Description: Good. 0679407022 Copyright 1993 / ex-library book with markings, stamps and card pocket / minor wear to library plastic covered dust jacket and hard cover / good clean pages / good condition. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780679407027ISBN:0679407022
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. cover a little shelfworn; otherwise fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 255 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780679407027ISBN:0679407022
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1993-05-18
ISBN-13:9780679407027ISBN:0679407022
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780679407027ISBN:0679407022
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Usual markings of an ex-library book. Dust jacket and mylar glued and taped to cover. read more
Edition: 15th
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, N. Y.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780679407027ISBN:0679407022
Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with usual library distinctions. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear..................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780679407027ISBN:0679407022
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. jacket has slight shelfwear; otherwise fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 255 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780679407027ISBN:0679407022
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Stated First Edition, Near new with only very slight wear to spine ends, binding tight, pages clean, no PO markings, Dust Jacket has slight wear to edges, is not price clipped, covered in Mylar for protection. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780679407027ISBN:0679407022
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 255 p. Audience: General/trade. Blank sticker inside cover. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Softbound
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780679407027ISBN:0679407022
Description: Fine. 8vo, unpaged, First Edition Stated. Uncorrected Proof. Bound in Light Blue and Black Printed Wraps. bit of mild edge fading on cover, else fine. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.