pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Price clipped. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more
Description: Very Good. 0679417680 Knopf hardcover, 1995, 1st edition, clean/tight, No marks, dustjacket has slight wear (no tears)...Fine/Near Fine...Bubble-wrapped and mailed in a Box w/delivery confirmation. read more
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780679417682ISBN:0679417680
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Blue paper over boards, quarter bound in red cloth. Clean, crisp and unmarked. 301pp. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. read more
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780679417682ISBN:0679417680
Description: With 7 Maps and 12 Drawings. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No external library markings. Mylar covered d/j taped on, library label and withdrawn stamp on front endpaper. 301 pages. read more
Edition: SECOND PRINT
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: KNOPF, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780679417682ISBN:0679417680
Description: NEAR FINE in Fine jacket. BIOGRAPHY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. KNOPF. CANOEING THE COLUMBIA RIVER. W/7 MAPS & 12 DRAWINGS., 2ND P. 301 PPS. CREASE ON D/J FRONT FLYLEAF, ELSE FINE/FINE. BROWN SPINE. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. MAROON SPINE. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 3/21/1995
ISBN-13:9780679417682ISBN:0679417680
Description: Fine. 0679417680 SIGNED BY AUTHOR in LIKE NEW shape! ! 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Fast Shipping! ! ! We are ECO-CONSCIOUS by using recycled packaging materials, when possible, and send order confirmations/receipts digitally via E-mail. Thank you for your consideration. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth Hardback
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780679417682ISBN:0679417680
Description: As New/As New. 0679417680 Signed 301pp Inscribed to previous owner by the author on title page Stated first edition. read more
Description: Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. Fine book in nearly fine DJ. No remainder mark. 1st ed. 1995. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780679417682ISBN:0679417680
Description: Fine jacket. Cody spends 82 days in 1990 paddling his 16 foot, 47 pound Kevlar canoe down th Columbia River. Fine in a Fine dust jacket. Illustrated. 301p. read more
Description: Fine. 0679417680 Knopf hardcover w/dj, 1995, 1st edition, Quarter cloth, dj price $23.00, clean/tight & unmarked, dj has light rub (no tears)...Fine/Fine-. read more
Description: Acceptable. No dust jacket. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.