|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780679415596
(148 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
The Fifties
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679415596
ISBN: 0679415599
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 800 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Fifties
by
David Halberstam
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679415596
ISBN: 0679415599
Description: 1993. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Fifties
by
David Halberstam
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679415596
ISBN: 0679415599
Description: 1993. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Price or other sticker on cover. Cover is just beginning to separate from binding. read more
|
|
The Fifties
by
David Halberstam
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679415596
ISBN: 0679415599
Description: Good. Previous Hardcover Library Book with Mylar covered Dust Jacket needs a new Home! Good Condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
hartman books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fifties
by
David Halberstam
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Villard
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679415596
ISBN: 0679415599
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fifties
by
David Halberstam
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard
Date Published: 1993-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780679415596
ISBN: 0679415599
Description: Good. Dj good, text clean, binding good. prev. owners sticker 1st pg. We process quickly and carefully. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fasterbooks 123,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fifties
by
David Halbersiam
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Villard Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679415596
ISBN: 0679415599
Description: Good. 1st edition, light shelf wear. read more
|
|
The Fifties
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Villard Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679415596
ISBN: 0679415599
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked throughout, binding is good. Cover and dust jacket show moderate wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 800 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Melissa Cimicata,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fifties
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Villard Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679415596
ISBN: 0679415599
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to dust jacket, light marks on side edge, stk #2469m8. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 800 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Fifties
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard
ISBN-13: 9780679415596
ISBN: 0679415599
Description: Good. 0679415599 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Good condition. Water spot on a few pages (perfectly readable). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Fiend,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fifties
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard
ISBN-13: 9780679415596
ISBN: 0679415599
Description: Very Good. 0679415599 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
The Fifties
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard
ISBN-13: 9780679415596
ISBN: 0679415599
Description: Good. 0679415599 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
The Fifties
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Villard Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679415596
ISBN: 0679415599
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 800 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lowcountry Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fifties
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardback 6 1/4" x 9"
Publisher: Villard, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679415596
ISBN: 0679415599
Description: Photographs. Near Fine, corners/spine ends slightly worn, DJ VG-801 pp. DJ corners/spine ends a little worn, some scratches on the back. ISBN 0-679-41559-9, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fireside Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fifties
by
David Halberstam
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard
Date Published: 1993-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780679415596
ISBN: 0679415599
Description: Like New. Mint condition, minimal shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Symposia,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fifties
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Edition: First EDITION, SECOND PRINT
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: VILLARD BOOKS, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679415596
ISBN: 0679415599
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. POLITICAL SCIENCE. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. VILLARD BOOKS. T-. 1ST ED, 2ND P. 800 PPS. LIGHT RUBBING AT REAR OF BLACK DUST JACKET. INCLUDES PHOTO SECTION. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jacque Mongelli,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fifties
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Villard Books, N.Y.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679415596
ISBN: 0679415599
Description: Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 0679415599 800 pages, with index, plus photo illustrations. read more
|
|
The Fifties
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679415596
ISBN: 0679415599
Description: Halberstam, David., Villard Books (Random House), 1993, c1993, 1st Edition, boards & cloth (hard cover), small price on ffep o/w near fine with vg++ dj, 800 pp with bibliography, notes & index, B&W photographic illus., tall 8vo, ISBN: 0679415599, "Gives us our first panoramic view of the twentieth century's pivotal decade" read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gene Sperry,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fifties
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard Books, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679415596
ISBN: 0679415599
Description: Paperbound copy in very good+, bright condition that appears unread. 800 pp. With index, bibliography, photos. 0679415599. read more
|
|
The Fifties
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Villard Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679415596
ISBN: 0679415599
Description: Very Good jacket. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
The Fifties
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Villard Books, New York, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679415596
ISBN: 0679415599
Description: Used Very Good. No Jacket. The text appears clean, the cover has very minor wear. Has NO Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fifties
by
David Halberstam
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Villard Books, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679415596
ISBN: 0679415599
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 2nd printing, stated. Text clean and binding tight. Photo illustrated. read more
|
|
The Fifties
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Edition: 2nd printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Villard Books, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679415596
ISBN: 0679415599
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Large softcover edition. AS NEW. One the best books on the fifties. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Left Coast Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | | |