» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 17   change currency
sort by
Mexico used book

Mexico

by Michener, James A, And Lowenstein, Carole other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679416494 ISBN: 0679416498

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mexico used book

Mexico

by Michener, James A, And Lowenstein, Carole other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679416494 ISBN: 0679416498

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mexico used book

Mexico

by Michener, James A, And Lowenstein, Carole other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679416494 ISBN: 0679416498

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mexico used book

Mexico

by Michener, James A, And Lowenstein, Carole other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679416494 ISBN: 0679416498

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mexico used book

Mexico

by Michener, James A, And Lowenstein, Carole other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679416494 ISBN: 0679416498

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mexico used book

Mexico

by Michener, James A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S. A Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679416494 ISBN: 0679416498

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Mexico used book

Mexico

by Michener, James A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679416494 ISBN: 0679416498

Description: Good. 0679416498 Great condition hardcover book with no dust jacket. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Mexico used book

Mexico

by James A. Michener other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679416494 ISBN: 0679416498

Description: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KH Entertainment, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mexico used book

Mexico

by Michener, James A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679416494 ISBN: 0679416498

Description: Fine in Very Good DJ. Text clean, binding sound. Light scuffing to foredge of dj, else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mexico used book

Mexico

by Michener, James A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679416494 ISBN: 0679416498

Description: Good. 0679416498 No dust jacket. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mexico used book

Mexico

by Michener, James A, and Lowenstein, Carole (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679416494 ISBN: 0679416498

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 625 pages read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mexico used book

Mexico

by James A. Michener other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679416494 ISBN: 0679416498

Description: Good. First Edition. Used hardcover in good condition. No dust jacket. May shows some signs of use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Mexico used book

Mexico

by James A. Michener other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679416494 ISBN: 0679416498

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Mexico used book

Mexico

by James A. Michener other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679416494 ISBN: 0679416498

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Mexico used book

Mexico

by James A. Michener other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679416494 ISBN: 0679416498

Description: Good. First edition. Creased Spine. Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mexico used book

Mexico

by Michener, James A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679416494 ISBN: 0679416498

Description: Very Good. 0679416498 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Mexico used book

Mexico

by James A. Michener other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1992-10-19 ISBN-13: 9780679416494 ISBN: 0679416498

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mexico used book

Mexico

by James A. Michener other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1992-10-19 ISBN-13: 9780679416494 ISBN: 0679416498

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mexico used book

Mexico

by James A. Michener other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1992-10-19 ISBN-13: 9780679416494 ISBN: 0679416498

Description: HARDCOVER: Book is vg, DJ has mi. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mexico used book

Mexico

by James A. Michener other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1992-10-19 ISBN-13: 9780679416494 ISBN: 0679416498

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mexico used book

Mexico

by James A. Michener other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1992-10-19 ISBN-13: 9780679416494 ISBN: 0679416498

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mexico used book

Mexico

by James A. Michener other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1992-10-19 ISBN-13: 9780679416494 ISBN: 0679416498

Description: Good in yes jacket. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mexico used book

Mexico

by Michener, James A, and Lowenstein, Carole (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679416494 ISBN: 0679416498

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. slight cover and binding wear, MM222. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triple C Enterprises, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Mexico used book

Mexico

by James A. Michener other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679416494 ISBN: 0679416498

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mexico used book

Mexico

by James A. Michener other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679416494 ISBN: 0679416498

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 17: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Texas

Texas

by James A Michener

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.00!

Caribbean

Caribbean

by James A Michener

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.95!

Chesapeake

Chesapeake

by James A Michener

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.65!

Hawaii

Hawaii

by James A Michener

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.56!

Alaska

Alaska

by James A Michener

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.95!

Poland

Poland

by James A Michener

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.83!