» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Castle used book

The Castle

by Kafka, Franz, and Muir, Willa (Translated by), and Muir, Edwin (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Everyman's Library Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679417354 ISBN: 0679417354

Description: Good in good dust jacket. ex library in very good condition. pages clean and crisp. mylar covered dustjacket. library marks. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Everyman's Library Classics & Contemporary Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Ivy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Castle new book

The Castle

by Kafka, Franz, and Muir, Willa (Translated by), and Muir, Edwin (Translated by) other copies of this book

list price: $19.00

our price: $16.15

you save: $2.85 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Everyman's Library Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679417354 ISBN: 0679417354

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Everyman's Library Classics & Contemporary Classics. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Castle new book

The Castle

by Kafka, Franz / Muir, Willa / Muir, Edwin (Translator) / Muir, Edwin other copies of this book

price: $18.67

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc Date Published: 1992-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780679417354 ISBN: 0679417354

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780679417354. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Castle (Everyman's Library (Cloth)) new book

The Castle (Everyman's Library (Cloth))

by Franz Kafka other copies of this book

price: $19.28

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Everyman's Library Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679417354 ISBN: 0679417354

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Castle (Everyman's Library (Cloth)) used book

The Castle (Everyman's Library (Cloth))

by Franz Kafka other copies of this book

price: $3.46

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679417354 ISBN: 0679417354

Description: Good. Highlights, underlining and writing on some pages. tanning on edges. cover dirty, Used-Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. Books uploaded via isbn and stock photos may be different than actual book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Castle (Everyman's Library (Cloth)) used book

The Castle (Everyman's Library (Cloth))

by Franz Kafka other copies of this book

price: $3.47

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679417354 ISBN: 0679417354

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1992. Hardcover. First Edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Castle (Everyman's Library (Cloth)) used book

The Castle (Everyman's Library (Cloth))

by Kafka, Franz other copies of this book

price: $4.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Everyman's Library ISBN-13: 9780679417354 ISBN: 0679417354

Description: Good. 0679417354 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Castle (Everyman's Library (Cloth)) used book

The Castle (Everyman's Library (Cloth))

by Franz Kafka other copies of this book

price: $4.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679417354 ISBN: 0679417354

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. This is an awesome find! Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Castle new book

The Castle

by Kafka, Franz other copies of this book

price: $11.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679417354 ISBN: 0679417354

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Castle (Everyman's Library) used book

The Castle (Everyman's Library)

by Kafka, Franz other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Everyman's Library ISBN-13: 9780679417354 ISBN: 0679417354

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Castle new book

The Castle

by Kafka, Franz other copies of this book

price: $14.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679417354 ISBN: 0679417354

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Castle new book

The Castle

by Kafka, Franz; Muir, Willa And Muir, Edwi other copies of this book

price: $15.06

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: EVERYMANS LIBRARY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679417354 ISBN: 0679417354

Description: New. Introduction by Irving Howe; Translation by Willa and Edwin Muir. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Castle (Everyman's Library (Cloth)) used book

The Castle (Everyman's Library (Cloth))

by Kafka, Franz other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Everyman's Library ISBN-13: 9780679417354 ISBN: 0679417354

Description: Good. 0679417354 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Trial

Trial

by Franz Kafka

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Amerika

Amerika

by Franz Kafka

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.75!

The Complete Stories

The Complete Stories

by Franz Kafka

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.77!

Metamorphosis

Metamorphosis

by Franz Kafka

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Stranger

Stranger

by Albert Camus

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.49!

Lolita

Lolita

by Vladimir Nabokov

see all from $2.82!

new only from $7.73!