|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780679411604
(115 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Billions & Billions
by
Carl Sagen
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
ISBN-13: 9780679411604
ISBN: 0679411607
Description: Good. No Jacket. Good Random House, 1997, very good and clean pgs, cover shows slight scuffs and a little wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
QuilrdilBooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Billions and Billions: Thoughts on Life and Death at the Brink of the Millennium
by
Carl Sagan
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679411604
ISBN: 0679411607
Description: Ex-library. 1997. Hardcover. 1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more
|
|
Billions and Billions: Thoughts on Life and Death at the Brink of the Millennium
by
Carl Sagan
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679411604
ISBN: 0679411607
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Billions and Billions: Thoughts on Life and Death at the Brink of the Millennium
by
Sagan, Carl
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1997-06-02
ISBN-13: 9780679411604
ISBN: 0679411607
Description: Very Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1997. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Billions and Billions: Thoughts on Life and Death at the Brink of the Millennium
by
Sagan, Carl
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679411604
ISBN: 0679411607
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CARLO BARONCINI,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Billions and Billions: Thoughts on Life and Death at the Brink of the Millennium
by
Carl Sagan
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679411604
ISBN: 0679411607
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Billions and Billions: Thoughts on Life and Death at the Brink of the Millennium
by
Carl Sagan
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1997-06-02
ISBN-13: 9780679411604
ISBN: 0679411607
Description: Like New. Used book. read more
|
|
Billions and Billions: Thoughts on Life and Death at the Brink of the Millennium
by
Sagan, Carl
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679411604
ISBN: 0679411607
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is in excellent condition, no marks or tears. Soft cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Peggy Tevebaugh,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Billions and Billions: Thoughts on Life and Death at the Brink of the Millennium
by
Sagan, Carl
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780679411604
ISBN: 0679411607
Description: Very Good. 0679411607 May show signs of shelf wear. May show wear in spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Billions & Billions
by
Sagan, Carl,
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Random House, NY
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679411604
ISBN: 0679411607
Description: VG-in Wraps. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Keane's Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Billions and Billions: Thoughts on Life and Death at the Brink of the Millennium
by
Sagan, Carl
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780679411604
ISBN: 0679411607
Description: Very Good. 0679411607 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Billions and Billions: Thoughts on Life and Death at the Brink of the Millennium
by
Carl Sagan
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1997-06-02
ISBN-13: 9780679411604
ISBN: 0679411607
Description: Good. Ex-Library book with the usual stamps and stickers. No highlighting or underlining. This book really opened my eyes! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Audrey's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Billions and Billions: Thoughts on Life and Death at the Brink of the Millennium
by
Sagan, Carl
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780679411604
ISBN: 0679411607
Description: Very Good. 0679411607 18483 PB: spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow 21 business days for standard media transit. wt.1lbpf. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book-Zombies,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Billions and Billions: Thoughts on Life and Death at the Brink of the Millennium
by
Sagan, Carl
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679411604
ISBN: 0679411607
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Never Read. Slight crease to spine. Light rubbing to cover. No Writing. No Highlighting. Near fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 241 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DniproBooks,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Billions and Billions: Thoughts on Life and Death at the Brink of the Millennium
by
Sagan, Carl
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679411604
ISBN: 0679411607
Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 241 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ReadNow,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Billions and Billions: Thoughts on Life and Death at the Brink of the Millennium
by
Sagan, Carl
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679411604
ISBN: 0679411607
Description: Near Fine. 0679411607. read more
|
|
Billions and Billions: Thoughts on Life and Death at the Brink of the Millennium
by
Sagan, Carl
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House, Incorporated, New York, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679411604
ISBN: 0679411607
Description: Used Very Good. Used very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Billions and Billions: Thoughts on Life and Death at the Brink of the Millennium
by
Sagan, Carl
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780679411604
ISBN: 0679411607
Description: Very Good. 0679411607 Very good condition softcover. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Billions and Billions: Thoughts on Life and Death at the Brink of the Millennium
by
Sagan, Carl
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780679411604
ISBN: 0679411607
Description: Very Good. 0679411607 Very good condition soft cover. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Billions and Billions: Thoughts on Life and Death at the Brink of the Millennium
by
Sagan, Carl
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679411604
ISBN: 0679411607
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 241 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Bk clean & tight near fine dj very good with some rubbing & min edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Captured Images,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Billions and Billions: Thoughts on Life and Death at the Brink of the Millennium
by
Carl Sagan
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1997-06-02
ISBN-13: 9780679411604
ISBN: 0679411607
Description: Very Good. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Billions and Billions: Thoughts on Life and Death at the Brink of the Millennium
by
Sagan, Carl
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780679411604
ISBN: 0679411607
Description: Very Good. 0679411607 Excellent condition soft cover. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Billions & Billions: Thoughts on Life and Death at the Brink of the Millennium
by
Sagan, Carl
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679411604
ISBN: 0679411607
Description: NY: Random House 1997, HB, 241p., vg/vg, light scuffing to dustjacket spine end, dot on top edge. read more
| | | |