|
How We Die: Reflections on Life's Final Chapter
by
Nuland, Sherwin B
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679414612
ISBN: 0679414614
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 278 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
How We Die: Reflections on Life's Final Chapter
by
Nuland, Sherwin B
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679414612
ISBN: 0679414614
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
How We Die: Reflections on Life's Final Chapter
by
Nuland, Sherwin B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780679414612
ISBN: 0679414614
Description: Fine. 0679414614 First printing 1994 Knopf hardcover. Fine in a Fine dust jacket. read more
|
|
How We Die: Reflections on Life's Final Chapter
by
Sherwin B. Nuland
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1994-01-25
ISBN-13: 9780679414612
ISBN: 0679414614
Description: Very Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wear water damage on book but not to contentsDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
|
|
How We Die: Reflections on Life's Final Chapter
by
Sherwin B. Nuland
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780679414612
ISBN: 0679414614
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
How We Die: Reflections on Life's Final Chapter
by
Sherwin B. Nuland
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780679414612
ISBN: 0679414614
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
How We Die: Reflections on Life's Final Chapter
by
Sherwin B. Nuland
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780679414612
ISBN: 0679414614
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
How We Die: Reflections on Life's Final Chapter
by
Sherwin B. Nuland
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780679414612
ISBN: 0679414614
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
How We Die: Reflections on Life's Final Chapter
by
Sherwin B. Nuland
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 1st
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1/25/1994
ISBN-13: 9780679414612
ISBN: 0679414614
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How We Die: Reflections on Life's Final Chapter
by
Sherwin B. Nuland
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 1st
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1/25/1994
ISBN-13: 9780679414612
ISBN: 0679414614
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How We Die: Reflections on Life's Final Chapter
by
Sherwin B. Nuland
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780679414612
ISBN: 0679414614
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
How We Die: Reflections on Life's Final Chapter
by
Sherwin B. Nuland
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780679414612
ISBN: 0679414614
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
How We Die: Reflections on Life's Final Chapter
by
Sherwin B. Nuland
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679414612
ISBN: 0679414614
Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more
|
|
How We Die: Reflections on Life's Final Chapter
by
Sherwin B. Nuland
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679414612
ISBN: 0679414614
Description: Good in Somewhat dirty. jacket. DJ somewhat dirty. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How We Die: Reflections on Life's Final Chapter
by
Sherwin B. Nuland
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679414612
ISBN: 0679414614
Description: Good. 1994-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hall Street Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How We Die: Reflections on Life's Final Chapter
by
Nuland, Sherwin B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780679414612
ISBN: 0679414614
Description: Fine. 0679414614 Knopf hardcover with very good dustjacket. read more
|
|
How We Die: Reflections on Life's Final Chapter
by
Sherwin B. Nuland
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1994-01-25
ISBN-13: 9780679414612
ISBN: 0679414614
Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Mylar-covered DJ is good; corners are rubbed and lightly bumped. Some bent page corners. Ex-library copy with usual markings and attachments. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
|
|
How We Die: Reflections on Life's Final Chapter
by
Sherwin B. Nuland
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1994-01-25
ISBN-13: 9780679414612
ISBN: 0679414614
Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. DJ has very little wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
|
|
How We Die: Reflections on Life's Final Chapter
by
Nuland, Sherwin B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679414612
ISBN: 0679414614
Description: Fair. 0679414614 USED*Acceptable. read more
|
|
How We Die: Reflections on Life's Final Chapter
by
Nuland, Sherwin B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: KNOPF
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679414612
ISBN: 0679414614
Description: VG/VG. read more
|
|
How We Die: Reflections on Life's Final Chapter
by
Nuland, Sherwin B
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679414612
ISBN: 0679414614
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Great Copy. Text has some underlining and notations in pencil, binding is tight. D/J shows mild surface and edge wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 278 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
House of Mystery,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How We Die: Reflections on Life's Final Chapter
by
Nuland, Sherwin B
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679414612
ISBN: 0679414614
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. (A99_5/9)Book is in good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 278 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TomThumb'sBooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How We Die: Reflections on Life's Final Chapter
by
Nuland, Sherwin B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679414612
ISBN: 0679414614
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 278 p. ill. 25 cm. read more
|
|
How We Die: Reflections on Life's Final Chapter
by
Nuland, Sherwin B
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679414612
ISBN: 0679414614
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Binding square and tight and contents clean and bright. Remainder mark, bottom page edges. Jacket shows gentle rubbing and is now protected in a removable mylar cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 278 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
How We Die: Reflections on Life's Final Chapter
by
Nuland, Sherwin B
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Reprint. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679414612
ISBN: 0679414614
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Mint condition book in mint dust jacket. Just like new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 278 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fetching Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|